Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,719 questions

44,249 answers

33,302 comments

63,064 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Do straight women also enjoy lesbian acts like oral sex or boob play?

2.4K views
asked Apr 14, 2016 in Questions by mikael (200 points)
edited Apr 16, 2016 by longhands1

A lot of straight women watch lesbian porn. As a hetro man, I can't understand why they are doing this. Is it be cause they want to envision themselves feeling pleasure in that place or are they actually onto lesbian stuff like pussy leaking, boobs etc?

As a hetro man, I cannot allow another man to touch me, kiss me or give me a blow job etc. Are straight women the same? Do straight women let another women pleasure her orally, kissing lip-lock or boob play or will they be grossed out?

 

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

 

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
A woman that is strictly heterosexual is not interested in any kind of sex play with another woman.

You can read scientific surveys on sexuality, and the statistics vary from one survey to another. Some surveys put bisexuality as high as one woman in three, or as low as one woman in seven. If you take it that one woman in three is at the very least,bi what is termed as bi-curious, that would suggest that huge number of women would at least be interested in sexual contact with another woman, if only to discover what it feels like. So we're not talking about women that are strictly heterosexual, i.e., not the slightest bit interested in experimenting with another girl, we're talking about girls who are potentially bisexual, or even lesbians.

Everybody wants to pin labels. It is something in human nature that makes us want to define one thing from another. We are not content to accept that sexuality varies from one person to another, and that the only thing that really matters is whether we are happy or not, with our sexuality. If I pin a label on myself, I have to say that I am very happily bisexual. I love my husband, but I love my girlfriend as well. The three of us live together very happily, and if the law in England was any different, the three of us would be married to each other. I really don't differentiate between making love with my girlfriend, and making love with my husband; and in fact, we prefer to all be making love together. I have a number of friends who feel the same way, and some who are exclusively lesbian. Having said that, even a couple of my lesbian friends are bi-curious, but in the other way, in that they are curious about having sex with a man, and are not averse to the idea if the situation is right.

So, I think I have answered your question, if in a somewhat roundabout fashion. But the thing is, very few women are completely heterosexual, or completely lesbian. Most of us are somewhere between the two ends of that spectrum; and guys, admit it or not, the same goes for you as well.

Salma
answered Apr 15, 2016 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
selected Apr 16, 2016 by mikael
commented Apr 15, 2016 by mikael (200 points)
Thanks for the reply.  You have answered my question. And I think it is true what you said about guys too. I label myself as 'hetero-flexible'. I am not attracted to every man but feminine type like that of Justin Biber.
commented Apr 15, 2016 by mikael (200 points)
Thank for the reply.  You have answered my question. And I think it is true what you said about guys too. I label myself as 'hetero-flexible'. I am not attracted to every man but feminine type like that of Justin Biber.
commented Apr 17, 2016 by shanayasharma (125 points)
Good reply
1 like 1 dislike
60 percent of heterosexual women are attracted to other women, according to Shane, your pants and a new study from Boise State University.

The study interviewed 484 heterosexual women. 60 percent said they were sexually attracted to other women, 45 percent had kissed another woman and 50 percent had same-sex sexual fantasies.

The latest news on this topic comes from a University of Montreal study on sexual fantasies, which found that “even though many people may identify as straight, that doesn’t stop them from thinking about the same gender.” 36.9% of the 718 women surveyed had fantasized about doing the horizontal mambo with another lady. Of all the people self-selected for this survey, 85.1% identified as heterosexual and 3.6% as “definitely homosexual.” There’s no breakdown provided for how many respondents of each gender identify as hetero, but if that 85.1% percentage is consistent across genders, that means 108 of the 718 women identified as lesbian, bisexual, pansexual, fluid, questioning or otherwise “not straight.” With 264 out of 718 women having same-sex fantasies, that means a little over half of the women with same-sex fantasies are straight.
answered Apr 14, 2016 by Rukhsana (735 points)
commented Apr 15, 2016 by mikael (200 points)
Thanks for reply.
commented Apr 17, 2016 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
Hello Rukhsana, Could you get in touch with me by private message? I'm very interested to get those links to those surveys.

Regards,

Salma
1 like 0 dislike

Watching porn and allowing them to do it in reality both are different things so I do not think that straight women allow another woman to touch them like men do.

I am straight person and sometimes watch gay sex but that does not mean that I let another man to touch me.

However, women are different from men so straight women do not find anything wrong in hugging another woman and kiss them on chick and little bit slutty as all women enjoy such level of intimacy be it straight woman or lesbian one.

Women are very hard to understand so do not waste your time in trying to understand them as follow the saying; women are to be loved and not be understood.

answered Apr 15, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (21,150 points)
commented Apr 15, 2016 by mikael (200 points)
Thanks for the reply especially the proverb 'women are to be loved and not be understood.'