Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,947 questions

44,825 answers

33,656 comments

63,375 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to make my Lover romantic?

1.2K views
asked May 21, 2016 in Questions by haanvika (225 points)
edited May 22, 2016 by longhands1

Hi Anjali Madam,

Those who read my past Post, will know about the Guy who ate my faeces. Now, I am avoiding him and hope that he will leave me completely. I sincerely love the guy who works with me in the Fancy shop. He is so innocent that he didn't ask me for a kiss in our 5 years relationship.

But I am not like that. I have strong sexual desires. I want that he shout play with my body parts but he has never tried to do so. Some times, I myself give him a hug to show my love for him, but he has never tried anything with ne romantically.

Can you suggest how to get him to be intimate with me. If not sex then atleast romance from him?

Can you tell me the difference between romance, foreplay and sex?

thank you
haanvika

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

 

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

8 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Dear haanvika,

You mentioned in your last question that you don't need this site further so close it. But now you have come with a new question. Why did you change your decision? Ok, Well thanks for came back. This is the best Site for your sex related issues. Having an account will be of more benefit to you, that you can directly get suggestions from experts. Please stay in.

Coming to your question, you both are in love since 5 years that means it seems you both are very much understanding and respect each other. That is reason for your long time love relation. You can directly ask him such things you want do with him. I hope he will respect your words and as a girl you have lot things that a boy needs.

You can use your body parts to arouse him. Show him your boobs, give him lots of kisses while you are hugging, press his chest, butts, pinch him. Show him your gap between boobs. Show him your nipples, show your vagina, thighs and butts etc. Nothing is wrong as he is your lover and you have strong desire to marry him, then why are you waiting.

Open up and show him your beauty. Every guy gets turned on by seeing women's inner beauty. Then he will listen every thing you say and satisfy you in all the ways. You said in your previous question you were ready to give blow job to insane guy, then why don't you use this technique on your lover. See guys get intence pleasure with blow job. Once you started doing all these things, you can see change in your lover's behaviour.

You said you hugged him sometimes, how did he react when you hugged him. May be he likes female domination so he is waiting for things that you do to him. You can press his penis to intimate him that you need something from him.  Simply, I will suggest that you to open up and talk about your desires..

I don't know how to diffentiate romance, foreplay and sex as these are interlinked. May be you can search it on internet.
Share your experience with me.

Thank you
Your anusha
answered May 23, 2016 by anusha143talvar (1,600 points)
selected Jul 6, 2016 by haanvika
commented May 23, 2016 by haanvika (225 points)
dear anusha,
i don't want that insane shit guy related questions in my profile so i said you to delete my account. but i knew this site is more helpful for sex related problems so i want keep it continue to use.

thank you
haanvika
0 like 0 dislike
May be he is little MAMU type ;)
But you can arouse him by showing some curves or touching his elbow on your breasts.
answered May 22, 2016 by sunnykhot (530 points)
commented Jul 6, 2016 by haanvika (225 points)
thank you sunnykhot fro your answer
1 like 0 dislike
Dear,

when you are around him let him feel your body. hug him, touch him and also indirectly try to ask him what you want? May be you can talk about your friend boy friend and the things they do, like kissing hugging and sex.
it seems your bf is not that active person and you have to take the initiative.
Now days when people are ready to be romantic anytime and enjoy the sex, not sure why you bf is not interested. try to seduce him with some trick, if nothing works then talk to him directly.

Cheers....! Enjoy Life..!
Regards,
Sandy
answered May 22, 2016 by pune32 (275 points)
commented Jul 6, 2016 by haanvika (225 points)
thank you pune....
1 like 0 dislike
Hi Haavanika , You can do it by number of ways, if you wanna safest way to start you can start by phone sex you don't have any eye contact so you won't feel shy or start romantic chat on different messangers. You said you both work at same place so you can start elureing him like when you both alone you can do some erotic things with your body and actions. Hope this will help you. If you need any other suggestion or have any doubt you can ask me. Thanks
answered May 22, 2016 by Jhonsm (1,180 points)
commented Jul 6, 2016 by haanvika (225 points)
thank you jhonsm for your advice
1 like 0 dislike
Hi Haanvika,

Sex is a natural urge. Even every male animal usually takes initiative to make love and mate with his female partner without any hesitation. I think your lover is sexually impotent or he has any psychological or psychiatric problem, and there must be a reason behind his apathy and impassiveness toward love and sex. It's absolutely not a normal behavior so get him checked up by a doctor.

If he behaves as a normal person, and have sex with you after the treatment then it's okay, and if not, then don't ruin your life and just get rid of him, and make a another suitable boyfriend and have love and sex with him, and quench your sexual yearning.

● Romance is the expressive and pleasurable feeling from an emotional attraction towards another person often associated with sexual attraction.

● Foreplay is a sexual activity that precedes intercourse. Foreplay can begin with kissing, touching, embracing or nibbling the partner.

● People define "sex" in different ways. Some people believe that it only counts as sex if a penis goes into a vagina, but this isn't true for everybody. There are lots of different ideas about what sex can be:

• Vaginal sex (penis-in-vagina intercourse)

• Oral sex (mouth-to-genital contact)

• Anal sex (penis-in-anus intercourse)

• Dry humping or genital rubbing

• Fingering or hand jobs (hand-to-genital contact)

• Masturbation

With Love,
Nazia Hasan
answered May 22, 2016 by Nazia_Hasan (1,445 points)
commented May 23, 2016 by haanvika (225 points)
hi nazia hasan,

he is quite normal person and he doesn't have any psychological problems, but he is more shy full and fearful , he shy and fear for every thing that come to girl related. he himself don't proceed with me, first i have to start i mean i myself give him hug, but as a girl i can't ask every thing that i need and want to do with him, he have to understand my feelings. i am afraid to proceed further except hugging as he may misunderstand me so i haven't kiss him till today. this is my problem i hope you understand my problem.

thank you
haanvika
0 like 0 dislike
I have gone through your earlier questions. I want to know why do you want to be with this guy?

On one hand, you have one guy who has dared to risk his health to show affection to you by consuming your excreta, who is passionate,romantic and daring.

On the other hand, you have another guy, who is just ordinary and does not show any affection.

do you want to end up in a relationship just because there is a commitment and 'society acceptable' or you want to be in a relationship where you are taken care of?

Romance is one thing that comes from within. You can arouse his sexual desire by seducing him,, but cannot make an individual romantic.......
answered May 23, 2016 by blr_cool_guy (165 points)
0 like 0 dislike
This is as good a time to check whether your lover is capable of slaking your thirst for sex. The way you have described him makes him look like a nincompoop. In the five years you knew him, has he never made a move on you? Does he really desire you or is he incapable of showing his desires due to weak sexual strength? Have the two of you never made out? If he comes out a winner with a rock solid hard on for you, he must be either a Gentleman or he is still wet behind the ears.
answered May 23, 2016 by oxheart707 (510 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Speak some sexy talks on phone and aroused him and try to do in practical it will help you.
answered May 24, 2016 by AK.250433 (110 points)