Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,402 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My girlfriend squeezes my balls. Is there any harm?

2.5K views
asked Nov 17, 2015 in Questions by siddharthm57 (125 points)
edited Nov 18, 2015 by longhands1

My girl friend squeezes my balls every time we have sex. She squeezes them very hard. I want to know whether squeezing the balls hard is dangerous and will it affect my sex life in the future?

featued question
commented Nov 20, 2015 by longhands1 (71,455 points)

siddarth, Thanks for taking the trouble to select my Answer as the Best. Hope I was able to clear your doubts. Please take care while abusing the body. It could have long term effects.




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

siddarth,

The testicles are very sensitive to touch and there is a huge release of adrenalin when there is excessive force applied to these organs. Testicular pain is referred to the lower abdomen, and causes men to stop abruptly what they are doing, lie on the ground, close their eyes and bend their knees. A heart attack could certainly result from severe testicular pain from squeezing.

When there is severe pain in the testicles, there is trauma, induced by stress and this causes the heart to stop beating. That is why men have a black out when they are hit in the balls.

What your girlfriend is doing is highly risky as it could result in severe side effects.  Don’t you feel faint when your balls are being squeezed? Is there any reason why your girlfriend is treating your balls so harshly? 

Another danger is about infertility. The tubes in your testicles could get damaged, which would make it difficult to impregnate your future wife.

Have a patient talk with your girlfriend and explain to her the dangers involved.

answered Nov 19, 2015 by longhands1 (71,455 points)
selected Nov 19, 2015 by siddharthm57
0 like 0 dislike

For a part of foreplay before having sex squeezing ball is quite ok. BUT when it hurts it is unusual and your gf might have suppressed instinct of sado-masochism. You should ask her to refrain from this practice!

answered Nov 19, 2015 by zena69 (1,425 points)
edited Nov 19, 2015 by longhands1
0 like 0 dislike

Hi Siddharth,

Even I have this question few months back in my mind. My wife started squeezing my balls during foreplay. Most of the times I found this more pleasurable than only stimulating my penis. Slowly with time, she started playing more with my balls than penis. I get more errection when she squeezes and suck my balls and intercource also goes well.

Eventually, I found my ball sack has become bigger and hanging loose than before. I don't really know, if this is due to playing or because of age factor (I'm in late 30's). But so long, I have no issue with sex life due to balls squeezing and rather I enjoy it a lot. Our foreplay feels incomplete without ball squeezing and licking.

I tried to check on net, if there are any ill long term effects, but couldn't find anything so continued.

Make sure that squeezing is not painful for you... If so then tell your GF openly to be gentle while playing and make it pleasurable for you.

Enjoy dear...

answered Nov 19, 2015 by k.shastri (1,035 points)
edited Nov 19, 2015 by longhands1