Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,068 questions

45,147 answers

33,854 comments

63,522 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Mom and Dad have sex openly which is embarrassing for us children. What to do?

5.9K views
asked Dec 4, 2016 in Questions by kalpa (170 points)
edited Dec 6, 2016 by longhands1

My Mom and Dad have sex daily. I have seen them fucking many times. They dont maintain privacy.

One day, I saw them lying naked on the bed in the morning. I am 22 years old. I have two sisters. One og them is 10 years old and the otherr is only 6 months old.

I find it embarrassing to have sister of such young age and with so much age difference. They are fucking daily at night. I am worried that they might have another baby after my marriage.

What should I do?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Sometimes it is necessary for us to be clear on such matter even with our parents so talk to them to keep the privacy as it is disturbing your routine and mood. Show your unhappiness towards their conduct and ask them to be more careful with such thing as you are not small kid who does not understand anything. They might not like you when you talk about it with them but eventually they will stop having sex in front of you or they will start doing it in utmost privacy.

If they want another kid then you cannot do much about it but you can firmly ask them to have sex in private. This is the only option I can see. However, I know how embarrassing it is to talk to parents about something like this but you have to do it in order to keep everything in order. If you raise such issue then you are not wrong and you should not feel bad for it. 

answered Dec 5, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (22,130 points)
selected Dec 6, 2016 by kalpa
commented Dec 6, 2016 by kalpa (170 points)
oneday i saw mom topless using cream on breast at night in bedroom without unlocking.i went to the room to bring a charger.seeing me mom took a towel and wrapped herself.she was talking like nothing happened.
commented Dec 7, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (22,130 points)

Thanx for selecting my answer as a best answer. 

1 like 0 dislike
What is the problem if your parents do sex regularly and several times.Release your semen by masturbation.Tell them that you saw them indulged in sex and to maintain privacy from you.Every adult child know that parents do fucking.Present them a book on family planning.Welcome next baby...brother or sister,what ever it may be.Do they always keep bed room doors open or you peep inside to see their lively action.Concentrate your mind in studies or your job.Age difference between three siblings is alarming.Ask them a simple question about this?
answered Dec 5, 2016 by Motilal (6,215 points)
commented Dec 5, 2016 by gr8gaur (1,730 points)
Where in the question did he said that he gets charged up after watching his parents in action? If I got the tone of his query right then he's simply embarrassed and frustrated that he's got a 22 year younger sister. And yes! It is a sort of nightmare for him. His college/professionsl life gets affected for sure. He may even or has already become a laughing stock among his peers. Not easy to concentrate on anything when 46-50 year old parents become parents again.
commented Dec 5, 2016 by Motilal (6,215 points)
He never said that he is charged up...Will they  stop doing sexual intercourse....they should   take preventive measures  so that  he can't see them in action and they should follow   steps so that she may not get pregnant again.
commented Dec 6, 2016 by kalpa (170 points)
i am shy to say them something about that.
commented Dec 6, 2016 by kalpa (170 points)
i did that.
commented Dec 6, 2016 by kalpa (170 points)
here is a point my mom is only 38 and dad is 43.mom gave me birth at the age of 16.my mom is school teacher.i passed from there 3 years ago.then mom gave birth of my youngest sis this year.my friens make fun of this matter.
commented Dec 7, 2016 by Motilal (6,215 points)
At what age your mom got married?
commented Dec 7, 2016 by kalpa (170 points)
at the age of 15.
0 like 1 dislike
Have a discussion with your parents in a firm tone and tell them what you think of their act, its time to shed inhibitions. I can only imagine what sort of embarrassment you face when you're out with your family, carrying your sister in your arms and people might mistake it as your kid rather than your parents. Even having a 12 year younger sister seems to be very odd let alone having a sister of daughter's age.
     
                             If you're doing a job and they don't listen to you, or dismisses your concern as nothing,  then pack your bags and move out for your own sake. I know my advice may sound extreme but as I said I can only imagine what you're going through. If I were in your place, my life would have become nightmare because of this nonsense. Seems like your parents have lost it completely.
answered Dec 5, 2016 by gr8gaur (1,730 points)
commented Dec 6, 2016 by kalpa (170 points)
they said me they love big family.don't know how big..
0 like 1 dislike
Hello Kalpa,

The first thing you have to understand is that life is not all about you, and how you feel. Your mum and dad obviously love each other,  and they have an open and relaxed attitude towards sex. in a conservative country like India (I assume you did in India), finding people who do not try to hide everything from their children is quite a refreshing surprise.

Half of the problems that young people have when they live in Conservative environments is that nobody talks about sex, nobody explains things to them, and they never see anything unless they are skulking around in their bedrooms watching pornography. Try to understand that your mum and dad are behaving perfectly naturally. It is you that has the problem, not them!!!

What matter is it to you whether they have another child or not.. Surely it is up to them to do what they want to do in life, and they don't need your permission, or your blessing. What is to be embarrassed about anyway? Childbirth is a natural consequence of sex, if that is what dosing reached in the act are aiming for. Your mum and dad love each other, and you, and your siblings, visible proof of the love they share for each other. You should be happy for them, not criticising them for doing something that is perfectly natural. If you don't want to see them having sex, don't look!!! Let's be honest, you can hear people engaging in sex long before you can actually see them do it, so if you can hear your mum and dad having fun together, give them the privacy that they obviously feel they don't need, but you need. On the other hand, you might actually learn something about a loving relationship, and to be honest, if you have never had sex before your wedding night, you are going to be in for a bit of a shock!!! One thing is for sure, at least you realise that sex is something to be enjoyed, not something to be frightened of.

Now, for gods sake, you're 22 years old, and you shouldn't be behaving like a frightened little schoolgirl. Nor should you expect that because your mum and dad are not in the first flush of youth, they should stop enjoying something that everybody wants to enjoy for as long as they are physically capable, as you yourself will find out one day, assuming you meet the right man!!! It is a fact of life the people don't stop having sex once I reach the age of 30. Many of them don't stop having sex when they reach the age of 60. My mother-in-law died two years ago, and she was still having sex when she was 80. She didn't look her age, even when she died from a heart attack. She had a boyfriend who was a much younger man than her, and they enjoyed themselves and each other on a frequent basis. I remember her saying to me once that she may not make it to a hundred, but she planned to carry on enjoying life to the maximum, right up to the moment she died. I loved my mother-in-law, she always accepted me without any criticism or unkindness. I married into a white English family, and they welcomed me without reservation. That's a lot more than I can say about my own family, who disowned me for disobeying their edict and refusing to marry the person they had chosen for me.

Concentrate on being happy, both for yourself, for your siblings, and for your mum and dad, who love each other, and doubtless love you and their other children. They consummate their love on a frequent basis, and what on earth is wrong with that???

Love,

Salma
answered Dec 5, 2016 by sexysalma (14,945 points)
commented Dec 6, 2016 by kalpa (170 points)
their shouting made me mad almost.even mom does not dress well at home.