Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,714 questions

44,244 answers

33,300 comments

63,048 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Do Women become frustrated when they do not get fuck?

3.2K views
asked Nov 26, 2016 in Questions by Clipmaster99 (175 points)
edited Nov 27, 2016 by longhands1

I have often observed that my wife or my sex partners get stressed out when they do not have sex. They become irritated and get angry easy. But after a fuck session they become gentle and more loving.

Is this happens with all females? I am not talking about those who have never had sex and so do not know the taste of sex, but those who have sex often.

Does male semen have any ingredient that has cooling effect on their partners? Do men also get irritated mentally when they do not have sex for long time? I have not noticed for myself, but this may be because I have much sex with my wife and other female friends.

Give your experience plz.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

commented Nov 27, 2016 by prem25 (145 points)
Yes,  male & female both get stressed when they do not get the sex in the life because the mutual satisfaction of both are necessary in the life, for a example suppose male and female both are doing sex and one of them or both do reached at the end point or a partner do reached at end point that situation  placed him/her in a mental stress .
Yes  , may be there is a  cooling effect in both male and female Seman which cool both ,  I personally feel that when reached at the end of the point.  


Thanks
Prem



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Everybody gets irritable when they don't get what I want. Sex is no exception to the rule, and anyone who is used to having sex regularly, soon gets annoyed if for any reason there is a hiatus.

Most people work out the way around the frustrations, and for myself, when I really need six, and the opportunity for it with someone else does not arise, and I masturbate. I often masturbate at work, as I have my own office, and the door locked from the inside. I can simply slip off my panties, but my skirt, and get busy. I work in the computeer industry, and I have substantial toolkit. There are two large screwdrivers in my kit, and I have never used in connection with my work, God alone knows why they were ever put in the toolkit. However, they do have nice large and quite smooth handles, and a to make good substitute dildo's. With one pushed into my anus, and the other in my vagina, I can amuse myself for ages, or at least until the phone rings, and one of my clients needs me to do some work. That's how I saw my frustrations, and I'm sure many other women to the same. I know that you guys spend a lot of your spare time wanking, and while it's not the same as having sex with a girl, given the frequency with which you guys do it, and knowing how much my husband loves me to do it for him, it certainly gives you plenty of pleasure!!!

A few months ago I read an interesting report been generated by an American university on the properties of semen. It reported that women who enjoy sucking their men off, and swallowing their semen experienced less headaches, and were less liable to depression. Of course, they could be a simple reason for this, in that women who enjoy doing these things are probably happier people in general, and happy people are less likely to suffer from headaches, and being happy is the antithesis of being depressed. But maybe there is something in the hormones in semen, and it actually has some kind of physiological benefits? It doesn't matter to me, I love drinking semen, and I can't remember the last time I had a headache, apart from those which were induced by a surfeit of alcohol, so they don't really count!!!  Furthermore, I think that anyone who reads my comments and replies will realise I don't suffer from depression!!!

So girls, get drinking your man's come!!! In only makes him feel loving towards you, P appears is actually good for your health as well!!!

Salma

answered Nov 26, 2016 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
selected Dec 3, 2016 by Clipmaster99
commented Dec 3, 2016 by Clipmaster99 (175 points)
Good to get a women's viewpoint. I encourage my wife to masturbate, but women want the real thing - sex.
0 like 0 dislike
I think you are right.
I have also experienced the same. I am married since past 7 years and experiencing a lovely married life.
But sometimes as usual we have some tensed times as well.
I have observed when my wife is at her mom home she normally gets angry on many issues. I mean when we are not doing sex for a little time.
But when she is at our home and when she gets angry my best trick to kool her down begins with a long deep kiss and a brief session of sex. It helps her to kool down.
Although its my personal experience I cant assure you that its scientifically approved.
answered Nov 26, 2016 by Mr.Honest (375 points)
commented Dec 3, 2016 by Clipmaster99 (175 points)
Yes, Even I have noticed the same with my wife. Semen in her pussy helps to cool her off and she becomes very loving.
0 like 0 dislike

Clipmaster,

Yes, having sex regularly benefits both men and women. It brings you closer to your partner and also has physical benefits.

People who have sex regularly, handle stress better. Endorphins and oxytocin are released during sex, and these feel-good hormones activate pleasure centers in the brain that create feelings of intimacy and relaxation and help stave off anxiety and depression. The better the orgasm, the greater the soothing effects on the body.

You would also have noticed that both you and your wife or your sex partners get better sleep after sex. This is because the endorphins, helps the body to relax and prepares for sleep. During orgasm, the hormone prolactin is released which can also induce sleep. 

Endorphins that are released during an orgasm closely resemble morphine, and also effectively relieves pain. That is why sex during menstruation is liked by some women as it helps to relieve cramps and pain. When a woman orgasms, her uterus contracts and, in the process, rids the body of cramp-causing compounds. The increased number of uterine contractions can also help expel blood and tissue more quickly, helping to end her period faster.

Sex also keeps the body fit. It can burn anywhere from 85 to 250 calories, depending on the length of the session. It is as good as working out on a treadmill.

So, Sex helps not only a woman but also a man in many ways.

 

answered Nov 27, 2016 by longhands1 (68,180 points)
commented Dec 3, 2016 by Clipmaster99 (175 points)
Liked your detailed explanation. Seems there is a Science to it,
0 like 0 dislike

Yes, I do get frustrated if I do not get sex often and same with my wife too. When we do not have sex with our partners they feel rejected so rejection makes them irritated and feel unwanted which makes them frustrated. My wife gets easily irritated if I say no to sex and she starts accusing that I do not find her attractive and I do not love her enough so I am sure that is the matter with most of the women. I do not think that semen has any ingredient which cools women off. 

answered Nov 28, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
commented Dec 3, 2016 by Clipmaster99 (175 points)
So women and Men face the same Problem it seems. Looks like lots of fucking helps all.