Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,404 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

What is the best position for first time anal sex?

3.4K views
asked Apr 7, 2015 in Questions by SJ90 (140 points)
edited Apr 7, 2015 by longhands1

I am 27 years old male and my wife is 25 years old and we are having a very good sex life. Now we are thinking about having anal sex.

Our question is what is the best and comfortable position for first time anal sex? We are thinking about trying doggy pose. Is it alright for the first timers? We are using lube also. Thanking you all in advance.

 

Spread the word among your friends and social circle and see if they share your enthusiasm about Ask Anjali. Put up links to AA on your social networking sites, blogs, personal email footers, instant messages footers etc.

If each of us can bring in newer visitors, there is nothing better than that. But please be careful not to spam or offend anyone who might not appreciate the ’sensitive’ nature of AA.

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032

commented Apr 8, 2015 by SunnyV (515 points)
Hi, SJ come back and tell us your experience, once you had your first analsex !



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

As a lover of anal, I prefer doggy, because my husband can fuck me really hard and fast from that position. He's very well endowed, and when he's behind me he can ram his whole length in until his balls are hitting my labia, which adds to my pleasure, and the feeling of him so deep inside me is unbelievably exciting.

However, as first timers, your wife will be unlikely to enjoy hard anal, as it will be a while before she can completely relax enough for vigorous thrusting. Let her get on top and ride you. In doing it this way, she can control the depth of penetration, getting comfortable with the feeling of your cock up her bum, and then the movement and speed of the act. 

Don't try to force it in, as your first anal will be your last, if you hurt her. I've written on this subject many times, and if you look in the AA archives, you'll find my advice (and others) for enjoyable anal sex, and how to prepare for it to make the experience painless for her.

The anus is richly supplied with nerve endings that can give extreme pleasure if stimulated correctly, and severe pain if abused. She will respond positively to you kissing and licking her anus, and even more if you push your tongue in her tight little hole (and believe me, you'll be delerious with pleasure if she kisses, licks, and probes your anus too). It's a great way to let her experience anal love making, and become excited about feeling your cock deep inside her. Just remember to wash each other thoroughly beforehand, and, to be honest, you should always start sex together after having a nice shower or bath, even if you plan to get really dirty together (a whole realm of more kinky games in this area!!!).

I hope this gets you off to a good start in what I find a deeply enjoyable, and integral part of my sex life.

Salma.

 

 

answered Apr 7, 2015 by sexysalma (14,945 points)
selected Apr 8, 2015 by SJ90
commented Apr 8, 2015 by SJ90 (140 points)
Thank you salma for your valuable advice. As I and my wife both think of you as an experienced anal sexpert,we will try by your recommendation for first time
commented Apr 8, 2015 by sexysalma (14,945 points)

Thank you for your supporsupport.

Just remember to read the archives for my advice oon preparation, as this cannot be rushed because you are over excited. Hurting your wife will guarantee that her 'back door' will be closed to your entry for ever more!!! But get it right, and you'll both enjoy a whole new aspect to making love with each other that you will both find immensely exciting and very satisfying.

Very best wishes to you both.

Salma.

 

 

0 like 0 dislike
SJ90 i like the way you approached us on AA, as you think doggy is best for the first time using lubes,
while doing Anal just don't be hurry to penetrate because it is first time it may hurt her so first finger her ass fine, Then apply some lubes(Vaseline or coconut oil its by your choice) in her ass hole and to your tool too then enter her ass

Good Day
Abhi
answered Apr 7, 2015 by abhi14343 (1,835 points)
commented Apr 8, 2015 by SJ90 (140 points)
Thank you Abhi
1 like 0 dislike

SJ,

I had written about anal sex some time ago. I am repeating it for your guidance.

Anal sex is all about preparation. When we see porn we think it so easy, but even there is lots of preparation. I am giving you some points that you should consider:

1. Don't insist on penetration:
You don't have to stick your fingers or penis inside the rectum for the pleasurable sensations associated with anal sex. By simply rubbing the anus or even licking it, known as rimming, the receiving person can derive awesome sensations.

2. Make it feel good all the time:
Many women have said that their first anal sex experience (and sometimes their second and third) hurt like hell. Now, if she isn't calm and relaxed, it's going to hurt. If you don't use lubrication, it's going to hurt. Never use force. Let her hold your penis and guide it in slowly. Go in about an inch, then pull out completely, then go in about an inch farther and pull out completely. Keep going in and out at one-inch intervals and pretty soon you'll be in.

3. Understand that there are 2 sphincters:
There are two sphincter muscles in the anus and they are less than an inch apart. While you can control the external sphincter at will, the internal sphincter is not the same. It reacts more in a reflexive way. So while your partner may assure you that she's relaxed and willing, her internal sphincter may prove otherwise. The point is that you need to be patient and give your partner time to learn how to relax and try different positions to make it happen.

4.  Stimulate the anal region while doing other things:
The sensation of touching the anus or rectum alone may feel uncomfortable for your partner, but with penetration or oral sex, it will feel much better. For example, while you're engaging in vaginal sex, you can insert a sex toy into your girl's anus to give her the sensation of double penetration. And she can insert a toy into yours while you're penetrating her or she's performing oral sex on you. It's up to you to decide what you're both comfortable with.

5.  Change your diet:
For a pleasurable anal sex experience, it's important for both of you to eat a diet rich fiber, raw vegetables and fruit rather than processed foods. Regular bowel movements are conducive to both comfort and confidence when it comes to anal sex. Try to avoid eating it for a few hours before you're set to engage in anal sex.

6. Obey the rules of hygiene:
There's a reason why women have to wipe from front to back when they do No. 2; trace amounts of feces may cause infection. The same rules apply to anal sex. If you put your penis or fingers in or around her anus, you cannot simply revert to her vagina afterward. You can always discard the "anal sex" condom and put on a new one for vaginal entry.
Remember; you can go from the vagina to the anus, but not the other way around.

Ensure anal sex is fun by making certain that you and your partner are comfortable. Don't be afraid to communicate about sex and what you like; it'll bring you closer together and enhance your sex life.

Keep in mind that anal sex can be very dangerous and spread STDs, so unless you're in a monogamous relationship and you've both been tested for diseases, I strongly urge you to use condoms and latex barriers in anal sex and any other variety of sex.

answered Apr 7, 2015 by longhands1 (71,455 points)
commented Apr 8, 2015 by SJ90 (140 points)
Thanks,I will keep in mind your suggestions
0 like 0 dislike
All I can say my dick in her is already a good position
answered Jun 1 by Mpthrillah (110 points)