Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,701 questions

44,232 answers

33,289 comments

63,037 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Why is there a farting sound from my wife's pussy when we have sex?

3.3K views
asked Dec 23, 2015 in Questions by sobbed (380 points)
My wife and I have observed many times that there a farting sound from her pussy, during intercourse. Why is that happening? We have never heard about this before and this and pussy farting is new to us.

I have been sucking her pussy for about 5-10 minutes or may be more than that. Is that the reason for this sound when we are having intercourse?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Do not worry it is very common when air goes into her vagina and then comes out. Such sound happens during exercises too so it is natural. You may lick her vagina as long as you want and that does not make sound.

Recently I got married and my wife complained same that she felt like her vagina was farting during sex and she literally felt that there was air inside her vagina during sex but I made her understand that its air and its common.

I asked her to search in Google and she did now she is relaxed concerning the sound. Overall, there is nothing to worry in your case just enjoy your sex life fullest and keep your head between her thighs as long as you can as that is something every woman want and I am sure she is also giving you her head. 

answered Dec 23, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (21,110 points)
selected Dec 23, 2015 by sobbed
commented Dec 23, 2015 by sobbed (380 points)
Dear, in fact I am a pussy lover and I lick, taste, smell, play, eat her pussy from heart. and my wife also loves alot in serving me her pussy. If she is not in the mood for me to lick her then i forcefully licks her and she gets mold starts moaning and enjoy pleasure.  but she does give me her head except for 5-10 seconds. she cant take my dick for more than mentioned time else she tends to vomit. moreover, she just licks once in a month....and she actually does not like to lick. and im still waiting for the days when she make me able to cum through her tongue.
commented Dec 24, 2015 by alpesh kapdi (21,110 points)

Thanks for selecting my answer a best answer.

She does not lick you except for few seconds but consider this is a positive sign that she sucks your dick; however, time is so short. What you need to do is keep licking her pussy without expecting favor in return I am sure one day she will give you favor, and makes you cum through her mouth. One thing you need to understand that women give sex to get love while men give love to get sex so follow this phrase and start showing your affecting towards her. 

3 like 0 dislike
The sounds are primarily related to air being forced out of the vagina during thrusting of the penis into the vaginal vault. Air can get trapped in the back of the vagina behind the penis during penetration. As the penis is thrust deeper, the pressure builds and vaginal compliance will reach a peak, causing the air to escape around the penis. The sound created is from the slapping of the vaginal walls

It has nothing to do with oral sex

It is  a fairly common occurrence so don't feel embarrassed about it
answered Dec 23, 2015 by shalini1 (140 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Sobbed,

There is nothing to worry or be embarrassed about. It is quite common. This gassy sound, sometimes referred to as a queef, is merely air escaping from your wife’s vagina.

 During sex, the in-and-out action of your penis forces air into her, which fills the space in the inner part of her vagina, that has expanded during arousal. A deep thrust or shift in her body position can cause the air to be released in a noisy emission. Or it can happen after orgasm, when the air is expelled as the vagina returns to its pre-aroused state.

You can try to prevent the air from getting inside by making small, shallow strokes. Or, you can try to stick to positions that don't lift her pelvis too much, since pelvis-elevating positions, such as doggie-style, can increase queefing.

These sounds generally happen During sex - with fingers, penis, or sex toy. During Doctor’s visit - By a speculum during a pelvic exam. Or, if she is inserting a cap, the internal (female) condom, or tampon. Air can also be pulled into the vagina during some kinds of exercises. .

Usually noisy vaginas are just a matter of cause and effect. If you push air in, it has to come out. And, as it escapes, it makes that characteristic sound. Sometimes this can happen right after the air’s been pushed in, sometimes it can be a while later when things like laughing, coughing or walking force the air out.

It’s worth remembering while some people are shocked by fanny farts, others are turned on by them. Fanny farts are very normal and not a sign there’s something wrong with you. However, seek medical advice if you have vaginal or abdominal pain during and after sex, notice your vagina smells bad, or there’s an unusual discharge.

So the message is clear. Just relax and pay no attention.

answered Dec 23, 2015 by longhands1 (67,920 points)