Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,701 questions

44,232 answers

33,289 comments

63,037 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is it fine to suck wife's vagina on the first night?

13.0K views
asked Dec 18, 2014 in Questions by manas123 (260 points)
edited Dec 19, 2014 by longhands1

I am asking this question because I read, that females get maximum pleasure when her pussy is licked/sucked. So is it fine to give pussy licking to wife on first night?

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032

commented Dec 18, 2014 by mkp (135 points)
Yes you can do..if you want to give fully pleasure her lol..
commented Dec 19, 2014 by Drdrip09 (2,805 points)
Yes, it's as simple as that
commented Dec 22, 2014 by Diwash (740 points)
Why only pussy?? U can luck her ass, asshole everything u like.
commented Dec 22, 2014 by manas123 (260 points)
So if I go with all the suggestions, it seems that it's not good idea to go for pussy licking on first night, I also think so in Indian scenario, but I want to go for it when proceeding for first intercourse.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
It is great way to break the ice and warm your wife up (pun intended) for sex. Very few women dislike oral sex and most of them just melt away in ecstacy when a tongue caresses their sensitive part.

But is your wife ready for X rated acts on the first night? Usually in arranged marriages, girls are too reluctant to open up on first night despite knowing exactly what it is meant for and having anticipated it eagerly for long. This is true in love marriages too where the lovers have not shared a bed yet or frequently petted each other.

Most of the first night experiences are limited to touching, talking, often shy girls very reluctantly allowing themselves to be touched on sensitive places fully dressed.

So do not rush into the act of making her hot and mess up the first impression. She may feel extremely uncomfortable or embarrassed and compelled to dislike your ways of passion Take your time in getting to know her better, warming her up to a physical kind of loving. Enjoy the gradual discovery phase of the initial days of conjugal privacy. Each experience is like pulling a layer of the suprise gift package leading to an exciting final act a few days later.

Once she is used to the idea of total nudity, passionate nude embraces, kissing and touching of personal parts. you take her up the last mile of passion peak by introducing her to the enchanting sensations of oral stimulation.
answered Dec 19, 2014 by dunefakir (590 points)
selected Jan 4, 2015 by manas123
commented Dec 19, 2014 by tatsme (165 points)
moved Dec 19, 2014 by prashant69
As long its your wife, it should fine I guess.
1 like 0 dislike
According to me it is not fine idea to lick pussy on the first night itself especially if it is an arrange marriage. She may not be at  all  that comfortable with you on the first night since it must be new for both of you so you need to go slow in order to make her feel more comfortable . Your first priority must be to make her feel relaxed with you.

        There is no doubt that woman like to be sucked but they feel nervos about it initially . I even not suggest sex on the first night as everyone tired after long ritual of the marriage function so go for sex on second day onwards. You can spend quality time on the first night and little bit kissing and hugging. If you want to achieve something then go slowly and systematically. If it is a love marriage and you had sex before marriage then there is nothing wrong to lick her pussy on the first night. You should understand that you are with your wife and not with an outsider where the present performance is matter.
answered Dec 19, 2014 by alpesh kapdi (21,110 points)
edited Dec 19, 2014 by prashant69
commented Dec 19, 2014 by prashant69 (6,925 points)

Alpesh remember i have told you once to divide answers in suitable paragraphs? Seems that you are forgetting it!

commented Dec 19, 2014 by alpesh kapdi (21,110 points)
noted down
commented Dec 19, 2014 by akash_tn (100 points)
moved Dec 19, 2014 by prashant69
iii can also do that lol ..........
commented Dec 19, 2014 by prashant69 (6,925 points)

akash. What kind of 'answer' is this? This barely qualifies as a 'comment' to speak with!

Better you elaoborate your views that why you feel in that particular way! It will help our questioner better.Else such' answers' you will find been converted into 'comments'

commented Dec 21, 2014 by manas123 (260 points)

Thanks for sincere answers. But I am surprised to see only 2 answers after 1000++ views. Also view of female members in this regard will be welcome.

 

(You are surprised to see 2 answers, I anm surprised to see that there is not a single comment from you in reply to those anwers.)

Moderator

1 like 0 dislike
Yes ofcourse u can make her to the extreme ends of love by licking her pussy.But the very first night she might think something different about u.Pls romance with her for few days and keep patience and then u lick the vagina.
answered Dec 22, 2014 by romanceking2011 (110 points)
commented Dec 22, 2014 by manas123 (260 points)
It seems that it's not good idea to go for pussy licking on first night, I also think so in Indian scenario, but I want to go for it before proceeding for first intercourse.
0 like 0 dislike
I was just reading this.  How did you arrive at the conclusion that giving oral is not good on the 1st night?  1st or later, it all depends on what she or you are comfortable with.  That is the only criteria
answered Dec 23, 2014 by ritz (135 points)
commented Dec 24, 2014 by manas123 (260 points)
Dear ritz,
thanks for your views. But you see the views above as well as in Indian scenario where most of the brides are little bit shy, especially those who belongs to small towns and villages, I also feel that any bride will be little shy about it on first night. Waiting for your views
0 like 0 dislike
Dear Manas,
I am not saying you are wrong.  However, we are living in an India which exists at numerous levels.  Even the average middle class couple is nowadays not so shy or ignorant.  However, as I said the important thing is to see the comfort level of your wife and yourself too. so, in reality; your question is superfluous. The real question is wether your wife will be open to getting cunnilingus or not as it will be your first physical interaction. In most cases resistance to certain things are either preconceived notions or lack of knowledge. so, take it easy; in fact it is not necessary that you have to take her virginity on the first night-- take your time and the patience of the first few days can win her over for life.  You could still have lots of fun.  all the best mate!
answered Dec 24, 2014 by ritz (135 points)