Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,410 questions

43,537 answers

32,857 comments

62,418 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Will long years of masturbation affect my future sex life?

1.0K views
asked Aug 16, 2015 in Questions by Vignesh_doubt (675 points)
edited Aug 17, 2015 by longhands1

Hi Everyone,
This is vignesh, age 27 single. Since last 9 years I'm doing masturbation. I don't feel any problem in my health. My health is also active and good. Here my questions are about my future sex life. I am planning to get married after 2 - 3 years due to personal reasons. I will be around 29 or 30 years by that time.

After my marriage :
1)Can I have normal sex with my wife?
2) Will there be any sex problems due to my long time masturbation?
3) Do sexual feelings reduce if people marry after 30 years of age?
4) Will I be able to satisfy my wife?

Please give your true suggestions.

 

We welcome your question and hope you will get many Answers. Ask Anjali is the No. 1 Site for sex Advice and sex related Issues. When you have no else to advise you or talk to, remember Ask Anjali is always open for you.

Please "Thank" and acknowledge those Readers who take the trouble to Answer your Questions. 

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Manstrubation is normal physical and psychological need in unmarried life...Guys starts doing handjob from 12 to 13 yr of age now a days..Manstrubation has no bad effects on health provided it should not be at high frequency like 3 to 4 times a day...
  Manstrubation has a lot of beneficial effects like hormonal regulations, relief of anxiety, proper blood flow to penis,stenghening of erction and prolongation of ejaculation time etc...Even if you don't do it sperms will die and degenerate after few days and new sperms will produce...You don't loss any vigourocity in sex..rather it will enhance as testosterone hormone production is a contious process almost until death..Therefore your erection will be there whenever you sexually aroused and you must able to satisfy your wife according to your sweet will..
   Another thing sexual feeling will not decline after 30...because 20 to 40 yr age is the active sexual period...If you are burning with intense sexual desire you can marry now...Otherwise you can make a gf to fulfill your purpose...Otherwise mastrubating 3 to 4 times a week can make you cool and pacified...
answered Aug 17, 2015 by Sexy Simpram (1,225 points)
selected Aug 21, 2015 by Vignesh_doubt
commented Aug 17, 2015 by Vignesh_doubt (675 points)
Thanks for your great reply...Keep on share your knowledge in this forum ...
0 like 0 dislike
Let me tell you my story and I hope you will find your answer in my narration. I am more or less about of your age and recently got married. Before marriage, I used to masturbate daily and I had started doing masturbation at an  early age. I did not notice any change because of masturbation and I can safely say my sex life is more than blissful.

I can hold my ejaculation for reasonable time, my wife is happy, and I am able to bring her to orgasm each time we have sex. All I want to say is, masturbation has no side effect on our body but you need to pay attention to one thing, you should not masturbate excessively say two to three times a week would be fine. At this time, do not worry and go for marriage after two years.
answered Aug 17, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (20,360 points)
edited Aug 17, 2015 by prashant69
commented Aug 17, 2015 by Vignesh_doubt (675 points)
Thanks Mr.Alpesh Kapdi...Great positive reply from your side