Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,221 questions

45,606 answers

34,199 comments

63,698 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to make phone sex and sex chat more pleasureable?

1.6K views
asked Aug 15, 2016 in Questions by manav922899 (455 points)
edited Aug 16, 2016 by longhands1

Hi Dear Team AA,

I and my wife are living separately due to my job. She has very good sex drive and I also love to fuck. When we stay with each other we have lots of sex daily 2 or 3 times. And when we are not with each other we talk on phone and social media to each other.

We love each other. I want to know some good ideas from you guys to make our phone sex and sex chats much more pleasureable to both of us. She is very shy type and does not take so much interest about sex, when we are talking on the phone as she takes when we are with each other.

She does not talk openly and with high sex desires on phone. I want to make her fully **** for me on phone. She tells me that she does not like these things on the phone because she becomes very wet and horny after that and she cant control herself. So, she does not want to take interest in phone sex.

Guys give me some good ideas to make her my **** with fully open thoughts on phone so that we both enjoy the acts. And also give me some ideas what type of act we can play on phone and have sex chats.

Thanks in advance.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

If she does not want to indulge in phone sex then you cannot force her to be in the act as you have to respect her boundaries because it is matter of personal preferences. It sounds that she is not into phone calls and that is perfectly normal.

However, discuss your desire with her and show your willingness to have phone sex more prominently so you can satisfy your needs being far from her. Try to be reasonable in front of her and justify why you need it.

If you make her forcefully ready to have sex chat then on long run she will start resenting you and which is very dangerous for happy married life. You can find many ways to have phone sex pleasurable but all are irrelevant unless she wants to have it so first put your focus on how to make her ready.

Communication can only help you but discuss with her when she is in good mood and make sure that discussion should be in healthy manner rather than in nagging way otherwise she would start avoiding discussion and that would make all your doors close to make her ready for phone sex.

There are two types of women one who loves to talk about such thing on phones but when it comes to show her ability in reality they are unable to do it second, who are not good in seeking but when it comes to show it on bed they are much smart and skilled and your wife seems to be like second one who believes in action rather than on words.

Take things slowly and do not bring her under pressure to perform. Whenever, you get a chance discuss the matter on lighter note and try to change her thinking regarding this. Once she becomes fully ready to have phone sex, come here again to get suggestions on how to make phone sex spicy. Remember patience is the key and focus on root cause of problem.

answered Aug 16, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (22,620 points)
selected Nov 23, 2016 by manav922899
commented Aug 16, 2016 by manav922899 (455 points)
Thanks alpesh for answer. You assumed nicely that she is second one type wife. Let me tell that in the day time when we talk normally she is being ready and happy to talk sexy and dirtyly in the night. But at night she is not as eager to do the acts as in the daytimes. I know that she likes phone sex very much and i dont think that i do it with her forcefully. She enjoy it. I just want to know how to break the boundaries of her thoughts so that she talked dirty with fully open thoughts on each role plays and other acts.
commented Aug 16, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (22,620 points)

She tells you that she would talk dirty in night and when night comes she avoids it that shows that she is not comfortable with it and you read it out of line that she likes but she does not know how to break the ice. However, take things slowly and see where it goes. I loved to talk dirty with my girlfriend but she was never in the act of dirty talking but she was great in bed so I was happy. Don’t expect too much from her. Just try your best to make her ready the way you want her to be but at the end if you are not able to convert her in the woman you want then do not be disappointed and accept the reality that this is the way she is to lead happy married life. 

commented Aug 16, 2016 by manav922899 (455 points)
Thanks alpesh for the precious advises. Lets hope that It will work for me. Now waiting for another friends oponion and ideas of AA.
0 like 0 dislike

Dear Manav,

Phone sex is otherwise known as digital sex. In this type a man/woman used to sex over mobile phone with her/his partner. Alternative way is to feel sex in absence of physical contact. Due to time short people are sparing less time for each other that invites for phone sex like a movie playing without screen.

People those believe in real life and its dimensions they are reluctant to adopt the modern way of fantasy. Some of the people are believe in digital pleasure. When you got excited, your partner is not available with you, in such case if someone come across then whether can you ignore her?

These are the breaking points of relationship and beginning of affairs. When couple are staying alone loneness excite them to do such things that opposite to their concern.

As a couple you might have kiss session over telephone. If you are doing this then try to follow step by step method that will take you to foreplay session following sex session. In sex or phone sex a partner should feel each other else sex is not beautiful. 

answered Aug 17, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,735 points)