Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,401 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I want to wear butt plug for longer duration of time! is it harmful?

2.2K views
asked Jan 28, 2016 in Questions by sachinm081 (225 points)
edited Jan 28, 2016 by prashant69
I want to wear a butt plug for long term but i have do not have  any butt plug yet. Sometimes i insert a shampoo bottle in my ass for anal pleasure. Recently i ordered a stainless steel butt plug which is 1.5 inches wide. I want to know that is it right size for me while my shampoo bottle is 1.2 inches wide.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
There is no right size plug. The human anus can stretch wide enough for a human hand to be pushed in, and in more extreme cases, both hands can be pushed into a human anus; as some of those specialist porn films will demonstrate. Having said that, just because it can be done, doesn't mean there is a good idea.

1.2 inches doesn't sound too bad, and stainless steel is a pretty safe metal, even for people with metal allergies, as stainless steel is inert, is easy to clean, and will not rust. I've never used stainless steel in any of my orifices, and I find that latex part plugs feel nice for me. All of these things are available on mile order, and, for those countries where these things are illegal, the mail-order companies usually ships in plain packaging. Whether or not one can afford them is probably the biggest problem.

You can wear your butt plugs for as long as it feels comfortable. Make sure it is a proper but plug, so that you cannot "swallow it" by accident. I think most of us have heard of horror stories where somebody has pushed something up his or her bottom, and then couldn't get it out again without a trip to the hospital's emergency room, with all the resulting embarrassment that caused.

I hope you find this information useful,

Salma
answered Jan 29, 2016 by sexysalma (14,945 points)
selected Apr 14, 2016 by sachinm081
0 like 0 dislike
It could be said that men are actually wired to enjoy anal penetration . The prostate is an incredibly sensitive gland that feels especially sexy when stroked and it’ s located about two to three inches up on the front wall of the anus. These orgasms are said to feel more intense than an orgasm from stimulation of the penis, causing the whole body to spasm with climactic energy.

So coming to your point, Yes of course you can easily take 1.5 inch wide butt plug easily I guarantee that. And its much more better and safe to use a butt plug than a shampoo bottle. as they are designed only for digging the ass. You can order the butt plug online from www. ******** . com.

please communicate with a Personal Message if you like.
Best of luck
Noni
answered Jan 28, 2016 by Noni (1,355 points)
edited Jan 28, 2016 by prashant69
commented Jan 28, 2016 by prashant69 (6,925 points)

Noni, Mentioning of name of website that too which sales sex toys/objects online is NOT allowed.Neither mentioning of any product/brand. Remember it in future too! 

0 like 0 dislike
I got my stainless steel but plug yesterday and saw it thoroughly. It is 1.5 inches wide and 200 grams weighted.I lubed it as well and insert it at 10:00 pm and remove it today morning at 6:00 am. The feeling was awesome.
answered Mar 10, 2016 by sachinm081 (225 points)
commented Apr 7, 2016 by sachinm081 (225 points)
I am wearing my Stainless Steel Butt Plug since One Month and i can say i am Addicted for Butt Plug. I wears it around 14 hours except my office hours.  it gives me a full day sensation.  I love it so much.