Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,522 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is it ok to have sex with my Mother-in-law?

15.3K views
asked Aug 27, 2015 in Questions by Diwash (740 points)
edited Aug 27, 2015 by longhands1

Dear all,

I am Diwash, 27 years old. I have been married recently. Me and my wife have known each other for a long time.  And our moms are good friends. My mother-in-law is 45 years old and has been a widow for about a decade. She is an attractive lady. I have always fantasized about her.

My MIL used to visit our house frequently and so did we. I always liked her company. And she seems to enjoy mine. After marriage I have grown closer to her. It's because of the fact that my wife has been hired by a company just after the marriage and she is really busy. So I have to help my MIL in taking care of my younger Sister-in-law who is under constant medication.

I want to establish sexual relationship with her. I feel like touching her everytime. I get erection when she touches me.  She doesn't have any boyfriend or any affair.

Want to know your opinions. Is it ok or should I control my feelings? She seems to be aware of my intentions.

Regards
Diwash

 

We welcome your question and hope you will get many Answers. Ask Anjali is the No. 1 Site for sex Advice and sex related Issues. When you have no else to advise you or talk to, remember Ask Anjali is always open for you.

Please "Thank" and acknowledge those Readers who take the trouble to Answer your Questions. 

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032




Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Dear D

There is a layer between satisfaction and morality. If your morality is high then you have to avoid such things that will create problem in future. If you want to enjoy the sexuality then is different.

Sex is the need of the human being irrespective of gender. Age should not be the parameter to express about sex.
She may be comfortable with you because she might be thinking that you are safe for her. MIL or MILF give them the enlightenment color of sex...
answered Aug 28, 2015 by bubu_002 (2,735 points)
selected Jan 20 by Diwash
0 like 0 dislike
I have just read your previous questions and it puts me in confusion situation. In your first question, you had sex many times with divorcee woman and in your second question; you were feeling guilty by having sex with woman and wanted to get rid of such feelings.

Your patterns of questions instigate me that you have a strong obsession for mature women. First divorcee woman with whom you had sex is seems to be like your MIL if so then why are you asking how to have sex with your MIL since you already had sex with her many times. Correct me if I am wrong. My answer for this particular question is following.

Morally it is wrong to have sex with MIL. Your wife is working her ass off to make your future excellent and you are hitting her mom on her back sounding bad, isn’t it? If you set moral aspect aside then to have sex with mature woman like your MIL is out of the world and one should not lose such opportunity.

Her being widow is not the ground to fuck her but as you mentioned that she is aware about your indecent intention so you can proceed further keeping many things in your mind like what will happen if you are caught red handed. I am sure neither you nor your MIL will have explanation to offer to your wife. You have more to lose than your MIL if you are caught and you will be caught sooner or later. Focus on your marriage.
answered Aug 27, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (22,130 points)
commented Aug 28, 2015 by Diwash (740 points)
Thanks man. These two women are different. Yes I do like mature women but not obsessed. Ur answer makes me feel like a creep who lives on his wife's earning. I do work. And don't misuse my wife's hard earn money. Thanks anyway.
0 like 0 dislike
i dont think it is right.
Also this could get real bad,so better make the decision by yourself and not rely on the answers of others because only you have here to lose everything.
but i have the perfect way to choose for yourself.
go ahead with it if you think
-if its worth approaching her without making your relationship with her worse[i mean what if she realizes your trying to hit on her and its weird for her which will certainly strain the relation between you]
-if its worth as it can get your marriage fucked up[cos if your wife finds out then it will definitely be bad for your marriage,there wont be any trust]
-if its worth fucking the relationship between your wife and her mother[well cmon its going to fuck it]

go ahead only if you agree with all the above.
only on your own.
#TEEHEE
answered Aug 27, 2015 by Djlandd (465 points)
commented Aug 28, 2015 by Diwash (740 points)
Thank u. I will definitely take my own call.
0 like 0 dislike
Hii Diwesh.. think you are so desperate for sex with older women...and such desire is common but its not good to do the same thing with your mother's in law..Your mother and her relationship is good and she knows you from the very beginning so your intimate touch may not evoke any sexual feeling for her as she may cinsider it to be normal...
   You are married..you must try to get sexual estacy from your wife rather than others..If you become successful in fucking your MIL then then day your relationship would be come into light discover by your sister in law or anyother person...After that you will be as ashamed before your wife,mother and family...
   Please devote your all sexual feelings to your wife and concentrate on your job...I think your mother in law never be agreed for sex and if you approach her for sex..she may inform your wife about your bad intention so there is always risk...Don't try to do so otherwise your marital life would be ruined and your wife may find another male to fulfill her desire...
answered Sep 1, 2015 by Sexy Simpram (1,285 points)
0 like 0 dislike
well if you are just feel attracted towards her and as you told she's also aware of your intentions, I'll say take a chance coz its always better to try and fail as she is a widow, she might be desperate for sex. Maybe she could say yes after some time. she'll not say yes to you directly you have to put some efforts.
Best of luck
Noni
answered Feb 12, 2016 by Noni (1,355 points)
edited Feb 13, 2016 by alpesh kapdi