Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,268 questions

43,210 answers

32,662 comments

61,910 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Will a blow-job to my brother-in-law lead to sex?

11.5K views
asked Oct 6, 2014 in Questions by shamitha99 (545 points)
edited Oct 8, 2014 by longhands1

Hello.

I had asked you guys a question" My husband was not able to satisfy me". Many of you gave me their suggestions but still my husband couldn't satisfy me.

My question now is: A few days ago, I saw my younger brother-in-law masturbating in front of his laptop. I couldn't control myself, so I went to him and gave him a blowjob. I really loved it a lot but later I was in a confused state and I pleaded with my brother in law not to tell it anyone and keep it a secret.

He promised not to tell anyone and would keep it a secret. I just love giving a blowjob and if I find any chance then I would give a blowjob. Many times I feel the guilt but I am not sexually active with my brother in law. It is only blowjob and nothing else.

My question is should I continue or stop it? I am not sexually satisfied with my husband so I couldn't control my feelings. Please suggest a solutions.

Thank you

 

(Though this Question has been asked before, due to fervent pleading it has been re-opened as a new question).

Moderator

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032

commented Oct 7, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
I had chosen best answer by mistake so I have asked question again.. please comment your view about it..



Please log in or register to answer this question.

7 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
First, do not forget that you are married and you should carry right amount of responsibility in order to make your family happy. I read your previous question and found that you are desperate for sex. I think your husband has a low sex drive and that is why he is not interested in sex. Another reason, he might be under performance pressure and that leads him to not getting enough erection as you mentioned in your previous question. Your brother in laws is not permanent solution for your problem. One thing is sure that for your BIL, you are just a sexual object, he will ask you to stop the moment he will get his own partner.  

You need to discuss your feeling with your husband but do not blame him or nag him. Discuss the matter when he is in good mood. Try to know his fear for not visiting doctor. Your family showing their love and care towards you as being a single woman you are special for them. Therefore, it is not worth to ruin your character for the sake of sex. You can ask your husband to perform oral sex on you, as oral sex is pleasurable.  Sex is not everything but important part of married life. Take the help of sex toys but do not make extra marital relationship, as you will feel being used later on
answered Oct 8, 2014 by alpesh kapdi (19,870 points)
selected Oct 13, 2014 by shamitha99
commented Oct 8, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
Thanks for your comment

I know I did wrong by doing such things with bil . I have tired all things possible with my husband. He is just not interested in me. I sometimes even feel that he is gay.

I had controlled my feelings for many days but that day when I saw my bil masturbating I just couldn't control myself so I ended up in giving him BJ

Thank you
Shamitha
commented Oct 14, 2014 by alpesh kapdi (19,870 points)
Thanks for selecting my answer as a best answer .
1 like 0 dislike
yes but be careful that no one  find both you in act.
answered Oct 7, 2014 by all the best (110 points)
commented Oct 8, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
Yeah ok.. Thanks
2 like 0 dislike
Shamitha,

If your bro-in-law is equally comfortable with you and he is up keeping the word of promise, why do you feel yourself guilty for only involved in half-oral ( I do mention so, because, it is only you give bj to him and not vice-versa). From your sayings, it looks like, he is not coming to you with bad intentions or blackmailing character approaching and demanding something from you which you are not intended to do. It seems you both are mutually involved with your own conscience and interests. Being said so, please, you have to be extra-careful on doing so, as if  your husband comes to know, then, your married life may get some twists. That is the main concern. One way, it is good that found a way to  be satisfied with bj with bro-in-law. In my view, If you keep it only with this level of interests, it is ok you can continue.
answered Oct 7, 2014 by funislove (380 points)
commented Oct 8, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
Yeah you are right... If kept at certain level then it would be fine I guess. Thanks for comment

Shamitha
commented Oct 8, 2014 by annu69 (100 points)
Absolutely right...but it seems awkward if ur husband can't satisfy you and u r satisfied ( though u did not mention) by gvng bj to ur BIL. Give BJ to ur hubby..ask him the same..plenty f ways to explode u ..
commented Oct 8, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
I try giving him all but my husband just not interested in sexual things.. He is always busy in work and come home very tired so I am left unsatisfied always
1 like 0 dislike
Hey Shamitha...

    I guess It will only when you want to...  Unless or untill u wanna stop there,  I dont think it wud lead to sex... You are giving the guy ultimately what he wants.. ( I assume you let him cum while blowing ).. Most guys wud b satisfied with it... if its not happening often...  if its regular practice.. then he might wanna try more things ..

   But I m curious.. how you getting your satisfaction... I understand you enjoy blowing..( but you are not getting licked as well.. rite )..Do you feel satisfied as soon as u c the guy getting satisfied in your mouth ?    If your satisfaction doesnt ends there.. then there are plenty of chances that it could lead to sex..
answered Oct 7, 2014 by hotfuzz969 (125 points)
commented Oct 8, 2014 by shamitha99 (545 points)
As you know I am not sexually satisfied by my husband. So I ended up giving bj to my brother in law. I don't want to have full sexual relationship with him .. I know there are plenty of chances which could lead to sex but I'll try to control it as much as I can.

Thanks for comment
Shamitha
1 like 0 dislike
Dear shamitha

Debar Bhabhijee relationship is kinda complicated plus interesting one. I have seen many such relationship ending up in being husband and wife. I think since u r not satisfied with ur husband u should go on for full on sex with ur brother in law. This will help u a lot . I know If u keep on giving BJ u will end up having sex sooner or later. Since u have already crossed ur border it won't be hard.

Diiwash
answered Oct 8, 2014 by Diwash (740 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Dats fine if you are giving bj.to ur bil. But make sure that your should not be aware of this nd always do this with the great mind at safe time.
you can also go for full sex as it will happen oneday. So hope for the best nd enjoy it till last
answered Oct 9, 2014 by loveubaby (205 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Did u make him cum in your mouth? Did u swallow his semen? If, then try these with ur hybby as well. Be forceful to him. Getting sexual pleasure is ur right. Make him do all these things with u. Try to allure him in every possible way. Hope these will work.
answered Oct 10, 2014 by akrur_nandi (110 points)