Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,952 questions

44,833 answers

33,661 comments

63,377 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is it legal to wear tiny-Micro bikini in India?

2.3K views
asked Aug 5, 2015 in Questions by zeens (425 points)
edited Aug 5, 2015 by longhands1

Hello everyone,

Firstly, Thankful to you all who have responded to my previous questions. My Name is Zeens and I am 19years old.

My question is: I have been many times to Goa and now making a plan again to visit there again. I have been wearing a sporty bikini when I visit there. But this time, I just want to wear a tiny-Micro bikini in North - Goa beaches which actually doesn't have too much crowd .

So in India is it legal to wear tiny-Micro bikini, as it will almost expose my body .

Please respond.

 

We welcome your question and hope you will get many Answers. Ask Anjali is the No. 1 Site for sex Advice and sex related Issues. When you have no else to advise you or talk to, remember Ask Anjali is always open for you.

Please "Thank" and acknowledge those Readers who take the trouble to Answer your Questions. 

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032

featued question



Please log in or register to answer this question.

6 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Wearing any kind of sexy Cloths ( obscene cloths,like bikini,lingeries,transparent dresses) in public places is punishable under IPC ( like temples,theaters...etc )

i dont think so it is offence on beaches, you can wear any cloths you want.

but at large the society will take a different view point as well as men will try to mis behave with you so you have to be very carefull

always go with a group of friends.
answered Aug 5, 2015 by rubber1988boy (655 points)
selected Aug 13, 2015 by zeens
0 like 0 dislike
Dear,

It is legal to wear any type of cloth in India except nudity. What works more for wearing a cloth in India is overall acceptability by public.

Thanks
answered Aug 5, 2015 by aps ans (470 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Be careful by wearing mini bikini because all people are not good as you think and should not hurt people and try to be careful in doing so
answered Aug 5, 2015 by wildsex2016 (550 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Dear friend wearing microbikini at beach of Goa where there is little is perfectly OK..not illegal...as a lot of foreigners ladies and few nonconservative Indian women and girls do as told by one of my friends who works at Goa...
   But you should be always be careful regarding the naughty men and guys around you at that situation. They may tease you and make your photography..
So when you are in in microbikini remain at such places of beaches when there is less rush of such male persons and a good no of ladies especially in bikini are there...so that the circumstances would be  comfortable to you....
   All the best...
answered Aug 6, 2015 by Sexy Simpram (1,285 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi,

Its NOT at all illegal to wear a bikini in INDIA, that too in a beach. Alternatively you will find may gals/ladies clad in bikini in Indian beaches and its a obvious yes in a GOA beach. And in goa we will NOT only find foreigners but Indians as well who try to break their shackles and expose in the public more b'cos they find thrill to expose infront of others rather than faking sun bath. But......but moving around the city clad in a bikini you obviously run the risk of getting sexually abused.

So now you decide where to wear what......:)
answered Aug 8, 2015 by letschat0921 (815 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi zeens you had been goa as you said so you must know arambol beach. Being from goa i should let you know I had found semi nude couples also at arambol and in north goa , so you can easily wear anything you want in goa. So be bold and enjoy the weather you can ask for much
answered Aug 8, 2015 by Jhonsm (1,180 points)