Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,715 questions

44,244 answers

33,300 comments

63,049 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is it okay to have sex with my landlady, just for our sexual satisfaction?

9.9K views
asked Feb 19, 2015 in Questions by mukul_rusty (465 points)
edited Feb 20, 2015 by longhands1

I'm a male, age 29 yrs, married last year. I just moved to a new flat. Its a ground floor unit. Right now I am staying alone and will continue to live alone till Aug-15. On the first floor lives my landlord. My landlord family consists of a husband, his wife, his mother and his 5 years old son. He (my landlord) is in a marketing job and used to travel outside city for days. His wife (my landlady), is approx. 32 yrs of age and she is the friend of my Boss's wife. She (my landlady) now became very friendly with me and gave signs of having sex with me. She usually comes down to my flat as there is an internal passage between ground floor and first floor. There is the 2nd floor also where one tenant couple lives, but their passage is separate.

So she usually comes down to my flat sometimes, for giving some eatable things, to take some household things and sometimes just to chit chat. Due to this, I am also feeling intimate towards her and sometimes want to fuck her. I even masturbated thinking of her many times. Also, these days we chat on watsapp almost whole day. Seems I m getting addicted to her.

Now considering all the facts above, should I take a step ahead or else how should I control my sexual desires towards her?

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Mukul, Its really very tempting situation . Consider this, You staying all alone a floor bellow and just floor up a married woman who has barely passed her sexual peak or may be not, means still at her sexual peak with her husband comfortably away for most of the times. 

       If you want to take the plunge you very much easily can take it. 

   But as they say always think twice before you pray for something , You might even get it. 

    From your account i feel you already have involved emotionally. And  emotional involvement is the worst thing that could happen in any EMA. So first of all always remember that you two do not have any future together as it is, means unless you both got divorced and decide to go together and destroying many  innocent lives in process. 

     You better get a grip of yourself and stop this interaction with her,it  might be on whatsapp or through sms, just stop it. It would make you emotionally dependent on her. Or may be it could already have made you. If she is not online you would be uneasy, nervous etc.If this ist he truth you have to watch yourself closely  .

 And regarding making her an offer of having a fling Never i repeat Never use any electronic form where your advances could be saved and used against you. As if you propose her while she is in your home i do not think it could be recorded and if matter goes out of hand it would only be her word against you. But if you use mobile or any sort of electronic communication it could be used against you. 

    And also think of yours as well as hers family. Always be ready to face the consequences. 

 Still i would say that you should go for her and get her. Not every time a man gets such an opportunity. 

Please consider this as a disclaimer too. Only you would be responsible for all of your actions. 

 

answered Feb 20, 2015 by prashant69 (6,925 points)
selected Feb 26, 2015 by mukul_rusty
commented Feb 26, 2015 by prashant69 (6,925 points)

Thanks Mukul!

commented Feb 27, 2015 by prashant69 (6,925 points)

Thanks Mukul .Only request is keep us informed about your possible 'rendezvous' with that pretty woman . And I really do hope you would get her and enjoy that frenzy and passion that most EMAs brings invariablly .

1 like 0 dislike
Morally you should abstain yourself and should not approach her for sex as you have a wife at home. There is argument what are your reactions if your wife would do it same with you in your absence but at this juncture I have no problem if you fuck your landlady just for the sake of sex but you need to be very alert.

If your observations are correct, then she is surely wants to start sexual relation with you and now you ought to approach her to turn it into reality. Only thing you need to pay attention is make boundary before starting sexual relationship with her so you would not face difficulties in future. You should clear your intentions to her that you just want sex and nothing else in your mind if she has no problem with your intent then go ahead.
answered Feb 21, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
commented Feb 22, 2015 by mukul_rusty (465 points)
edited Feb 22, 2015 by prashant69
Dear Prashant & Alpesh, I appreciate your responses. I would like to add here that my landlady is a working woman and she is more matured than me. Even I feel that, she is tempting me, in simple words I feel that she is seducing me so that I will take an initiative . And I at this stage cannot control myself to take this step.
Also, in response to Prashant's advise, I am not doing any vulgar chat in watsapp as I do respect woman very well and due to this I sometimes feel hesitation to take the step ahead.
@Alpesh, I m still no getting the exact boundary which should be in my mind before getting into this sexual relationship.
2 like 0 dislike
Common situation. I myself had gone through it!
points to take care of-
① Being friendly,sharing some food, being jovial and a bit "bindas" # asking for sex
② You getting excited is natural. Masturbation is Your call!
③ Anything more - directly engaging or approaching ''ANY" lady for sex can become offensive and a case of molestation. BE AWARE
If  I were Your land-lady - I would expect you to be systematic
Appreciate Saree, hairstyle, blouse-design
Offer to Suggest new designs to make more lonely
Give a gift of Saree and suggest bold blouse option
Slowly offer if can gift some gin!
Grow into level of gifting  lingerie
with the lady going this far- You are more safe to propose greater intimacy
NOT SO FAST !!!
Best wishes
[ I am not sure of morality postures and frightful risks. Life is what 2 adults want to enjoy without hurting or doing criminal unlawful Stuff]
Enjoy it is Only ONE life!!!
answered Feb 23, 2015 by MadhuGoel (420 points)
commented Feb 24, 2015 by mukul_rusty (465 points)
moved Feb 24, 2015 by prashant69
@Madhu, thanks for writing, I have noted ur points. Appreciating her beauty like saree, hairstyle, blouse etc is fine and I sometimes did that also, but don't you think that giving gifts like blouse, lingerie etc can be a proof of my intentions towards her if by chance someone (her hubby or mother-in-law) will find them. I feel that, if she also have the same intimate feelings towards me, then she will not expect anything from me other than sex.
I am 90% sure that, she wants to get fucked, but she is not taking the first step. Now in this case, I agree with you that I should go slow. But if, only I will take forward steps, then it will be risky for me as this is India. Rather, if she will take some forward steps, that will be the safest.
Is there any way to make her to take some forward steps and then I will take my steps afterwards.
commented Feb 24, 2015 by prashant69 (6,925 points)

Mukul, You can not answer your own question. You can comment only on your own question .

  okay, Thanks for a feedback. We and our members really need it . Now see you are a married matured guy in thirties. You must be aware that apart from complimenting women if you try to give her some thing as gift(as madhu have suggested) it could be initiation of more intimate and romantic relation.

   And do not think that she is not expecting other things from you but sex. No she could have been deprived of many simple pleasures of life. So if you would wait till she would take the first step then better you forget  getting anything out of this. Even a tortoise can not get anywhere until it sticks its neck out. For any average Indian woman its very difficult to propose illicit relations.

   In my opinion you would have to read her properly and have to take the proper steps.

commented Feb 26, 2015 by MadhuGoel (420 points)
Siree is ok. Lipstick nail polish body cream are safe personal gifts. She (all) is clever to handle it -lf she accepts.
Women want to try some Gin orVodka but cannot buy- after a while she may accept (even ask) for it!
Go step by step!!
commented Feb 27, 2015 by mukul_rusty (465 points)
Thanks Madhu. I m now feeling somewhat confident. I will surely follow ur steps and soon you will hear good news from me that we have started sexual intercourse and enjoying. I will gift her perfume first.
Let's see what will happen next.
commented Mar 1, 2015 by mukul_rusty (465 points)
Yesterday I gifted her an imported ladies perfume. She accepted it in an instance and took her along with her. After some time, she thanked me on watsapp and we chatted till midnight yesterday.
Now today in the morning I called her, and asked her to come down to my flat. This time she came in a skirt and tight top, which made me little horny, so I appreciated her body and even curves. After some time, I even hugged her from behind, coz I was not able to control myself. But she resisted it and in few minutes she went back to her flat without even saying bye.
Now, I m a little afraid. I think I have taken the step too early.
Now, should I apologize for my act or should I wait for her response?
commented Mar 2, 2015 by prashant69 (6,925 points)

Mukul, I think whatever happened is good .Because it have cleared your intentions to her  to certain extent. So now its her turn to act or react. Either she will respond you or would ignore you depending on her level of interest. You now do not try to make any contact at all. 

     Do not show any interest in her until she specifically talks or interacts with you. Do not apologize  too! If you would ignore her it would make her wonder and she could ask you  the reason then you directly can tell her things like how she had stolen your sleep, how restless you have been and how can not concentrate on work etc. It would then make it too obvious for her to ignore you anymore. 

If she is aware of all these tactics then she simply would ignore you and that will be that. At least you can sleep peacefully then.