Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,522 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Will my small sized penis affect my physical relations when I get married?

957 views
asked Nov 19, 2015 in Questions by AdityaPrakash (275 points)
I am thinking that I am the only person in the world who has such a small penis. My penis is 1.5 inches when not erect (flaccid) and becomes 5 inches when erect.

The girls who I have sex with do not complain about this (I don't know what they must be thinking), because they have seen my penis when it is erect, or when I perform oral sex or have anal sex.

My problem is when I will get married and my wife sees my small penis, will it be a cause for her physical dis-satisfaction? For your information I can say that I cum too much so no problem for producing babies.
commented Nov 20, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (22,130 points)
Who told you that you are the only person in the world who has such a small penis? Just type penis size in search box of this site and you will get to know the truth.  It is just your assumption that you have a small penis. Small penis has nothing to with great sex life as long as you know how to please women. If you think that all women want big penis then all women would have selected artificial penis than real one, just think on this.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
5 inch is at higher average size. Also, your wife will complain only if she has seen and experienced a bigger penis earlier to you... If you are only one to have sex with her then 5 inch is more than enough...

If you check similar questions in this blog, the G-Spot of women is 2-3 inch inside her vagina, so there shall not be any problem.

For a 5 inch penis, more important is stiffness and time you can hold your orgasm. You just need to make sure that you stimulate her by foreplay and bring her to orgasm too during sex.

Have fun.
answered Nov 19, 2015 by k.shastri (1,035 points)
selected Nov 19, 2015 by AdityaPrakash
commented Nov 20, 2015 by k.shastri (1,035 points)
Thanks...
1 like 0 dislike
Your size is fine for an average Indian women , don't marry a tall chubby girl she may complain or if she is very much experienced. The only thing you learn before marry a girl is how to satisfy her in all the possible ways , you can satisfy her only by your tongue only , so learn all the ways and have happy sex , all the best
answered Nov 19, 2015 by Jhonsm (1,190 points)