Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,268 questions

43,210 answers

32,662 comments

61,916 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My wife wants to try threesome. Will there be a problem in future?

5.5K views
asked Aug 5, 2016 in Questions by Rahul_2101 (170 points)
recategorized Aug 5, 2016 by longhands1
My wife wants to try threesome and cuckolding. I am ready to fulfill her wish. Will there be a problem in future?

Please reply.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Dear R,

The passion of threesome and cuckolding practice is being increasing among people those are open minded and lack of conservativeness. They are treating sex is sex whether she/he is their husband/wife. If they are getting satisfaction from another person which couldnot be fulfilled by their partner due to spare short time for each other. In cases of couples sharing sexual moments with others outside their married life then the couples agreed to allow another person between them.

If you are agree to allow your wife to have sex in your presence then it may be difficult for you manage the situation that related to familiar life. The male may create problem for you if she demand permanent relationship. If the outside feel jealous then that will bring thunder in your life.  As both of you are open-up in your relationship so you have to allow another women to join both of you that would be great.

Its good to respect each other’s expectations but you can’t continue this thing for ever. If you do this then it indicate your inability to manage the situation and resolve the complicacy.  Its better to plan for a long trip to a place which should be isolated from digital world and try to find the real time solution which would helpful to continue the relation for long time without any interference.

Please share your views towards the suggestions made by the group members. 

answered Aug 6, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,680 points)
selected Aug 6, 2016 by Rahul_2101
0 like 0 dislike

Threesome and cuckolding is not everyone’s cup of tea so there are chances that it may create problems in future so before stepping in threesome world know it’s bad and good impact in detail and for that you can search here about threesome and cuckold. Set boundaries which you both should respect and make sure that if one feels pressure in the act and wants to stop it then other has no right to compel to continue. You both required long discussion on the subject before go for it in real life. 

answered Aug 6, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (19,870 points)
0 like 0 dislike
First I respect your acceptance towards your wife's wish. You both seems to be very much open in your relationship to discuss such things. Anyway threesome and cuckolding are getting more common in big cities like Mumbai, Delhi, bangalore etc. People doesn't have time to interfere in others matter in their busy life there. Also sex outside marriage is more common there because husband and wife meet very rarely there. So people have some sex partner from their work place or some mutual friend. The interesting thing is this extra thing is going on with the mutual consent of their husband/wife. There are lots of studies conducted by leading magazines and newspapers backing my point. I don't there is nothing wrong in fulfilling our sexual desire in such case with the mutual consent of our partner.

Threesome and cuckolding is a different thing. In the above case, only thing is: are you okay if your partner is having sex with an another person. This is completely a different sexual act. You are inviting an another person to your personal space. Are you okay with that? Studies suggest Swinging helps to improve marriage life. But it's all about your own perception. Are you ready for share your wife?

Swinging may be common in big cities in india. But in an orthodox scenario of kerala culture people won't accept that. So if you plan to swing, you need to maintain secrecy. There are literature proofs of swinging clubs existence in recent popular Malayalam novels like "FRANCIS ITTY KORA". But that won't substantiate the real existence of such clubs. Anyway secrecy is the key. So either you may join a secret swinging club or find some similar minded people. Don't go for relatives or friends. This may jeopardise your relationship. Also make sure that you or wife is not having any further social relationship with this extra parter other than sex. It is safe to keep the extra person only to have sex.
answered Aug 6, 2016 by watson (175 points)