Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,701 questions

44,236 answers

33,290 comments

63,042 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Should I continue having fun?

6.0K views
asked Jul 17, 2016 in Questions by mikef143 (295 points)
edited Jul 17, 2016 by longhands1

Hello friends,

I am Mike, 25 years old and single. I am working with an MNC. Sometimes, I need to go to different places for event work along with a colleague of mine.

She is 35 years old and a married lady, plump but attractive looking. We are working together for almost a year now. A few months ago, we made good bonding with each other and during the last trip we got close and we got physical with each other.

Now she says that she wants to continue this relationship. My question is we both are happy and enjoying our fuck sessions. I am confused with this relationship. Should I stop or just continuse having fun with her? Will there be any long term problems?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.




Please log in or register to answer this question.

10 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Thats great to hear about your realtionship as you said you are enjoying it to the core . My question before i give a suggestion is what and where is her husband , as you mentioned she is married ....??? What is wrong with her husband ??? Her family cannot see the changes in her behaviour ....??? Give your response to my queries as it would give me a clarity to give a better recommendation ....
answered Jul 17, 2016 by pakkd17 (335 points)
selected May 12 by mikef143
commented Jul 17, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
A person can hide number of things and if he/she is doing something intentionally then she will take care of her behaviour so that none can doubt on it. Some women have different choices which can be understand after watching the movie "
Temptation: Confessions of a Marriage Counselor".

The desire of every man/woman is not unique so allow then else they will forceful to do.
commented Jul 17, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
I was expecting this question about her husband ... yes he is there but in different country for work they dont even talk , the major reason is she is very fat he does not like her .. they cant separate due to some problems ... The moment we became close friends as we were together all the time for work and that time i came to know that she feels lonely and was starving to be satisfied sexually ... i seduced her and we ended up together on the bed .... we are staying together like a virtual husband and wife ...
commented Jul 18, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
Lonely and starved for satisfaction gave you a golden chance to continue the affairs. Its good in the beginning but as time pass the relationship will become the burden for you. In that time your knowledge, experience and expertise will be tested. Be prepared.

As you explained you both are staying like couple is it means that you sleep in her room or she is sleeping in your bedroom. This clarification is required to know the deepness of your relationship.
commented Jul 19, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
Yes thats what i had said we are in a live in relationship ... staying just like husband and wife ... our neighbours know us as husband and wife ... ;)
0 like 0 dislike
Hi Mike,

Your are single and she is married. U r had fun n enjoyed her.. but make realise her that in future u r going to marry another girl which may create problems to both of u. If she is ok with your future life and if she will not create problem in her life means.. go n enjoy as much as possible
answered Jul 17, 2016 by omkgrand (145 points)
commented Jul 17, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
She is a very mature lady in that sense just says we are together for fun ... i am addicted to her now ....
0 like 0 dislike
Mikef,

What does a blind man need..?? Just two eyes and you got it. Hahaha, I'm just kidding.

Anyway, you may continue it until you get married, but be careful that there should not be any emotional attachment otherwise she may pressurize you for marriage after divorcing her husband. I've seen so many incidents of this type.

As long as you may keep this liaison until you're getting hair burger in free. Whenever you sense any unusual in your relationship then it would be better to terminate the liaison.

All the best.
Nazia Hasan
answered Jul 17, 2016 by Nazia_Hasan (1,445 points)
commented Jul 17, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
Yes rightly said untill marriage ... or may be till the time we do not feel its enough of each other ....
commented Jul 17, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
Lets consider something which is your habit. If someone tell to leave it then you will take long time inspite of your knowledge. The relationship become older will not stop easily. The breakup would create trouble so the person involved in this should well prepared.
0 like 0 dislike
Hi Mike,
It seems you are having fun with her. You may continue having sex with her, until you use condoms and be safe, which I assume you do.

But, it is not good and healthy have a relationship, or an affair, with a woman who is married. It may turn out to be harmful for you. But as she wants to continue, you can continue, if you keep it a secret.

Regards,
Shadey
answered Jul 17, 2016 by Shade (105 points)
commented Jul 17, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
Thank you for the advise but just to mention we have unprotected sex  ....  yes till now we have maintained to keep it a secret ....
1 like 0 dislike

Mike,

If we told you to stop this affair, will you? You will not. When you are getting the chance to grill your meat in your colleague’s oven, and she is providing the juice to keep it roasted, we know you are not going to stop.

I want to caution you though. An affair with a colleague will generally end badly. Most Managements frown upon affairs within the Office as it affects productivity. I know you will disagree, and argue that it makes for cordial relations in the office. Sooner or later, your colleagues will sense the affair, as it is impossible to keep an office affair a secret.

My greater worry is that, since you are unmarried, a time may come when you will have to take a call on this affair. Will you be willing to continue this affair after marriage too? If you think it will be easy for you to just walk away from this relationship, think again. A woman who is being satisfied in bed with a younger man, will never let go off easily. Women tend to build a bond, with the man she parts her legs for. Men generally follow the Honda Advt. …Fill it….Shut it….Forget it.

Parting ways now, may be messy and tearful. But it is the Advice I give.

answered Jul 17, 2016 by longhands1 (67,920 points)
commented Jul 17, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
I really liked your advise but as of now she says that lets have fun ... & i just go mad as she starts the smooch and ends it up with good sex ...
0 like 0 dislike
Dear M,

The professional are spending more than 8 hours of the productivity time in office. When they spends time with such people, who can able to discuss about their personal and professional problem that leads to emotional attachment for each other. You mayn't agree that you are emotionally attached with her but its true. Even if a woman desperate for sex can't allow everyone for the sex but she choose someone who is reliable and perfect who can able extend the relationship. In you age you want only sex but she may be want emotional attachment, help, sharing her problems etc apart from the sex.

You got a track of enjoyment and possibly will not stop until and unless it creates problem for you. You have to tell us whether she is requested for some favour from you or not. I want to bring a live example in my office in which a married girl is sparing all most all time with another colleagues, inspite of rumours about them. The married woman call the colleague to her home when her in absence of husband. Both continuing the relationship from more than 5 years and its well bonded till now. The boy is helping like a orderly starting from put the lunch in hot-case to drop in nearby location.


Both will develop emotional attachment as long as the relation become old. This will disturb you in night and you will be dreaming her. She will excite you in night over phone that will lead to phone or digital sex. If you are going to give plea for marriage then she will definitely tell you that she has no objection in your marriage but you have to continue the affairs. Neither you will stop it nor she will allow you to do this. There are people who are maintaining both marital and extra marital affairs swiftly. Its the trick dear. If you survived from the problem ahead in your path then you will be fittest.

A unmarried male can learn details of sex and its the better time practice the learning. Practice makes the man perfect. It will helpful you in married life in future. You did't mention whether she had EMA earlier or not. A protected sex is always good for you to stay away from STD/HIV. In a answer you commented that you had unprotected sex. The married woman knows how to control pregnancy so do't worry she might be under pill or have any long term pregnancy control measure. Enjoy your official trip with your colleagues-lover-fiance.

The progress may be shared so that members can able to help you better.
answered Jul 17, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
commented Jul 18, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
Just fantastic to read what you have penned ...  we have actually created a great bonding with each other .... to reply about nights we are living together in same house ... we are in a kind of live in relationship ... The apartment where we stay recognises us as husband and wife ...  She says that now she wanna conceive .... i am really worried for this ...
commented Jul 19, 2016 by Ajayeaso (295 points)
Hai Mike, till that part of conceiving, it is ok. I also have friends, married ladies, who seduce young guys and go upto the level of conceiving. Their husbands are also abroad. Once they get sex comfortably, they will go upto any level without any boundaries. So, when she talk about conceiving, just remember her about your and her future. By the way, you have not mentioned that whether she has any kids. Always, play safe. Enjoy...
commented Jul 19, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
Its true that local people accepting you both as couple until and unless they came to know about her husband. She wants to conceive means she want you to be with her for ever. By telling conceiving she is showing her love and confidence on you.

Its not clear she wants you in place of her husband or she want you to be as a substitute. Please tell us.

There are instances in which women carrying child which is the result of extra marital affairs. Its not always their husbands are staying abroad.
commented Jul 19, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
Thats the best part she has no kids ... its only me and my colleague ...
commented Jul 22, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
She wants me to satisfy her needs .... and not for any long relationship ...
commented Jul 23, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
Its good that you have plan to keep you in safe side by satisfying her. The relation is justified due to consent of both of you. The EMA started with short term objective but it become emotion as it grow older.

She has no kids but now she wants it. Its not clear why she is not conceiving from her husband? Whether she approached you to make her pregnant?

These questions are pertinent to judge in which state you are in and what are the possible outcome from this point of time.
0 like 0 dislike

If you both are mature and understand your boundaries then it would not make a problem ever. You should have asked such question long time back before starting sexual relationship with her.

Since you already started having fun with her, it is useless think now whether it is good or not. There is a saying never shit where you eat so in that case you should have not started sexual relationship with colleague.

However, since you have already in such bonding continue with her and keep enjoying her body for physical pleasure but you both should not invest emotion in your relationship.

Moreover, keep your relationship secret from other colleagues otherwise you both would become talking tom within your office and that would be very difficult to overlook.

Never cross boundaries and keep everything clear between both of you. Make sure that her husband would not come to know about it otherwise she has more to lose than you.

I had sexual relationship with one of my colleague few years ago before I changed the job and let me tell you we both were really enjoyed our time but when I changed the job she stopped having sex with me that was good for me and for her too.

Keep your relationship secret even from your close friends and never play with her emotion just keep your relationship on physical level and make sure that if anyone feels pressure other would not stop for quitting the sex relation.

answered Jul 18, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (21,130 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Hello Mike,

On the face of it, this seems quite straightforward. You and the lady get on well, your work colleagues, and you have relationship which is a kind of "friends with benefits" thing going on. As long as you both understand the score, then there is no real reason why you should stop, leaving aside the morals of the situation, which are not my concern.

The problem with having illicit relationships is that they are by their very nature more exciting than anything that is straightforward. The excitement level can lead to heightened passions, which in turn can lead to more intense feelings for each other. This may make the sex a lot more exciting, but it can have unforeseen consequences. You find this lady very attractive, and you obviously like her, or you wouldn't have got involved in the first place, but what happens if you find yourself falling in love with her? That is a consequence that you have to consider. Alternatively, what happens if she starts to fall in love with you was of the consequences if that happened? And if you fall in love with each other, and believe me it does happen, quite often, then where does that leave the both of you?

If the two of you can conduct yourselves in such a way as you enjoy each other's company when you are together, but can each get on with your life when you are apart, then I would say that you can continue, but bear in mind that the things we start in life don't always remain nice, neat, and simple. One or both of you could get hurt if you let things get out of hand

Love to both of you,

Salma
answered Jul 18, 2016 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
0 like 0 dislike
"As per Section 497 of the Indian Penal Code, adultery is a punishable offence. It reads "Whoever has sexual intercourse with a person who is and whom he knows or has reason to believe to be the wife of another man, without the consent or connivance of that man, such sexual intercourse not amounting to the offence of rap, is guilty of the offence of adultery, and shall be punished with imprisonment of either description for a term which may extend to five years, or with fine, or with both."

You have asked for would there be any problem in future. Yes if her husband comes to know about your affair he can book a case against you both.
answered Jul 18, 2016 by BitterTruth (135 points)
commented Jul 18, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
Thanks for the comment .... Her husband is least interested in her whatever she does in her life ....
0 like 0 dislike
Hai Mike, till that part of conceiving, it is ok. I also have friends, married ladies, who seduce young guys and go upto the level of conceiving. Their husbands are also abroad. Once they get sex comfortably, they will go upto any level without any boundaries. So, when she talk about conceiving, just remember her about your and her future. By the way, you have not mentioned that whether she has any kids. Always, play safe. Enjoy...
answered Jul 19, 2016 by Ajayeaso (295 points)
commented Jul 19, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
So should i allow her carry baby ....?? What should i clerify from my side before it ..???
commented Jul 20, 2016 by Ajayeaso (295 points)
It is better not to allow her have your baby. That is my advice. Upto that level, it is safe. Once, she conceives, that will cause trouble to your future as well as to her family life. You may have to settle down with her as your partner for your full life. So, play safe. Make her understand the issues that you both will face, if she is going to have your baby. By the way, do she have any kids?
commented Jul 22, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
She has no kids ... and she just wants me to get her pregnant ...
commented Jul 23, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
What are you thinking whether you are ready to accept the forthcoming challenge of get her pregnant? Whether she has taken consent of her husband? In this regard you have to explain the status of her relationship with her husband.
commented Jul 25, 2016 by Ajayeaso (295 points)
Ya, as mentioned by bubu, has she taken any consent from her husband for you to make her pregnant? Otherwise, this will turn out to be a problem afterwards. If her husband leaves her, you have to take care of her or she may be with you. Then the remaining life, you might have to consider her as your partner. So, think and act.
commented Jul 26, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
Rightly said Ajayea. The women might be dominating her husband or her husband unable to fulfil her high demand or she took her husband granted. Her husband is least interested in her whatever she does in her life indicates both are not in a good relationship. The married woman is not trying to resolve the matter but by doing sex and other activities she wants to show her husband inferior.

This relation is like fire in forest. If starts then it will burn the forest. Be careful and realistic.
commented Jul 27, 2016 by Ajayeaso (295 points)
Ya, Bubu. The reason why I say so strong is, recently also I met a lady who's husband is abroad. She was badly in need of love and care. In search of that, she ended up with a guy who is 4 yrs younger to her. The relationship grew and she got addicted to him in all means. That guy was on his first time. At last, she was in such a need that, she was not ready to leave him and was in need of a baby from him!!!
commented Aug 21, 2016 by mikef143 (295 points)
Her husband is interested in business and i m interested in his wife . He wont leave her .
commented Aug 22, 2016 by Ajayeaso (295 points)
Ok, finally what happened Mike? Did you impregnate her?