Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,522 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Does women need to climax to get sexual pleasure ?

1.7K views
asked Sep 3, 2016 in Questions by Jitu33 (300 points)
edited Sep 3, 2016 by prashant69
After discussing with few women I came to know that  sometimes they are satisfied just by the touch and hugs of their partners. I mean a  40 yrs lady told me that if she loves someone passionately then even a touch can be pleasurable but if she doesn't then she can't get the pleasure even if the guy is amazing in bed.

    So I just wanted to know how exactly women want them to be treated in bed and what really matters them the most ? Intimacy or penetrative sex? And can women get an orgasm without penetration and just by touches? The answers given by women members will be more helpful .



Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Depends on girl. Each woman is different so there is no generalization.Some only enjoy sexual activities with the partner they know really well and really like while others may enjoy with whoever they feel is good enough to hook up for a few hours. As for me I am a mix bag. I am not ready to suck a dick of the guy I just met in the party but I don't want to build a relationship for months before letting him fuck me mad. I just need to know him a bit before stepping further. So stop finding answer to that question and understand your partner and act accordingly.
answered Sep 10, 2016 by sakshii (385 points)
selected Jan 30 by Jitu33
0 like 0 dislike
A section of women prefer mild and gentle sex.They get easily excited by kissing,hugging,embracing,fondling of breasts,rubbing or licking of clitoris.They secrete enormous fluid and their love canal is eager to welcome our tool,get orgasm soon.
answered Sep 4, 2016 by Motilal (6,215 points)