Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,710 questions

44,241 answers

33,298 comments

63,044 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Wife has nude pictures of hers on her cell phone.

5.1K views
asked Aug 16, 2015 in Questions by mitesh (240 points)
edited Aug 17, 2015 by longhands1

Recently, I found nude pics of my wife on her cell phone. She is hiding these from me. We are happily married and both aged 25.
How to tackle this issue? Please help me.

 

We welcome your question and hope you will get many Answers. Ask Anjali is the No. 1 Site for sex Advice and sex related Issues. When you have no else to advise you or talk to, remember Ask Anjali is always open for you.

Please "Thank" and acknowledge those Readers who take the trouble to Answer your Questions. 

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032




Please log in or register to answer this question.

9 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Dear M,

Women those are exposed to spicy sexual orientation they desired to do something new. If she is looking nuts pics and husw from you then she might be hinting towards nuts phiro shoot. Give her a proposal foe nude sex gallery ...it will clarify all your doubts.

These photos may be taken in certain context or someone special might taken the photo which remind her about the exotic experience in sexual encounter.

Try to understand her and desire rather to doubt.
answered Aug 28, 2015 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
selected Dec 3, 2015 by mitesh
commented Sep 1, 2015 by mitesh (240 points)
If she is not a cheater then why she is hiding pics from me. I love her but I have really dout on her
commented Sep 7, 2015 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
You are absolutely correct that she should show the pics. But you to understand that there might be some pics that will disturb you as well as to your relation. There are some secret in everything so accept it.
commented Sep 12, 2015 by mitesh (240 points)
I am very disturbed on this because she have picz which can b clearly seen taken by someone else
0 like 0 dislike
Mitesh,

How long have you been married? How I your sex life? Is your wife open to naughty ideas? These are some of the common things to be considered.

Best way to.tackle your situation is to ask your wife. I look at my wife's phone all the time and she does the same with mine. We do not believe in personal space bulls hit and it worked out well for us over the past 3 yrs. So tell her the truth and ask her why she has them.

May be she wants to send naughty msgs to you. Or may be she was trying to try some other naughty thoughts.she is you wife, so.give her the benefit of the doubt before you start thinking if an affair. Give her the confidence that you are open minded and would hear her response before judging her. It might be nothing but a harmless naughty trick to entice your sexual life.

In worst case scenario, it could be something else. When you looked at the photos, did you happen to see the dates when they were taken? That might give you an idea but in the end, it all comes down to her response when you talk to her. Be strong, be mature and ask her what is going on. If she has other motives, as much as it hurts to walk away, you should be mature enough to do that.

Remember, give her the benefit of the doubt.

Good luck.
answered Aug 16, 2015 by prometheus4321 (665 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Would you provide more details, I answer according to the information you provided, if you think positively she may like her body and like to capture it and see how does it looks like, women always do that sitting for hours in front of mirror judging their curves with and without clothes and she used her mobile for that , that's it , I don't think you need to discuss it anymore if the things are simple , if their is something fishy then provide some details .
answered Aug 16, 2015 by Jhonsm (1,180 points)
0 like 0 dislike
She has been hiding these from you now you do not do the same thing with her by hiding your feeling about her nude pics, which you discovered from her mobile. Confront her and ask the reasons why she kept nude pics in her mobile.

Remember you should not nag her as it might possible that she did for her personal viewing but you must ask her and convey your displeasure to her that she hides it from you. If you doubt her then let me tell you that you have no substance to prove her wrong so beware about making any comments on her. Your one wrong step might disturb your happy married life. All you need to do is just communicate with her.
answered Aug 17, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
commented Aug 17, 2015 by mitesh (240 points)
She is very interested in sex.we are married year ago.the thing which is hurting me is these pics are taken six to seven months ago and still she had not told me.
commented Aug 17, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
That’s why I am insisting you to have a communication with her and I strongly feel that she will clarify your doubt. Trust and honest is the foundation of the relationship.
0 like 0 dislike
Dear bro you are overreacting in this issue...You both are young and in the active sexual phase of your life...In the 21st century its should not be botherd of having a nude picture in the mobile..Rather it indicates that your wife is want more and more sex from you...She is smart and advanced..It may be an indication for you to fulfill her desire or she may want to be nude before you as  in the pictures... The celebrities may be role models for her...
   Now a days even elder ladies also save nude photos in their mobiles and by showing those pictures to their husbands they give a hint for sex...this happened to one of my friend's uncle..If you are thinking that she is hiding from you ask her in a friendly manner regarding that matter..she can confess her purpose behind it...and you would be relaxed...I think it must be a nice tricks to add spice to  your sexual life...
answered Aug 17, 2015 by Sexy Simpram (1,255 points)
commented Aug 17, 2015 by mitesh (240 points)
moved Aug 17, 2015 by prashant69
I asked her to click her nude pic in my cell phone but she refused and said I don't like.
And now she is clicking her own pics and hiding..
commented Aug 17, 2015 by prashant69 (6,925 points)
edited Aug 17, 2015 by prashant69

Bro, Your feedback is important to us but you can not Answer your own question! You can comment only!

0 like 0 dislike
There is nothing wrong in keeping in nudes in phone. I know a few of my female friends who keep their nudes in their phone. It's just a kind of narcissism. Suggest her to use passwords and app locks. It won't be easy if it gets leaked.
answered Aug 18, 2015 by PTP (475 points)
0 like 0 dislike
The 1st thing I have to ask is: do you routinely spy on your wife? If so, that's not to sign of a healthy relationship. How would you feel if she spies on your phone? Whether you would allow to do so not is not the point, you should respect her privacy.

My only problem with having compromising pictures on a mobile phone is what happens if it gets stolen? If she doesn't mind that her pictures may finish up being put on the Internet, like mine were a few years back (under different circumstances admittedly), then there is up to her. Though having said that, I think you are quite within your rights to tell her that you don't want her naked pictures splashed all over the place. There is the risk that she takes, every time she sets foot outside the door. Pickpockets and muggers regularly target mobile phones, and in your wife's case to thief would have an added bonus.

So, while I think you are out of order for spying on your wife, I have to agree that she is out of order for keeping naked pictures of herself on her phone when there is a very real risk of a phone being stolen at some point in the future, and then her pictures could finish up God knows where. If she likes taking naked pictures, put them on a CD on your PC, not on your hard drive. Once the photos of been transferred onto a CD-ROM, ask to delete them offer phone, and ask you not to take any new ones unless she saves them immediately onto a CD and then deletes them from a phone. She really should be thinking about her own safety.

Salma
answered Aug 18, 2015 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
commented Aug 18, 2015 by mitesh (240 points)
But why she is hiding from me.
And when I asked her take her nude pic she refused.
commented Aug 19, 2015 by SunnyV (515 points)
What the heck,if those pics even gets out in the net? There are millions of such images in the net and who is going to remember each and everyone ? Maybe, it will be embarrassing for a couple of days, then the mob moves on...! I wonder if women do want such images to get circulated in order to show off themselves and their assets !
0 like 0 dislike
Not to worry dude ...you are in modern world were these types of things is pretty normal and i too like to take a nude Selfie etc ...dont overreact and if you want to live a happy married life you have trust each other ..
answered Aug 20, 2015 by zeens (425 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi,

As boys have knack for their porn same way Girls love themselves she must be playing with herself which she later must have forgotten to delete stuff.If you are concerned with her behaviour you can always talk to her as you are newly married i guess .You should trust her .
answered Oct 23, 2015 by divya35 (140 points)