Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,706 questions

41,764 answers

31,819 comments

56,858 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Have you ever been caught masturbating?

0 votes
8.5K views
asked Nov 24, 2015 in Discussions by longhands1 (55,170 points)
edited Nov 24, 2015 by longhands1

Readers, We have not had a Discussion for a long time, so it is Time we had one. But this Discussion can be fun or it can be embarrassing. Often such embarrassments cannot be spoken about.

But on this Site, we speak about any and every Topic. So, Have you ever been caught masturbating?

Who caught you? What was their reaction? What was your reaction?

How did you deal with the situation?

Did you continue masturbating (in case it was a maid watching) or did you abruptly stop?

How were you masturbating?

Where were you Masturbating ?

Was it embarrassing? Have you got over the embarrassment? Was it traumatic for you? Are things awkward between you and that person even now?  

Have you been in the bathroom for extended periods and your brother or sister asking: what are you doing so long? Do you think they could have guessed?
 

Share your experiences. It will be fun. 

 

featued question



Please log in or register to answer this question.

11 Answers

0 votes
Hi friends,
I have been  masturbating since age of 15 and now Iam 32 years  man.
Masturbating habit suddenly  caught with  me when i was  15 ,then, i have gone to sleep ...but after much more  time i was  unable to sleep...that time i decided to sleep by head downside and back upside..that changed everthing...after some time I found that it feels  good when i rub by penis with bed...and did  it...after some time i felt  dizzy and slept piecefully ...
After that night its became a regular habit...at that time i used  to wear underwear at night...one day my mother asked me why my underwear fabric is  getting hard?As a shy boy usually teenagers  at that time i dont know that the happens and dizzyness is due to sprem coming  out...of my penis. I used  to sleep sound after that and mothers question embrassed me  ...but as i was not knowing actual cause ...i answered that  i dont know....after that i discovered  that sprem comes  out of penis..and then took care of  not spilling the  sprem on my underwear any time.
After hearing the method masturbution done by me was harmfull i gave up it...as i was unable to do so with my hand....as i not getting the same feeling....
But after my marriage my wife gave  me hand job...now i find  it better than even having sex ...
Oh....i love it when she does  it...after our sex..
Masturbating is wonderful .....do it happily.
answered Nov 24, 2015 by Rarishi (175 points)
edited Nov 24, 2015 by prashant69
0 votes
I have been lucky of not being caught while masturbating by any of my family members as I was always extra cautioned but once my girlfriend caught me. Me and my girlfriend went on a couple tour when I was in college and during that time one of the night after having sex with her I started masturbating in middle of the night and she caught me. She got upset on me as for her it was not good thing to masturbate especially when one is in relationship and that too physically.

It took time for me to make her understand that it was normal and since I did not want to disturb her as she was in sound sleep, I had to jerk off myself as her naked body in dim light made me honey. That was the lone occurrence I had and after that I never been caught. I can safely say that when I was being caught I had no words to respond for few minutes and it was quite embarrassing but I handled the situation smartly by giving logic.
answered Nov 25, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (17,615 points)
0 votes

My masturbation started when i was around 16.5 years old. Many of my friends of same age group were used to masturbate which i also tried couple of times but come what may i was unable to bring myself to climax. My hand would start aching and i would give it up. 

     Then during one of some  festival times  me and my then  best friend were sitting in a room . We were discussing this and that, about girls, college etc and he inquired whether i had shagged myself  off completely or what . Upon my revealation that i had not he was dismayed and he literally took the matters in his own hands .He started stroking me and very pleasurable feelings started  flowing through my thighs anfdgroin area . Along with that he started to touch my chest too . It too added to the pleasure i was receving already . And all of a sudden i felt like i was going to pee and felt very slight pain in my penis and i shot a huge load . It was the begining . From then onwards i never stopped doing it . 

        Then after around one year of the above incidence once i was stroking myself at @11.00 pm on my bed . It was vigorous stroking and i was wearing a loincloth( lungi) around by waist and through that my stroking was on and all of a sudden my mom bursted inside the room. She perfectly saw the obvious movement of my hand  but otherwise i was well covered. But she being a mom realized what i was up to . That time she perfectly ignored me or my actions but next day She scolded me lightly telling me that' That habit is bad ' and the matter rested there . It taught me to be extra cautious which i became and never ever caught. 

  I think masturbation is a devine experience and one can almost have sex with any desired person without hurting that person ever. Only caution one has to take is to realize that there always is a fine  line between fantasy and reality and to ensure that it should never get crossed. 

answered Nov 25, 2015 by prashant69 (6,595 points)
+1 vote
I am masturbating since 14.
I used to stay at my maternal uncle's house during my +2 courses. Once my maternal aunt caught me during the act, when I was 16. It was a rainy evening and i was doing in my room. Forgot to lock the door. She came to serve the tea. I put off my bermuda, and nothing covered my lower part. Even I didn't notice her.After the act was over I saw her smiling. Getting embarrassed, I ran off the room with my barmuda. She didn't tell me anything at that time. Next day, she told me to lock the door while doing so.
answered Nov 26, 2015 by mirza17 (125 points)
+1 vote
On lighter note, I dont remember when exactly I started it. However, I do remember when I got caught, not once several times, sometimes red handed some other times by the catching person's logic.

I remember when I was 15, my maid who was also of teenage, looks like not so innocent rejected to wash my cloths citing the reason that my cloths are too sticky, and she feels yukky. That was a big time embarrassment for me. From then onward made sure that I never let my juice wet my cloth.

The other time I remember was when I managed to steal "Rati Vijnana" magazine not sure at what age. Those pictures and stories were too much for me. There were several such magazines at my maternal uncles' home. I was really carried away by stories, experiences and articles. Sex stories are big turn on at teen age, me not exception. So I was "readurbating" with heavy heartbeats. Never saw my aunt slipped into the room. After all, she is wife of my uncle , who is also kinda of open-minded with, she too was open minded. Oh my! Just got awestruck.. But she ignored me and went away. But the result was bad and permanent. She ensure that I never got such adult magazines again, NEVER... A big loss for me... I cry for the loss...

Another time was a small kid just jumped into the room, and got a lightening shock to me. A female child... I had just developed pubic hair. And she noted it before I could recover and close my shop. That question she asked to me is not forgettable."Will I get hairs when I grow?". I said, "Yes" but I was frightened to the hell. I am sure, that must have conveyed message to her parents. Not sure, god helped me, no one questioned me. But I made sure that I never interacted with her for at least for a year or two, by worries.

Last but not least, when we were in Singapore after 2 years of marriage. I continued, and do continue watching real-life porn clips or live cams. I had good sex with wife that day and she slept and I guessed,wrongly, she got into deep sleep. I took out my laptop and started to "continue" my enjoyment through second erection. You know it took lots of stroking and heavy strokes to come out for second time. All done, went to sleep. Come next day, wife giggles and tells me : "It must be at least 7 magnitude earthquake here in Singapore, if not at least in our bed. Sirji...please save me from earthquakes" ..Winking....I was so ashamed or mixed feelings.....From that day onwards, no self-help in "shared" bed :-D

Well, are only males are such careless and being caught..comments for this discussion so far say yes ;)
answered Nov 26, 2015 by coolncute (760 points)
0 votes
many times during collage years .i.. lived in hostel and all room partner allmost caught everyone ...they dditnt saw me naked directly but came to knew i am enjoying  .....we gave a code word PUMP .....so dont disturb.............another incident ,,due some problem i was forced to stay alone in 1 room in bunglow whose owner lady was blind in 55 -60 and her son divorced  but mentally immature .....since nobody to watch i masturbated without closing my door ....one winter morning i started masturbating with door,windows open ....within few min i jusst notice son of blind lady watching me  from window ...i started to overreact and started to moan with all dirty talk to myself and behaving as if i dont know he is  watching. i just turned to him after ejaculation and behaved as if i was shocked that he saw me.......i asked what i was doing ,he was shy like a women and he said this make a man blind and soon i understood why he was divorced ,not able to satisfy his wife...............from that day imasturbated many times  with door /windows open ,owner watching me from window ....i was eager to see his wife who visted his place during holidays ,but i cant get close to her or ELSE i was ready to fuck as hard as possible as she was thirsty for many years .......
answered Nov 28, 2015 by GSM (240 points)
0 votes
Yes that too by mom, I was completely nude that time but ignored it and went away
answered Nov 29, 2015 by shahir01 (105 points)
0 votes
I was caught by my ex girlfriends little sister, I was 24, she was 17. I thought no one was home and I didn't hear her come in. I was sniffing my ex's panties and lying on the bed, when I heard her burst out laughing at me. She called me a small dick loser and walked out. From that day on she kept calling me pee wee.

I think back now, and feel it is a turn on, and wish she would walk in on me again
answered Feb 15, 2016 by LittleLen (125 points)
0 votes
I am a 34 year old woman and presently a care taker of 8 boys in a boarding.....I make sure each and every boy masturbates twice a day as it keeps them stress free and healthy......i have been doing this since 6 years and i see my boys doing well and feeling confident in life ......teenage boys should make masturbation a good habit

Masturbating daily helps boys control stress and be confident and easier to concentrate all day long and have an punch of freshness whole day. At night it revives your body further and induces better sleep all night....
P.s i have openly encouraged them to masturbate when they were beginners

Thank you
answered Apr 14, 2016 by Anjana devi (135 points)
commented Apr 29, 2016 by Motilal (3,820 points)
Controlled masturbation is not bad.1-2 times in a week is normal.
0 votes
Hlo....  my  mom caught me  when i will masturbation at my room.... i   can on that time feel 440 volt shock... But my mom modern type and  she understood my feeling and teach me... and i will feel embressing...  and she asked me  masturate in bathroom and i will start masturbation  in bathroom....
answered Oct 11, 2016 by only for sex (110 points)
0 votes

Hi
Was caught by my sister in law when I was in 10th ,we were alone at home and  I had handle of hair comb in my pussy drenched in pussy water .I was in my bedroom and was in masturbation session for an hour and I wasn't aware of surrounding suddenly my bhabhi came into room asking  to coming for dinner and was shocked to see me my hair was open with my panties near my knees and hair comb still in my pussy and my legs spread towards door

After that she went silently and during dinner she asked me about my masturbation habits and how long I have been doing it .We discussed calmly it was first time I was discussing my sexual life . She revealed that when my brother is outstationed She would masturbate as well . She told me it is unhealthy to put comb or carrot in vagina , She gave me her vibrator and suggested it's good to masturbate but not for long sessions  and most important tip CLOSE THE DOOR IF YOU DONT  WANT TO BE SEEN OR GET CAUGHT.

answered Dec 17, 2016 by luvina thakur (140 points)