Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,507 questions

41,249 answers

31,298 comments

56,036 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Can one get HIV by sucking the tongue of a callgirl?

0 votes
882 views
asked May 10, 2016 in Questions by jprhottie (220 points)
edited May 11, 2016 by longhands1

Can one get infected with HIV virus if he does wet kissing and sucks the tongue of a call girl or by sucking the boobs? Can deep kissing lead to HIV? I am not talking about vaginal sex only kissing.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

 

Moderator

commented Jun 17, 2016 by longhands1 (52,705 points)

You have not chosen Best Answer for this Question. You have asked a new question, which I have rejected. I had sent you a PM in this regard, but there seems to be no response from you.

LH




2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

If call girl does not have HIV then one cannot get affected but if she is HIV positive and she has brushes inside her mouth then there are chances that one can get affected. However, chances are low in such scenario, as kiss does not spread such diseases.

answered May 11, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (16,965 points)
selected Jun 23, 2016 by jprhottie
0 votes

jpr,

Please read my Article posted on the Site just now. It will answer all your questions.

http://www.askanjali.com/123517/womens-feature-frequently-asked-questions-about-their-answers

If the Callgirl has HIV then only you can also get it by deep kissing with exchange of saliva. It need not be a callgirl, even if your girlfriend has had multiple partners and she has HIV, then you can get it too.

The point I am making is that one need not be a callgirl to get HIV. HIV does not look at status, profession, wealth etc etc. Unsafe sexual practices can pass on HIV/AIDS.

answered May 11, 2016 by longhands1 (52,705 points)