Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,706 questions

41,764 answers

31,819 comments

56,858 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is it good to have sexual relationship with sister in law

–5 votes
5.6K views
asked Sep 6, 2016 in Discussions by vijayvj (125 points)
I am staying with my bro and sister-in-law , i have heavy crush on my sister in law, Daily i am masturbating twice by thinking her , i want to know how to do sex with her, how to approach her , is it a good way to have sex with sister in law, i sacred because if something goes wrong it effects our family so.



5 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
Why would you wish to do something so despicable to your brother? Why would you want to be a snake in the grass?

I very rarely consider somebody's morals and I am answering questions, but in this case, I have to say that your brother and his wife provide you with a home, presumably food and comforts, and treat you with love and respect. It is a fact of life that we cannot choose who we find sexually attractive, but it is also a fact of life that in certain circumstances, as sexual desires have to be controlled.

I always say that the only important role in life is that the things we do should not harm anybody. Consider what harm you would do to your brother, if you acted upon your lustful feelings.

As far as I can tell from what you have written, your sister-in-law has given no hint of undue interest in you. You have not said anything about her encouraging your hidden desires, so I assume that she is totally innocent and unaware of your last for her. If you have a shred of decency in you, then make sure that she never knows this.

Quite apart from anything else, if you ever did succeed in having sex with her, think about the likely consequences. You would destroy your brother's marriage, and you and his wife would be social pariahs in both your own family and hers. And what would be the reason? The fact that you cannot control your own lusts!!!

The lady is married to your brother, so stop all these thoughts about her, and focus your desires on getting a girlfriend for yourself, not trying to steal your brother's wife!!!

Salma
answered Sep 7, 2016 by sexysalma (14,580 points)
selected Sep 7, 2016 by vijayvj
commented Sep 7, 2016 by vijayvj (125 points)
I agree with you, but my sister in law  distract me, she wear loose dresses which make her cleavage visible, when we both are there but if my brother is there then she used to wear full dress, i observed many times she used to touch me, she used to wait near bathroom when i come out in only towel, she distract me, what should I do
commented Sep 10, 2016 by sakshii (385 points)
By your logic anyone who wears comfy dresses at home should be inviting other family members to come fuck them.You have really twisted mindset.I would suggest you to visit a psychiatrist otherwise you will end up hurting the sentiments of the one who put a roof over your unobliging head.
+3 votes
Your age is 23 only.This is not a time to engage in sex activity with sister-in- law.Do not spoil your precious semen by masturbating 14 times in a week.Concentrate on your studies or job.Think about prestige of your family.Act wisely and save yourself.
answered Sep 6, 2016 by Motilal (3,820 points)
commented Sep 6, 2016 by vijayvj (125 points)
I agree with you, but my sister in law  distract me, she wear loose dresses which make her cleavage visible, when we both are there but if my brother is there then she used to wear full dress, i observed many times she used to touch me, she used to wait near bathroom when i come out in only towel, she distract me, what should I do
+1 vote
It is normal to have this kind of libido at 23. However it is in the best interests of everybody that you don't try to bring this fantasy to reality. Masturbation is a safe outlet; just make sure that you do not mix facts with fiction.

How is your social situation? The best outlet for your stored up energy is to socialize with other girls outside of the family and see if you can find some mutual attractions. Do you do any sports/ physical activities? If not, now is the right time to take up some activities to make yourself fit. Be well groomed. Go out and make a lot of friends (including girls)!. Life will find a way to satiate your desires.
answered Sep 6, 2016 by ActiveGuy (225 points)
+1 vote
It is natural. If you like her & create a sexual life with her then it is not so wrong but it is possible when you fully convince her for that. For convincing her
1. Friendship with her. speak with her.
2. Always try to help her that you goes closer & closer
3. Share your personal problem( real/ fake).
Step by step go froward. Don't do any wrung in excitement.
answered Sep 7, 2016 by ash21 (160 points)
+1 vote
It is not good to have it unless she is intrested in it.. Because if you force for it means it may spoil your relationship with her as well as with your brother so since you are in typical age where you feel like want have sex with someone so before making any move consider all the consequences.. All the best
answered Sep 7, 2016 by kinkyguy007 (535 points)