Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,507 questions

41,249 answers

31,298 comments

56,036 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to have sex talk with my boy friend to arouse him?

0 votes
2.0K views
asked Apr 30, 2016 in Questions by shailaja shailu (225 points)
edited May 1, 2016 by longhands1

Hi Experts,

I really don't know how to talk sexily with my lover. We are in love since last 2 years. We want to take our relationship to the next level.

We talk romantically but I do not know how to talk about sex with him in order to arouse him. Can you all suggest how I can have a sex chat with him? What are the topics that I should I talk about and what parts of the body about I should talk about?

I hope you all will help me?

 

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

 

Moderator

commented May 28, 2016 by Motilal (3,315 points)
Kiss and embrace each other.Press your boobs against his body.Look into his eyes and ask him, how you felt me.



2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Many of us love hearing dirty talk in the bedroom or over the phone or on internet chatting. We lose ourselves in the heat of passion and take on a persona that turns us on in the most naughty, unconventional ways. But there’s more to it than that. Erotic communication that increases our sexual arousal. When we look past the kinkiness, we may find there’s more to dirty talk than our desire to bring out our wild side.

People very much enjoy dirty talking because it activates all regions of your brain while your body is also getting stimulated. Similar areas of the brain are touched upon during dirty talk as when we curse. So, very often as your brain sees it, the dirtier the better.

In dirty talk people don't use euphemistic or standard words. They like to use dirty, vulgar, slang or desi words to describe the penis, vagina, butts, breasts, sexual intercourse, masturbation etc. etc. Initially you may feel some sort of shame or hesitation, but later on you'll be comfortable with it, and will start to enjoying the dirty talk. More you'll talk dirty, more the pleasure you'll get.

You may also do roleplay. Committing sexual acts like dildoing your pussy and asshole, rubbing clitoris, pressing boobs and talking dirty involve two completely different mindsets. Dirty talk is something we do by ourselves, as opposed to physical sex acts. This erotic dialogue, therefore, serves to unleash the interest in new sexual acts that might not usually be of interest.
answered May 1, 2016 by Rukhsana (660 points)
selected May 4, 2016 by shailaja shailu
commented May 2, 2016 by shailaja shailu (225 points)
you said I have to use local dirty language, okay i understood your logic. i will try.

thank you.
0 votes
You want to take your relationship to the "next level". Meaning penetrative sex and more? If so, I am surprised he has still not asked you for it. That means both of you are innocent sexwise. Why don't you keep it so  till marriage? Anyway, if you are unable to resist the temptation of hardcore sex, why don't ask him outright? Maybe the fear that he maybe shocked of your boldness is stopping you. Sex talk will get him to fondle/kiss you, and from there onwards it will lead to penetrative sex. Have you still not reached the fondling/kissing stage? Just reach out to him whenever both of you are alone. He will understand and reciprocate. No need to talk sexily. Just your body heat will do the trick.
answered May 1, 2016 by oxheart707 (510 points)
commented May 2, 2016 by shailaja shailu (225 points)
till now we didn't do any touchings, we just started our romantic and dirty chat, after some days i will allow him for touching and playing with my body.

thank you