Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,719 questions

41,777 answers

31,833 comments

56,892 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Will lifting weights with penis help to increase the size?

0 votes
895 views
asked May 24, 2016 in Questions by Pradip Talekar (195 points)
I have a few questions:

Does kegel exercise help in increasing the size and length of the penis?

Will stretching exercises help to increase the penis length?

Will hanging weights on the penis increase its size?

Is this safe and normal to do?



3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
It doesn't matter how many times we say it, you idiots still persist in asking for methods of having a bigger penis. And it just ain't going to happen!!!

There is no muscle in your penis, therefore lifting weights with it or suspending weights from it, will not make it bigger. There are no pills, potions, lotions, vacuum devices, magic oils, magic incantations, juju, Muti, or any other magic formulas for increasing the size of your penis. Regardless of any of the nonsense you read in the small ads in gentlemen's interest magazines, or the millions of spam emails you receive every day. The only thing that gets bigger as the bank balance of the unscrupulous bastards that sell this crap to you. I make no apology for swearing, as this stupidity is enough to make a saint swear!!!

The only thing that you can do to make your penis look bigger is to undergo cosmetic surgery. Even this only consists of severing a ligament near the base of your penis, and reattaching it even further inside the body, which effectively makes the penis protrude an inch or so further out from the abdomen. It doesn't make the penis any longer, it just makes more of it visible. If you are fat, some of the length of your penis will be lost inside the collection of fat tissue at the base of your abdomen, so go on a diet and get rid of the extra lard. If you want to spend a few thousand US dollars, going for the ligament repositioning surgery, then I suggest you check with the most reputable cosmetic surgeons available, as mistakes could render you completely impotent.

The same cosmetic surgeon (for a few thousand US dollars extra) might suggest fattening your penis by injecting some of your own body fat beneath the skin of the shaft of your penis. This will make it look thicker, but this often results in a penis that is full of lumps and bumps, and is both unsightly, and possibly results in it being dysfunctional as well.

If you talk to your doctor, he or she will in all likelihood recommend that you leave well alone, but if you are determined to spend a small fortune, I'm sure you can get a recommendation for a reputable cosmetic surgeon.

Personally, I wish our moderator would just cancel any questions about this nonsense, rather than giving them space on the forum. A day does not go past without some idiot asking the same stupid question in one way or another. Learn to live with what you've got, and learn how to use it properly. That would be far more sensible, and much more useful to any potential girlfriend you might have.

By the way, if you are measuring yourself up against the studs you see in porno films, forget it. These guys are not chosen for their Oscar-winning acting talents, they are chosen because they are freakishly well endowed. These men are part of the very very tiny percentage of miles who are blessed with far in excess of the average man's length and thickness. I say blessed, but if you were to talk to a lot of them, they would tell you that apart from acting in porn films, where the actresses have learned to accommodate outsized cocks, the average woman doesn't want anything remotely that large. A 5 or 6 inch penis is more than enough to satisfy any woman, and anything more than that is just wasted. It might be visually exciting to look at, even for us girls; but the reality of a large penis is something that most of us find really quite uncomfortable if the guy who owns it doesn't know how to use it with care.

Stop your stupidness, as a big penis is useless if the person who owns it doesn't know how to use it. The guy with an average size penis, who knows how to make love, will always trump the guy who just thinks that all he needs is a big dick!!!

Salma
answered May 25, 2016 by sexysalma (14,585 points)
selected Nov 22, 2016 by Pradip Talekar
commented May 26, 2016 by zena69 (1,415 points)
Ha, ha!! try and tell us the result ..... if any!
0 votes
Many people would have the same questions. Before I answer the questions think- if hanging might help increasing length the penis always remains hanging. By that rule a 50 years old man should have approximately 20-25 inches long penis. Basically penis size depends on genes. You find average penis size of people from various origin on google. If we talk about Indian origin, men here have 6-8 inches long penis. In Chinese and Japanese origins it's smaller whereas in African countries it's bigger. Hanging weigh on penis might hurt it but it'll never help increasing size.
answered May 25, 2016 by SexExpert (165 points)
0 votes
Hi Pradip,

● You might benefit from doing Kegel exercises if you:

• Have urinary or fecal incontinence

• Dribble after urination — usually after you've left the toilet

Kegel exercise doesn't enlarge the penis size.

●  Jelqing is a physical-therapy technique, intended to achieve "natural penis enlargement" by increasing blood pressure and circulation. It is performed by repeatedly stroking the penis in a squeezing motion from the base of the shaft to the corona of the glans; devices have also been created to achieve this same effect. Search "Jelqing" word on google for its details, and you may also download videos from YouTube about "How to do Jelq exercise".

● Once I'd seen on National Geographic Channel that a Naga Sandhu's penis was tied with a rope and the other end of the rope was tied with a car, and he was pulling that car with his penis. Naga Sandhus are used to be celibate and they have nothing to do with sex that's why they do so may bizarre acts. Never think to hang weight on your penis otherwise your penis's muscles will be ruptured & damaged, and you may be permanently impotent.

All the best!
Nazia Hasan
answered May 25, 2016 by Nazia_Hasan (1,420 points)