Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,947 questions

44,825 answers

33,656 comments

63,373 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

What sex enhancement does a Butt Plug give?

1.8K views
asked Jul 11, 2015 in Questions by stallion87 (345 points)
edited Jul 13, 2015 by longhands1

Hi,

I have heard a lot about butt plugs and have even seen people using them in videos though I have no personal experience. I always keep wondering what sex excitement does butt plug give when inserted in the anus while doing intercourse or foreplay?

Your thoughts are welcome.

Thanks.

 

We welcome your question and hope you will get many Answers. Ask Anjali is the No. 1 Site for sex Advice and sex related Issues. When you have no else to advise you or talk to, remember Ask Anjali is always open for you.

Please "Thank" and acknowledge those Readers who take the trouble to Answer your Questions. 

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

3 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
one thing is not clean Stallion - buttplug for the woman.. or for the man? i assume, you mean the women here..

Butt (Arse) is one of the erotic zones. There is a famous saying - "Once you go back, you never go back" - Interestingly this can be interpreted in both ways.

While butt, in itself is a highly erotic zone, the area between butt and vagina - skene's gland (prostate gland equivalent for women) is aroused, which increases the sexual pleasure.

Also, when women have intercourse with a butt plug, the vagina is tightened, which increases the friction with penis - and this naturally increases the sexual pleasure.

hope this helps !
answered Jul 12, 2015 by kuttikunju (330 points)
selected Jul 23, 2015 by stallion87
commented Jul 23, 2015 by stallion87 (345 points)
Thanks for reply will give it a shot this weekend
0 like 0 dislike
Why not try it out yourself and get first hand experience on how it feels?

There is nothing better than experiencing it first hand.

You will also be able to understand a womans better when she uses a butt plug. You will be able to better relate to her. Leading to a wholesome sexual congress.

:)
answered Jul 18, 2015 by kinkyguy (1,415 points)
commented Jul 23, 2015 by stallion87 (345 points)
Thanks for your reply will see how it goes this week cheers