Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,005 questions

42,374 answers

32,173 comments

59,136 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Are the black spots under my eyes due to masturbation?

1.1K views
asked Feb 26, 2015 in Questions by sxxxsxxxsxxx (150 points)
edited Feb 27, 2015 by longhands1

For the last 3-4 years, I have been masturbating 4-5 times in a week. Is this normal? I have black spots under my eyes. Is this due to masturbation or is there any other reason for it?

 

 

Spread the word among your friends and social circle and see if they share your enthusiasm about Ask Anjali. Put up links to AA on your social networking sites, blogs, personal email footers, instant messages footers etc.

If each of us can bring in newer visitors, there is nothing better than that. But please be careful not to spam or offend anyone who might not appreciate the ’sensitive’ nature of AA.

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

sxxx,

When you have guilt, then any symptom whether it is a cold, a rash or a headache, the first reason you think of is masturbation. Masturbation has no connection with the dark spots are your eyes. The only reason is fatigue and late nights. Now, if you are spending half the night masturbating then you could get dark spots under your eyes.

But, you will agree that this is due to your masturbation habit and not directly due to masturbation. By the way, what do you when you are not masturbating? 5-6 times a week is too much masturbation and should be limited to 2-3 times a week and then too only when you are sexually aroused.

It seems you have become addicted to this habit and you will need to break the habit. Read our answers given in the past on how to break this habit. (You can search for the topic by typing words like masturbation habit in the Box that you see in the top right corner of your screen).

answered Feb 26, 2015 by longhands1 (58,980 points)
selected Mar 3, 2015 by sxxxsxxxsxxx
commented Mar 3, 2015 by longhands1 (58,980 points)

sxx, Thanks for appreciating my Answer. I hope I was able to clear your doubts.

0 like 0 dislike
Masturbation does not responsible for dark spots under eyes, as there is no link between dark spots under eyes and masturbation. Moreover, your masturbation frequency is good (3 to 4 times a week). Masturbation has no side effect on your body hence be relaxed. There are other reasons for your dark spots under eyes (you may consult skin specialist to know the root cause of dark spots under eyes).

Get proper sleep and avoid alcohol (if you are alcoholic) although the actual cause behind dark circles remains a mystery. However, masturbation has no role in your black spots under eyes as masturbation is healthy practice to remove sexual urge and all unmarried boys done it. Shift your attention to meaningful activities.
answered Feb 26, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (18,515 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Masterbation does not cause such problems usually but u need to keep your diet up as you r masturbating  every or alternate day. This flushing out  some protiens and minerls from your body as semen is alao made of protein and minerals. This might be due to nutritional scarcity in your body which is showing effects.  Your need to increase intake of nutritions in ur body and these effects will be gone and i also suggest you to bring  down frequency of masterbation 3-4 times a week.
answered Feb 26, 2015 by armaan4u (215 points)