Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,439 questions

43,644 answers

32,970 comments

62,575 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Will there be problems later if I now masturbate with condom?

784 views
asked Jun 24, 2016 in Questions by deepakbyjagan (325 points)
edited Jun 24, 2016 by longhands1

Hi guys,

Thank you all for the replies to my previous question and to those who scolded me badly without understanding the real situation.

Now coming to the question. I have a habit of jerking off wearing a condom. Is this a good idea. But I feel more aroused while wearing it and ejaculate so quickly but that is not the case when I do without condom.

If this continues how can I wear it while having sex. Should I be particular of choosing a condom or is there any other technique to wear a condom and hold ejaculation.

Please help me.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

commented Jul 17, 2016 by longhands1 (64,215 points)

Please select Best Answer for this Question and then only ask your New question. I have sent you a PM in this regard.

commented Aug 5, 2016 by longhands1 (64,215 points)

Seems like you do not understand English. You have asked a new question without selecting Best Answer for this Question. Several PMs seem to have no response from yopu. Your new question is rejected.

LH




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Dear D,

The technique foe sex and masturbation vary from person to person. This type of habits are found among some adolescents to whom condoms are readily accessible. If you are getting the condom easily then it might be used for sex else masturbation is the best use of it. If you will continue the practice then the way you aroused will be delayed. The materials available on internet says if you masturbate by using condom then you ejaculate early as comparison to the actual sex. This depends upon the hormone and emotion while in sex.

Positive side:
If you are sleeping with other members of family then this would be helpful for you and none will came to know about it.
Your towels or dress or handkerchief or cotton will not be sticky for which no need to wash.
Hygiene while masturbation keep you away from bacteria infection.
The practice will helpful while encounter the real sex.
After repeated practice you will be expert the usage of condoms and you can help your friends.

Negative Side:
If someone came to know about the condoms then they may think you are in sexual relation with someone.

Advised not to be worry for your act. Its better and modified way.
answered Jun 25, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
selected Aug 5, 2016 by deepakbyjagan
1 like 1 dislike
Deepak,

I heard about protected sex, but first time I'm listening the protected masturbation. It sounds so hilarious. I can't understand that how someone can do masturbation after wearing condom. A condom fits on the penis snugly and after wearing the condom, anybody cannot do back and forth to his foreskin. I also cannot understand that how can a condom give more sexual pleasure  during masturbation.

Anyway, it's your life, do what gives you more pleasure. Doing masturbation after wearing the condom is not harmful and it will not create any problem in future. So do it without any worry.

Wearing a condom is a very simple technique.

Make sure the condom's ready to roll on the right way: the rim should be on the outside so it looks like a little hat, and it will unroll easily. You can unroll it a little bit before putting it on to make sure it's right-side out. If you accidentally put a condom on inside out, do not flip it around and reuse it — get a new one.

Pinch the tip of the condom and place it on the glans (supara) of your penis. Leave a little bit of space at the top to collect semen (cum). If you're uncircumcised, it might be more comfortable to pull your foreskin back before placing the condom on the tip of your penis and rolling it down.

Unroll the condom down the shaft of your penis all the way to the base, and then spread the vaginal lips wide of your partner and place your swollen supara on the vaginal opening of your partner and then slowly penetrate your penis inch-by-inch all the way inside her vagina. After full penetration, do in and out your penis in her vagina slowly. Don't do hard and quick thrust otherwise condom would tear.

After you ejaculate (cum), hold onto the rim of the condom and pull your penis out of your partner's body. Do this before your penis goes soft, so the condom doesn't get too loose and let semen out.

Carefully take off the condom away from your partner so you don't accidentally spill semen (cum) on them. Throw the condom away in the garbage — don't flush it down the toilet (it can clog pipes).

Buy any multinational brands of lubricated condom. Ultra-thin condom gives more sensual pleasure.

All the best.
Nazia Hasan
answered Jun 24, 2016 by Nazia_Hasan (1,420 points)
0 like 0 dislike
I dont think there is something wrong with that. Actually it could be more hygienic .As a mother , sometimes, its exhausting to found hiden undergarments of my son which he obviously used to masturbate.
answered Jul 19, 2016 by ana (215 points)