Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,701 questions

44,234 answers

33,290 comments

63,038 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Getting Blowjob for the first time. How to make it successful?

1.8K views
asked May 5, 2016 in Questions by Kratos248 (125 points)
edited May 6, 2016 by longhands1

My girlfriend has promised me, that she will give me a blowjob. I need tips for making my first blowjob successful. How to make it pleasurable for both of us? Is there any position or preparation that I need to make? Is it okay if I ejaculate on her face?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

 

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
All the best for your first Blow Job. Here are a few tips:
1. Choose a Private place: Select a place where no one will disturb you and your girlfriend. Do not go to any cheap hotel where there are frequent raids. Best place would be when you are alone at your home.

2. Buy flavoured condoms: Buy a few flavoured condoms. Also try wearing it before to get yourself used to it.

3: Eat fruits: Eat lots of fruits to make your semen stink less and the blowjob be more pleasurable for her.

4: Play with her hair and talk sexy when she is giving you a blowjob.

5: After blowjob, hug her or cuddle her. Thank her by returning the favour and sucking her pussy.

6. Select this answer as the best answer if you find it interesting.
answered May 6, 2016 by Anonymous101 (410 points)
selected May 6, 2016 by Kratos248
commented May 6, 2016 by Kratos248 (125 points)
Anonymous 101 thanks bro. But I want to get bj without using condom. Is it ok with that??
commented May 7, 2016 by Anonymous101 (410 points)
Yes, it is OK. She won't get pregnant. Just eat fresh fruits so that your semen tastes good and does not stink.
0 like 0 dislike
Dear Kratos248,

Good luck man. First of all maintain proper privacy so that no one disturbs you during the act. I mean their should be no fear in both of yiu minds that you will get caught or anything else. Choose the space where nobody will disturbs you thats the primary thing.

You are on the recieving end dude so have nothing too much to do. You should remain calm and shoukd e hoy every moment if it. You are lucky that your girl is willingly to do it.

Something you should do like ckean your pubic hair so that these will not disturb her, Properly wash you tool and if it is her first time mean she is giving blowjob for first time then its also better to have flavoured condom of her choice.

Generally for the first time it feels awkward because tongue taste hasn't developed yet. But as she will repeat this she will start loving it if she is willingly to do it. It takes some time to develop tongue taste. So dont force her to take semen in ber mouth just let her do what she likes. Slowly with time she will start doing each and everything for you. Just dont force her only request her what you wants. She will definitely do it fir you. Good Luck and dont get overexcited.
answered May 6, 2016 by Manoj4u (6,180 points)
edited May 6, 2016 by Manoj4u
0 like 0 dislike

You  have to do nothing extra things or preparation to get blowjob just make sure that you are cleaned shaved down there as most of the girls do find it sickening if it is unshaved.

There is no particular position you can offer her but you have to go by place arrangement like if you have bed then you can lie on bed and if you have chair then sit on it or ask her how she wants to perform it.

It would be really bad idea to ejaculate on her face as girls feel it gross so have discussion with her where to ejaculate and if she does not find anything wrong then you can shoot on her face no problem.

However, if she does not like then do not do it otherwise, it might be your last blowjob so be careful. Better to ask her what her expectations are and what she wants from you before giving blowjob.

When I got blowjob first time, we were bathing together and she started giving me blowjob. She was on her knees and I was standing there like pole under shower but I did not ejaculate on her face.

answered May 6, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (21,120 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Shave, clean ur penis and around and ensure to giv her the courtesy to return the favour and suck her pussy and breast and all other sensitive areas of jer without feeling awful. It is okay to ejaculate on her face but make sure u tell her that u are about to do so when u reach ur climax. Some girls might not prefer it.
answered May 6, 2016 by Lankan reaper (365 points)