Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,848 questions

42,059 answers

32,020 comments

57,779 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I want to have sex with my Ex, but she wont respond.

0 votes
2.0K views
asked Jul 25, 2016 in Questions by Afpp (120 points)
edited Jul 26, 2016 by longhands1

I am Afzal Shaikh, 33 years old and a bachelor. I have had sex with many women in the past. I was dating my aunty’s daughter who is 29 years old. I have not touched her, but we were like a couple. Recently she got married and I saw her at my relatives wedding function.

I tried to talk to her but she did not respond. I approached her many times but she rejected me. I just want to fuck her one time.

How to succeed?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

+1 vote
Dear Af,

This is not the site which promoting sex and related agenda. Its a forum in which members are sharing their problem honestly with the expectation to get some clue or solution to their problem.

It's confusing that you both are like couples and dont have sex! Please clarify what you want to explain. She got married and have other assignment waiting for her. You are desperate to have sex with her but she knows what to do and what not and her boundaries. Her priority has been changed as per the time. She is not doing anything wrong after all she has her own life. You shouldnt interfere in her personal matter because it may bring some disturbance in your relationship. Sometimes is explodes like explosives which causing damage. You have to accept the relation with her was the need of time and you got good opportunity. In this case you have to search another for your fantasy. Suppose she agreed and give you a chance then who knows that the chance is last, you may expect more.

You are lucky that you are getting good opportunities to have sex with women in your bachelor life. Keep enjoying your life and allow everyone to live their life with dignity.
answered Jul 25, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,495 points)
0 votes
it is difficult to give any suggestions without knowing details. If she is completely ignoring you, there could be two reasons. 1 She has gotten married, moved on and doesn't want any link with her past. She is also probably happy. 2 She doesn't like you and  think that that you are a nuisance coz you approached her many times. Your sense of entitlement based on a shared past is turning her away. 3 She hates you and regrets her mistake of being with you.

Try approaching her with a clean slate gently and harmlessly, and see where it goes.
answered Jul 26, 2016 by steppen (260 points)
0 votes
Just because you want something, it doesn't mean that you are going to get it!!!

You might think that sex is just a game, and you certainly sound like you treat it as such, but now that your ex has got married, she takes her commitment to her husband seriously. You have no right to ask her for sex, since you didn't marry her yourself. If she had wanted sex with you, then the two of you would have been enjoying each other's company in a far more carnal way than your posts suggests. Either she was saving herself for when she gets married, or you didn't excite her sufficiently for her to want to throw caution to the wind and engage in a sexual relationship with you. Whatever the reasons were, you didn't have sex with her when you are having a relationship, so what makes you think that you have any right to try to have sex with her now?

You are 33 years old, so you are hardly a foolish young man, so stop behaving like one. She has said no, so let that be your answer, and get on with your life. We can't always have the things we want, just because we want them, and this is the case in point. Get over it, and get on with your life.

It occurs to me that, at 33 years of age, you ought to know what you want in life, yet it seems to me that you are still behaving like a teenager, trying to have sex with as many girls as possible. I think you need to sit and think about that, and understand that there is more to life than sexual conquests. Heavenly though orgasms might be, there are big gaps in between one orgasm and the next, which have to be filled with living your daily life, and thinking about your future. You seem to be missing out all of that stuff, in your desire to nail different women are nothing more than sexual gratification. I might be stretching it a bit, but perhaps this is why you are still single? Maybe girls have got wise to you, and realise that there is nothing but shallow self-interest and self indulgence going on in your head.

Salma
answered Jul 26, 2016 by sexysalma (14,820 points)
commented Jul 27, 2016 by Afpp (120 points)
Dearset friends, I know you all are right, but I know she loves me now but she cant do. If she  is not intrested me then why she plays with me eye contact. She shows me her body part in many relatives functions.