Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,415 questions

43,575 answers

32,870 comments

62,475 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Who give more pleasure - Circumcised or Uncircumcised Men?

2.9K views
asked Oct 27, 2015 in Questions by rimi.singh (220 points)
edited Oct 28, 2015 by longhands1

Hi,

This is Rimi. I am eager to know about circumcised and uncircumcised men. Recently, I meet my aunty. She told me that her husband is uncircumcised. That's why during sex with her husband, he ejaculates his sperm within 10 mins. But she has a another sex partner who is circumcised. That person ejaculates his sperm only after 20 mins without any break in sex. And sometimes he can have sex for 30 mins continouously.

Here are my questions:

Q1. Do circumcised men last longer in sex than uncircumcised men? I mean do circumcised men ejaculate their semen after a long time compared to uncircumcised men?

Q2. Even though uncircumcised men ejaculate their emen early, do they give more pleasure to a lady in vaginal sex compared to circumcised men.

What is the truth and facts? Women having sex with circumcised men and uncircumcised men, may be better able to explain.

Thanks & Regards,
Rimi

 

We welcome your question and hope you will get many Answers. Ask Anjali is the No. 1 Site for sex Advice and sex related Issues. When you have no else to advise you or talk to, remember Ask Anjali is always open for you.

Please "Thank" and acknowledge those Readers who take the trouble to Answer your Questions. 

 

Please click on the Link below and also complete your Profile if not done.

http://www.askanjali.com/100574/communication-from-the-chief-editor

http://www.askanjali.com/104032/what-is-the-process-of-approving-and-rejecting-questions?show=104032#q104032




Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

rimi,

This has been a topic of debate for a long time. To circumcise or not to circumcise.

Circumcision is the surgical removal of the foreskin of the penis, usually performed on infants. Those who advocate circumcision, believe that circumcision improves health by reducing transmission of infections. But those who are against circumcision believe that it is a form of genital mutilation whose health benefits can be easily attained through simple hygiene and safe sex practices.

But your question is about sexual pleasure. Sexual pleasure for the man and for the woman. Let us first discuss about sexual pleasure for the man.

The foreskin has thousands of nerve endings and is an important part of the male sexual system. Removal of the foreskin also leaves the head of the penis — the most sensitive part of the male genitals — constantly exposed. Constant rubbing on clothing and exposure to temperature changes reduces the sensitivity and responsiveness of the nerve endings, creating the demand for more stimulation to trigger a pleasure response.

The head of the penis is like the head of the clitoris. So ladies reading this, can imagine the very tip of your clitoris constantly exposed and rubbing against your clothes, and you can begin to imagine the desensitization that would occur over time. The clitoris is protected not only by the clitoral hood, but also the fleshy labia. The foreskin is nature's protective sheath for the sensitive head of the penis.

The foreskin keeps the glans of the penis moist and warm. During arousal, it slowly retracts to expose the glans and acts as a fleshy sheath through which you can stimulate the penis. Many uncircumcised men love the feeling of the foreskin being moved over their erect penis, just as many women love to have their clitoris stimulated from the side, using the hood to buffer direct stimulation.

So uncircumcised men have more sexual stimulation and so are prone to ejaculate quicker.

Now what about the sexual pleasure of the woman? Circumcision changes the way these men make love. Circumcised men tend to penetrate much more vigorously. This style of penetration comes from a desperate search for more stimulation and the need to concentrate sensations on the tip of the penis.

Uncircumcised men, on the other hand, often penetrate with more finesse, using a slower rhythm and more of an undulating motion. The intact foreskin acts as a sheath that glides over the penis with every thrust, creating more pleasure and reducing the need to thrust with as much force to create sensation.

But sex is about learning to please your partner and developing the skills to give your lover profound orgasms. Using a range of foreplay techniques can activate more nerve endings and slowly sensitize the penis to more subtle stimulation, opening up new kinds of pleasure for circumcised men. In addition, women who have already had orgasms through manual or oral stimulation often report that intercourse becomes much more pleasurable.

So while circumcised men may be missing up to 20,000 nerve endings, it is still possible to enjoy a fully satisfying erotic life.

The foreskin plays an important, functional role in male sexual pleasure. 80 percent of the world's male population is intact. In the absence of religious demand or the rare medical need for circumcision (very rarely, the foreskin is too tight and creates painful erection, in which case it may be loosened but not removed all together), there is no widespread need for male circumcision, in our opinion.

So, it is not about circumcision or un-circumcision, it is all about the willingness and ability to please your partner. 

answered Oct 29, 2015 by longhands1 (63,765 points)
selected May 17, 2016 by rimi.singh
2 like 0 dislike
Dear Rimi Singh,

First of all clear this myth from your mind about circumcised and uncircumcised penis.

The ability to perform during sexual act depend upon person to person. it does not depend on the foreskin.

If the person has healthy life style with less stress and bad habits, he surely gone perform better in the bed.

and about your second question, the person with more skills gives more pleasure.

Hope this will clear your doubts.

Regards

Garry Singh
answered Oct 28, 2015 by garry9285 (130 points)
1 like 0 dislike

Rimi, In the eternal search of pleasure we stumble upon many options. If we do  not stumble upon at least we contemplate/ consider certain at least. And at last zero in on certain option. 

      Today our moderator LH have posted a new article in latest feature 'Women's feature where he has posted an article titled 'why dating an older man is advisable'. Hope you already have read it or if not please read it. 

  See in lovemaking, romance, sexual act or even in things like cooking, office work  or household work, experience does matters. Its not merely the knowledge of the things or how to work . It mainly  is about the timing. Doing a particulat aspect of the task at particular point of time. And this only can me attained by having an experience .

  It would  be nice if you would discuss the things you like or would like to do or interested in doing etc openly with the potential partner of yours So he would be able to concentrate on that particular aspect only. 

      So whether circumcised or uncircumcised does not matters at all while deriving sexual pleasure. What matters most as long as my opinion goes is the EXPERIENCE. Experience  of giving pleasure as well as getting pleasure matters much . And also important is the ambience where the two love birds(?) are meeting. They should feel safe, at ease  and should not be nervous . If the affair happens to be an illicit one  then this matter becomes of utmost important and the performnce of the male partner would not be up to the mark irrespective of his penis status. Hope i have cleared myself successfully.

answered Oct 28, 2015 by prashant69 (6,810 points)
1 like 0 dislike
Dear Rimi....remember sex is an art....The art of giving pleasure to partner in sex requires a lot of things to be practised and get experienced....The circumcised or uncircumcised penis has nothing to do with the arts of this sweetest game....
   Whatever your aunty told is totally a coincidence of having a experienced circumcised male as his sex partner but its not a general role...To gain the power of controlling ejaculation is a very very skillful procedure which can only be achieved by a lot of experience and practice...with due course of time by frequent exposure to sex....not simply by circumcision or not doing circumcision....
answered Oct 28, 2015 by Sexy Simpram (1,225 points)