Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,237 questions

43,105 answers

32,601 comments

61,705 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is my wife hinting about wanting a larger sized penis?

4.6K views
asked Dec 8, 2014 in Questions by daboo86 (340 points)
edited Dec 8, 2014 by longhands1

Hi guys,

My penis is 3.4 inches.

Recently, while having sex with my wife she kept asking me whether I had inserted my penis fully in her vagina, which I had. She has also raised this same question during sex several times in the past.

She had also mentioned to me that she wanted to measure my penis but then later dropped the idea.

Her four ex boyfriends before marriage, had bigger penises than mine which she had told me during the first year of our dating. When I asked her how big? She held my penis about 2-3 inches above the head of my penis making her ex's penis size 5 to 6 inches and she also told me they were a lot thicker.

My wife loves me, but I am puzzled about her wanting a larger sixed penis. Is my wife a size queen?

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032




Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Why do not you ask this question honestly to her? You both are open to each other so it is better if you ask this subject straight to her and get your answer. One thing is sure that she is longing for big penis from her deeds but let me tell you that size has no direct correlation to women’s satisfaction if it would be the crate then all women would prefer artificial penis over real one. If she wants something bigger in her vagina then you may take the help of dildo. There is no need to be embarrassed about the size, as it is not in your hand. If she is not happy with you than confer with her. You may use your tongue down on her. Oral sex can build big bang.
answered Dec 8, 2014 by alpesh kapdi (19,745 points)
selected Jun 1, 2015 by daboo86
commented Jun 2, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (19,745 points)
Thanks for selecting my answer as a best answer.
1 like 0 dislike

daboo,

Your questions in the past have all been about cuckolding and you had asked a similar question about your wife wanting a bigger penis.

It seems to me that it is you who feels that your penis size is inadequate for your wife to have sexual satisfaction and orgasm. None of your earlier posts mentioned that your wife had four ex lovers and this seems to be your fantasy. You had however mentioned that she viewed porn and that it was there from where she got the idea. Just to remind you, about what you had told us.

There is no need to put the blame on your wife, if you are keen to have a session of cuckolding. We have in our past replies elaborated on what cuckolding involves and would like you to re-read those answers. Cuckolding has to come from your wife, as she needs to treat you like her slave and have sex with her mates in your presence.     

Your penis size is adequate to please a woman, provided you concentrate on the art of love making and get your wife to orgasm even before you penetrate her vagina.

answered Dec 8, 2014 by longhands1 (61,265 points)
0 like 0 dislike
look , generally 5 inches is enough to satisfy a woman , so there is no need that a man must have  8-9 inches penis , sex is abt pleasure not digging a hole in your wifes body ,

abt you wife asking this , well how can others predict what she has in mind , you need to ask this question to her , and yes directly , if she has the audacity to measure your penis , or talk abt it , you can surely ask her does she likes bigger one , at the end you cant grow your penis now , its impossible , at least you can buy her  big toys  (dildo) if she really needs big .
answered Dec 9, 2014 by marathicpl32 (230 points)
0 like 0 dislike
yes she is indicating to a larger one...  women want something which go deep inside her from your description i believe yours  is much smaller.. you don't have to be disappointed there are many other ways to satisfy a woman you can do oral and also you can try it buy a sex toy which can be used to f*** deeply..
answered Dec 13, 2014 by unni_110 (300 points)
0 like 0 dislike
In this case using a dildo with a viberator would be feasable .....its illegal in india but then also its available .... I my self use them wih my wife but his things are to be used on special days not regularly ....because regular habit of using dildo is not at all advisible.
answered Jan 2, 2015 by mmmms83 (125 points)
commented Jan 2, 2015 by SunnyV (495 points)
What do you mean by "specila days" ? Could you elaborates please ? Where did you get the dildo form and how big is it ?!! And does your wife use it by herself ?!!
commented Jan 3, 2015 by SunnyV (495 points)
Jeez, this comment sure needed some 'editing', what with all the typos ! Where are the editors when they are most needed ? :)
commented Jan 3, 2015 by longhands1 (61,265 points)

Sunny,

Much as we would like to EDIT every comment, it is just not possible. We have an onerous task editing the questions and you should see some of the contents! 

Do remember that we do not work here and it is a service that we are performing gratis. If however you come across some comment that needs our intervention (other than the English), do Flag it and I will check.

Thanks for your concern.

LH

 

commented Jan 4, 2015 by SunnyV (495 points)
Thank you for clarifying. My rather sulking comment was because I had felt that some of my questions/answers were unnecessarily edited previously !