Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,850 questions

42,061 answers

32,023 comments

57,794 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Are Advertisements for Male Escorts Fake?

0 votes
1.5K views
asked Jul 24, 2016 in Questions by RIHBS (125 points)
edited Jul 25, 2016 by longhands1

Hi

I have heard of male escorts and we see a lot of Ads in papers and websites which says a male person can become companion of a rich lady for one night or for short, long duration, where the male has to satisfy her in whatever ways she wants and she will pay him.

Is this really true? Are these advertisements just fake? Why would any woman depend on websites or news advts to get a male person? A woman who wants to have sex can use her servants or give jobs to some good guy and  take his sex service.

What about the websites which says they help people to have extra marital affairs with married, divorced ladies?

I invite all users of this website to give their comments, share their experience good or bad.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.




Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

RIHBS,

I get many requests from Users, on behalf of AA, asking me to give them a break and that they want to join the Porn Industry or work as Male Escorts. I tell all of them that AA, does not deal in such activities and does not supply Male Escorts.

Male escort agencies, which provide male sex workers, and are illegal in themselves, are being used by fraudsters to cheat people.

You can read one of the Questions asked on our Site sometime back:

http://www.askanjali.com/92989/i-got-cheated-by-an-escort-agency?show=92989#q92989

This is what an NRI, who identified himself as Satish said, that he was duped by a male escort agency that asked him to cough up Rs 50,000 for a job. Believing them and attracted by the payments, I deposited up to Rs 50,000,” he said. “After collecting the deposit, the agency said I will not get clients unless another Rs 30,000 is paid as commission,” he said.

Though there are several such victims, they do not approach the police. Another person Rajesh (name changed), who works for a male escort agency, says, “Many of us get cheated by female clients. Some of them want us to act out their fantasies, otherwise they threaten to book us in rape cases,” he said.

Some escorts are not paid the promised fee. Some of them are assaulted and harassed by gays, said another male escort.

This is another account of a Person.

There is an advertisement in a leading Newspaper in India, which promises you 15 to Rs20, 000 income per day for two hours of service to be provided for college girls, housewives, working women etc and the address will be in the name of some Woman. They ask you to deposit the money in some Nationalized Bank Account. Firstly, a deposit of Rs1550 as Registration, then RS4550 as driver charge and then depending on the client you would require and as suggested by them a deposit of Rs7500 in case of a housewife. I made these deposits and I lost close to Rs6000 in this process only to find out that it was a scam and I became the money loosing Idiot. Please don't fall prey to these services. They are 100% fake so kindly be carefully and be smart.

We normally do not give Links. But I am masking an exception. Read the following and decide.

http://www.complaintboard.in/complaints-reviews/male-escort-service-l251126.html

 

answered Jul 25, 2016 by longhands1 (56,980 points)
selected Aug 24, 2016 by RIHBS
commented Aug 25, 2016 by longhands1 (56,980 points)

RIHBS, Thanks for choosing my Answer as the Best. I hope I was able to enlighten others also who think these Advts. are genuine and lose all their money and become Fools.

0 votes

Once I tried for it after reading the advertisement in newspaper. When I called on the mentioned number in the newspaper, one woman picked up and talked to me nicely. She told me that she would arrange my meeting with her client but I have to credit some amount of money in her back account as an token and confirmation of my availability which I would get returned from my client when I meet her.

I told her that I would give her money once I received the detail of the rich lady and meet her but she never agreed which prompt me to believe that she is fake indeed she is. Therefore, most of the advertisements are fake one and meant to make money from sex starving men. Rich women are using servants for sex and young boys too as I witnessed few incidents. However, I cannot tell you surely that such agencies do not exist but I never come across such agencies. If you come to know about such agencies then let me know. 

answered Jul 25, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (17,950 points)
0 votes
Yeah these all are fake , you can read the reviews on different websites by Google them , they all chahe money from you for registration  and then they keep giving you lame excuses , if  you have atleast done mind do go for any. Otherwise you will regret later after losing money and getting nothing
answered Jul 25, 2016 by Jhonsm (1,170 points)
0 votes
Dear R,

Agency for Male Escort services are cheaters please don't waste of your time and money. They speak very nice first and after speak for pay certain amount and tell to this amount is refundable. When you will try to meet them they will start some please and convince you to adjust with some other women with whom you never thought for sex. Its obvious that you will neither register complaint against them nor share with anyone. Please they are all cheating so many people for money purpose.

The starvation for sex is high due to mismatching of understanding in family, pressure from family about job and money. This force people to involve in this trade in which there is no security of life or money. Some young guys motivated from movies and expecting good amount by doing this without knowing the black chapter of these trade.

There are stories and reality that some rich women spent good amount of money for sex. This happened when the male is reliable or reached from a reliable person. As like consultancies these people have nexus to gram the sex starved people or people who want to make it as a career. As per some friends these services are available in clubs with secrecy. The female interacted with the male and deal through another male who might be someone who is known or with high repute. As they have ability to pay good so they are selecting best.

The online dating sites or sites offering arrangement for a meet with single or divorce lady are fake. Then question arises why people are opting this? The reasons are : sex is a matter of secrecy, hide the fact with family and friends, unable to pay higher by visiting Clubs(A), high demand of sex etc.
answered Jul 25, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,495 points)