Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,947 questions

44,825 answers

33,656 comments

63,373 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

What is the right way to lick pussy?

3.2K views
asked May 3, 2016 in Questions by niku20011 (190 points)
edited May 6, 2016 by longhands1

My wife and I have a very healthy sex Life. We spend 30 to 40 minutes in foreplay but still I want to give more pleasure to my wife. What is the right way to lick pussy so that my wife can get more and more pleasure?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

 

Moderator

commented May 5, 2016 by Drdrip09 (2,805 points)
The right way is her way, ask her how she wants to be licked instead of others
commented Jun 2, 2016 by Motilal (5,995 points)
Start from licking Clitoris then suck and lick her labia minora and labia majora....insert your tongue in vaginal passage,move tongue up and down.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Hi Nikunj,

Most men can fuck, but eating pussy is the mark of a real sex god. Women absolutely love oral sex for its immense pleasure, and guaranteed orgasms. You can bang a pussy for hours and make her sore, without giving her a single orgasm. Eat pussy properly and voila! She will tremble with orgasms like a leaf in a storm. A dick is impressive, but knowing how to lick pussy makes a woman feel special, wanted, and appreciated. Combine great cunnilingus with a good fuck, and watch any woman turn into your sex slave. For good.

How to go down on a girl involves great foreplay. Slow, teasing, and passionate foreplay. The pussy is sensitive and dry when not stimulated. Giving her great foreplay increases blood flow into the vagina, and makes it wet and swollen with desire. Kiss and caress her slowly, to get her into the mood. Pay attention to her erogenous zones. These sensitive areas include the neck, thighs, butt, breasts, and nipples. Take your time and enjoy the feel of her body in your arms. Women can sense when you rush foreplay, and get turned off.

Once you are certain she is well aroused, slowly kiss your way towards her pussy. Do not go straight down. You do not want to be obvious and predictable. Kiss her belly softly, and trace your tongue down to her waist. Move back and forth between the edge of her pubic area and her belly button. This is a teasing game, and she will love it if you play it out. Caress her all over with your hands, stroking especially her breasts and nipples.

Approach her pussy by kissing upwards from her knees along the inside of her thighs. Once you reach the pussy, brush lightly across her pubic area and cross to the other thigh, kissing downwards again to the other knee. Repeat this a few times. The inside of the thigh is very sensitive, and kissing it creates lovely sensations. Tease her with your tongue when you get near the vagina, especially in the crook between the pussy and the thighs. She will be so aroused that she will lift herself towards your mouth. She is now ready for you to eat vagina.

Eating pussy requires focus and enjoyment. If your mind wanders even briefly, it will change your oral and put her off. So enjoy it. Pause for a few seconds to take in the scent of her pussy. Tell her how beautiful her pussy is. You will need two main techniques- licking and sucking. Run your tongue slowly from the bottom of the vagina to the top, repeating a few times. Part the lips, and then slowly tease your tongue around the opening of the vagina. Appreciate the taste of her juices, and let her know. Women are sensitive about the scent and taste of the vagina, and this can complicate an orgasm.

Lick the inside of the labia, moving upwards to the hood above the clit. Do not touch the clit just yet. It is very sensitive, so wait till it swells and peeks from the hood. Take the labia into your mouth, and suck them gently. Use the down to up motion, moving your tongue from the bottom of the vagina to the base of the clit. Use the tip of the tongue to create a tingling, teasing sensation. This will arouse her, until she lifts her hips into your face for more.

Have a nice day!
Nazia Hasan
answered May 6, 2016 by Nazia_Hasan (1,445 points)
selected May 13, 2016 by niku20011
0 like 0 dislike
There is no right or correct way to lick a vagina. Just kiss her vagina and her whole body to excite her. Then go down between her thighs and kiss on her vertical lips and slowly open her labia major and put ur tongue as far inside as you can and start licking it. My wife infact likes giving small soft bites on the upper part of the vertical lips or on the labia major. Also you can put a pillow below her butt so that u can lick her more deep and easily
answered May 5, 2016 by letschat0921 (810 points)
0 like 0 dislike
There is no right or wrong way in that.
Just make sure u love licking her. U shud be absolutely comfortable licking her. Ideal is make sure u do enuf foreplay to make her wet in her pussy before u start licking and when she is wet thats the best time to lick, not just lick, suck her juices out of her and taste it, taste her juice and when u taste it u shud be in the mood to taste it even more and that'll make u try to push ur tongue deeper. So you will lick deeper and suck them all. Just love it so much so that u wont stop till u make her cum, use a finger or two in between and try to rub the g spot while still tonguing her.  Love her pussy, thats all u need to do, she will enjoy.
answered May 5, 2016 by Lankan reaper (365 points)
0 like 0 dislike
First  of all  rub her  vagina later   tease her  by  touching your  tongue  on her clitories
 Just roll your  tongue on her clitories     this  part  gives  much pleasure  later on just  put your tongue in her vagina n  rest you know
answered May 6, 2016 by akshay_mumbai24 (175 points)
edited May 7, 2016 by akshay_mumbai24