Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,841 questions

44,520 answers

33,468 comments

63,228 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is this common?

3.2K views
asked Sep 9, 2016 in Questions by kinkyguy007 (535 points)
Hi everyone.. My question is whenever i will be with some of (not all) my female friends i will get strong erection and many a times precum oozes... Actually i lust towards them and  masturbate thinking about them when i m alone.. But when i will be with them i will not be thinking about sex but still i get erection.. Some time i feel embarrasing is it common?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I am a girl and I feel aroused looking at whoever I feel sexy enough.I have wet my undies many times in public by thinking sexual stuff about the person I was admiring at the moment.So its normal as long as you don't act on your urges. Go jerk yourself in privacy but don't act on it. A few moments of pleasure for you don't really result in anything good. And if you have gf, you can think of all your friends while fucking her, I imagine handsome hunks while my bf fucks me as he has ugly face lol.
answered Sep 9, 2016 by sakshii (385 points)
selected Sep 19, 2016 by kinkyguy007
0 like 0 dislike
Men feel attraction for women,women feel attraction for men.Men wants hole,women wants pole.Appearance of PreCum after strong erection is a natural phenomena,when male gets aroused.The effect is more pronounced,if sexual thoughts come to mind.This sort of thing occurs in my case also.There is nothing wrong in it.A manly person shouldn't get worried.We can control the situation by diverting our mind.
answered Sep 9, 2016 by Motilal (5,670 points)
0 like 0 dislike
If the situation in life remains this way, you will easily be victim in some honey-trap.
answered Sep 10, 2016 by guruofalldivas (225 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Dear K,

For most of the day, your penis is in a flaccid state (meaning it is soft). Erections can occur for any number of reasons, but are usually triggered by some sort of sexually arousing thoughts or stimulation. Young men typically begin getting erections during puberty as a normal part of their sexual development. Guys may also experience erections during their sleep, which can sometimes result in a “wet dream,” which occurs if one ejaculates while sleeping.

Weaker is your control over psychological activities, stronger is the link between your psychological activity with other internal activities without your own control where these internal activities also includes your biological activities and hence more are the chances that you're under your hormones's control. If you can control your psychological activities then its your wish that you want to link it to your internal biological activity every time you see a girl or only few times as per your control/wish !

The strength of this link between psychological activity and biological activity controls the amount of release of that hormone in the body. More is the release more restless your become! But once link between psychological and biological is established then it is difficult to revert back because by that time hormones are already released. Btw you can control them too but as I said its difficult.

It is common to young male so no need to worry. You have to learn the techniques so as to unnotice your erection by your friends and female friends.  

answered Sep 18, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,730 points)