Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,573 questions

43,974 answers

33,147 comments

62,888 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Should I stop or continue with my brother-in-law?

10.5K views
asked Oct 6, 2014 in Questions by shamitha99 (545 points)
edited Oct 6, 2014 by longhands1
Hello,

I had asked you guys a question" My husband was not able to satisfy me". Many of you gave me their suggestions but still my husband couldn't satisfy me.

My question now is: A few days ago, I saw my younger brother-in-law masturbating in front of his laptop. I couldn't control myself, so I went to him and gave him a blowjob. I really loved it a lot but later I was in a confused state and I pleaded with my brother in law not to tell it anyone and keep it a secret.

He promised not to tell anyone and would keep it a secret. I just love giving a blowjob and if I find any chance then I would give a blowjob. Many times I feel the guilt but I am not sexually active with my brother in law. It is only blowjob and nothing else.

My question is should I continue or stop it? I am not sexually satisfied with my husband so I couldn't control my feelings. Please suggest a solutions.

Thank you



Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Shamitha, you said you are not sexually satisfied by your husband. What is the reason?

Secondly, are you satisfied by what you are doing to your brother in law? Just by giving him blow job and not doing actual intercourse!

In some cases, where couple has a strong emotional attachment, it is possible that the other partner gets satisfaction by seeing the receiver getting orgasm. But it's not going to be every time.

According to me, only a good orgasm can make a person to say that I am satisfied.

At present, you have already crossed the limit. There are now less chances that you can back off. If you are really guilty and try to stop, your BIL might not like it and force you in to this.

From your post it is clear that, you have no hopes from your husband. So I will not try to convince you to talk to him. I guess, you are already determined to do sex with your BIL and already crossed the line.

So go ahead. Enjoy him.
answered Oct 6, 2014 by k.shastri (1,035 points)
selected Oct 6, 2014 by shamitha99
commented Oct 6, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
Yes I am not satisfied by my husband.. You can read my first question asked here only to know more about me..

Secondly yes I am satisfied by my brother in law just from blowjob only,.. I like BJ a lot and love to give it to my BIL

I am not determined to have sex with my BIL
commented Oct 6, 2014 by prashant69 (6,920 points)
edited Oct 6, 2014 by prashant69

Shamitha99, You are a member of this site for almost half year. Still you chose the' Best Answer'within couple of hours of posting it. When i could not find a way to answer it and i checked and found that best answer already been chosen. So it has stopped everyone including me to express  views.I assume  from the answer chosen best that you got too ecstatic after reading the suggestion to go on and have a complete sexual relation or satisfaction. Regardless the  fact remains that no more contribution could be made now! 

   Anyway my only advice to you now is always remember that extramarital affairs as they are very difficult to hide and within a family they are like a time bomb tickling to go off. 

   So please take good care .

commented Oct 7, 2014 by k.shastri (1,035 points)
May be, it got clicked by mistake.
Can she get another chance to select best answer.
commented Oct 7, 2014 by longhands1 (65,930 points)

shastri,

Once the Best Answer is selected, it cannot be changed.

commented Oct 7, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
I really wish to get views of others.. I picked the best answer by mistake sorry.. Please let me upload one more question or reset this question only
2 like 0 dislike

Shamitha,

This question must be read together with your earlier question “How to get my husband to satisfy me? in order to get the proper context of this question.

You got 16 Answers and many more comments for that question. Congrats. It is a record of sorts on AA. You had told us in detail that you live with your husband, father-in-law and 2 brothers-in-law. You were married for 3 years and your husband did not have sex with you and so you felt the need for having sex with others.

This was bound to happen, as you must have had this on your mind for some time. Sex is a powerful human body need and the mind looks for ways to fulfil this need. You say you will stop at a blow-job, but this may not be possible as the body always craves for more. Presently due to your guilt, you have limited yourself to oral sex, and one can reach orgasm with only oral sex. But soon you will have the craving for vaginal sex. What then?

Have you considered what your husband’s reaction would be, when he finds out that you have been having sex (oral sex is also sex) with his brother? Do not fool yourself that he will never know. He will in time to come. You could be lucky and he may turn a blind eye to what is going on as he is not able to sexually satisfy you or he could get nasty and demand that one of you leave the house. Be prepared for that.

You could also fall in love with your brother-in-law, as he starts treating you well for the sex that you provide him. This will lead to even bigger problems. So think of all the consequences. Rest assured that the sexual intimacy will grow.         

answered Oct 6, 2014 by longhands1 (65,930 points)
commented Oct 6, 2014 by abhi14343 (1,835 points)
i agree with you brother this the perfect answer i think so, i don't want to waste my time by answering again because the best answer is already answered by longhands1
commented Oct 6, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
Thanks for you reply. But I didn't your answer for my question. You feel what I am doing is right or should I stop??
commented Oct 6, 2014 by longhands1 (65,930 points)

shamita,

Thanks you for your quick selection of the Answer. (within 4 minutes of answering...some record!).

As long as you both are aware of the consequences it is ok to continue. You have asked me a direct question" Is it right or wrong" Honestly, there is no single answer., It is both right and wrong. It will depend on your conscience. 

commented Oct 6, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
Oh still a confusing answer from you. Can you please tell me what is right and what is wrong?? Also tell me what you would have done if you were in my position and why?? Please reply..