Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,847 questions

44,570 answers

33,476 comments

63,239 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is she also thinking what I am thinking?

2.9K views
asked Jul 2, 2016 in Questions by xpktv2000 (3,295 points)
edited Jul 4, 2016 by longhands1

There is a co-worker who had invited me to a gala event some months ago, and I went with her. It was innocent as I did not think anything about it. But ever since that night we have been talking a lot and have gone out to happy hour here and there and to the gym to chat and exercise together.

I find myself very attracted to her on a physical level but have not said a thing since she is married. Last week, after some time of silence, she invited me out to happy hour today and told me, out of the blue, that she is getting a divorce but was not heartbroken about it.

Is she giving me signals that she is interested in something? I really want some fun. How do I check out if we are on the same level and how do I make it work, while keeping it strictly physical and discrete?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questi




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Yes, it sounds that she is interested in you but no one can confirm it except she so show some indirect signals that you are interested in her body as you found her gorgeous and sexy. Her reactions would make many things clear and you can make out whether you would get lucky with her or not.

However, you have to be upfront and clearly need to discuss with her that you want physical contentment only from her so if she is looking for long-term relationship or emotional bond that you are not guy for her.

It might be possible that since she is getting divorce, she needs sex partner to fulfill her physical requirement on daily basis but at the same time, she needs emotional supporter too to share her problems and feelings, which women usually look for. so set boundaries before engaging with her on physical level so no one would get feeling of being used one later on whenever you both want to go on your separate way.

answered Jul 4, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (21,580 points)
selected Nov 28, 2016 by xpktv2000
commented Nov 28, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (21,580 points)

Thanx for selecting my answer as a best answer.

1 like 0 dislike
Dear X,

Your desire towards the co-worker is same as like many others. Its genuine because both of you might be come closer to that extent in which both of you can able to share feelings. When you feel someone then automatically your interest will be generated for someone. There are instances in which both are hesitating to approach each other and disclose what is going on in their mind as they are good friends.

This is a critical juncture in which you have to take a quick decision to discuss her about topics which would bring the topic to discuss. As she is going through the process of divorce so she might be felling alone. In this time she needs emotional support and caring and at last sex. If both of you are agreed then there is no problem for ethics. You have to clear her about your that you want to confine the relation with sexuality only. This will help you avoid any problem in future. Consent and awareness about affairs will helpful both of you because both of you can get married to another after-that. After ascertain about her interest you may create a chapter for your relation.

You have to clarify whether you want to take the advantage of the situation or you have feelings towards her?
answered Jul 4, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
0 like 1 dislike
xpktv,

To know her thinking about you, you should learn "Telepathy" then you would know easily that what she is thinking about you.

Telepathy is a method of communication of thoughts or ideas by means other than the known senses. There are so many telepathy  guru are available in market, just google for it.

With best wishes.
Nazia Hasan
answered Jul 6, 2016 by Nazia_Hasan (1,445 points)