Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,956 questions

44,845 answers

33,664 comments

63,404 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Squirting orgasm big doubt?

1.2K views
asked Sep 25, 2016 in Questions by deepakbyjagan (345 points)
Hi team,
This is deepak again. I am getting married sooner. I have seen in many porn and heard about the squirting orgasm. I heard that it is better than sexual intercourses it gives more pleasure to women etc. Has anyone in this forum has tried that in person with wife or girl friend. Can anyone explain their experience and the response from the receiver end. If any ladies willing to tell how they felt while receiving it. So I can proceed further.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Dear Deepak,

In the simplest terms, squirting is basically female ejaculation. It refers to the moment when a woman has an orgasm, and liquid literally squirts out from down there. “Squirters” are exactly what they sound like: girls who can squirt during orgasm. However, squirting is also pretty controversial because, the jury is out on whether it’s real or not.

Most people say that the idea of squirting came from porn. A lot of guys watch porn, and get this idea in their heads that women who aren’t porn stars can also squirt during orgasm. What they fail to realize is that porn isn’t real… and there isn’t any scientific evidence backing up the idea that squirting is real either.

It is common for females to ejaculate right before or during orgasm. But squirting means that this ejaculation literally shoots out of the vaginal area with force. And while many people will claim that they’ve been with a “squirter” or know someone who swears they can do it, science doesn’t exactly back it up too much.

According to sexual health expert Ian Kerner,  squirting doesn’t just happen out of nowhere – it “is actually caused by a deliberate manipulation by the woman of her own body, specifically an intense bearing down on the pelvis. Basically, a forceful clench and release of the bladder.” Porn makes it seem like squirting is something that only happens when a woman is having basically the best orgasm ever. But actually, Kerner says that some women are forcing themselves to “squirt” just because they want to make their partner happy. In other words it termed as fake orgasm.

In reality, researchers have found that, when analyzed, the liquid from squirting is closer to pee than ejaculate. They’ve also found that doing it can be harmful to your body because it can damage your pelvic muscles.

So, is squirting real? Some porn stars have admitted that, when it happens on camera, it is usually fake – either actual pee, or something else. On the other hand, they’ve also admitted that it really has actually happened, just not as often as it seems. 

All in all, this is not something that should make you feel bad, or that you should feel like you have to do. When it comes down to it, squirting is most likely more of a male fantasy than anything else. Sure, it can probably really happen to women – but something like that is rare. 

answered Sep 25, 2016 by bubu_002 (2,735 points)
selected Jan 30 by deepakbyjagan
0 like 0 dislike
Squirting is not common to all ladies it s depends on individuals and it s not oly the measure for orgasm for ex there are many pornstars are there all will not squirt but to give examples pornstar veronica avluv, diamod jackson, jasmine webb these are some good squirters but many others are not squirters but that does't mean that they dont have orgasm so it s completly depends on individuals..
answered Sep 27, 2016 by kinkyguy007 (535 points)