Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,714 questions

44,244 answers

33,300 comments

63,060 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My husband wants me to be naked 24×7, what should I do?

8.0K views
asked Jul 20, 2016 in Questions by alia (195 points)
edited Jul 20, 2016 by longhands1

Hi everyone,

Since the past 1 month, my husband and I have been living alone in a house and we will continue to do so forever. Since the day we came here to this house, he has got a different fantasy.

We both decided to play a game and whoever lost would have to do whatever the other person said. Unfortunately I lost the game. So I have to remain naked in the house for 6 months (AND BY NAKED I MEAN COMPLETELY NAKED). One month has passed by. He works from home and I have to remain naked all the time.

Now it's getting a bit weird. He presses my boobs whenever he wants and fingers me whenever he likes and I am not comfortable with this. Please suggest what I should I tell him. I am not allowed to wear any clothes at home during any time, not even when I'm menstruating.

I told him, but he said that he likes to see me naked. Half of the time he is also without his shirt on but I am without any clothes on throughout the day. We go out not more than 3 times a week.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

 




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

You were being trapped by him while playing the game. I am sure you played such game where he tent to win it so he can demand you to stay naked all the time in the name of bet.

It sounds that he does not have a respect for you and he is selfish in nature. There is no need to explain him that you are uncomfortable by staying naked at home all the time, just wear clothes and when he raise his voice show your anger and let him know that he humiliated you.

Normally when two persons play game, other person should show the sportsmanship or spirit of the game. It was really inappropriate demand from him and most of stupid thing here is that you start following his words. Onwards never play any game with him, as he is not playing with honesty.

Stop talking to him completely, show your extreme anger, let him realize that he done mistake; make him feel guilty by making you stay naked in the home all the time.

If you want respect from him then you should have to take action against him otherwise, you will have to face same mortification and dishonor each time from him.

If you ask me to describe your husband’s behavior in short then I would tell it is direct invasion on womanhood. All the men love to play with woman body, as it is God’s ultimate create and beauty but that does not mean that men have a right to play with her body and her self-respect. Your husband should have not crossed the boundary. It is just gross to think that he made you stay naked even in your periods time, it’s just highest of ultimate disrespect from him which shows he failed to perform husband’s duty.

It depends on you how to handle the matter as your future depends on the course of action you to take against his deeds.

 

answered Jul 21, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
selected Jul 22, 2016 by alia
commented Jul 21, 2016 by alia (195 points)
Since past one month I Haven't worn any clothes. I get up naked, walk naked and do everything naked. I begged him, but he said no and he has even hidden my clothes. He wants me to take him for a ride around the village in our car naked. I seriously can't do that. He said that he will only reduce the time period from 6 to 2 months. But still one whole month is left and from my previous month experience, he will remove the shit out of my boobs. The worst part is that today our friends also came over. 3 of his and 4 of mine and then too he did not allow me to wear clothes.
commented Jul 21, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
If you have  any self respect then leave him. Call your parents and ask them to intervene. Go with them and divorce this pervert man. Choice is yours
commented Jul 21, 2016 by alia (195 points)
I'll did this. My parents are coming tomorrow. He is shit scared now. THANKS A TON!!! you have literally saved my life. I don't know why I did this before
commented Jul 22, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
The experience of nude is really a case for study. This is also modification of fantasy in today's society. Your parent's intervention  is good enough to resolve the problem.
1 like 0 dislike
Dear A,

The explanation clearly explaining about your attractiveness towards your husband. He is really so crazy for you and for your physique. You have to appreciate him that he is solely concentrating you and romance. The process on naked has been more than 6 months for you for which you are feeling weird, which is obvious. Its not clear that why you didnt play another game from that time in which your chances of win would be more than that of your husband. If you didnt do this then do now and bring to his notice that the game is game and have sportsman spirit which instigates to take the win and defeat friendly.

By doing this he want to see you as helpless and dependent. Now a days these behaviour is not good. Naked romance is good for couple that bring each other closer and minimise the gap due to the hectic job pressure and lack of social life. You both should plan for a trip to nearest place and night stay there. This would bring a change and after that he may leave his orthodox addict. You have to make him understand that extreme in all cases are harmful. If he is not respecting your self esteem then you have to protest and dont do this thing.

You are further requested to explain about your marital life and progress after the comments.
answered Jul 21, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)
commented Aug 10, 2016 by alia (195 points)
My marital life has been very short. We married each other in Feb 2016. But I know him since childhood so I can safely say we have seen each other grow. But the only problem was that he had some fascination about my body especially my breasts, he loved them. But now it does not matter. We have separated. Now I live with my mom and elder sister. I have recovered now. They both have made my day to day life as well as sex life much better.