Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,485 questions

41,202 answers

31,239 comments

55,948 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How can I make my curved Penis straight again?

0 votes
545 views
asked Dec 5, 2016 in Questions by Fayaaz000005 (120 points)
edited Dec 6, 2016 by longhands1

Actually, at the age of 17, I noticed that my penis is little bit bent towards the left side but didn't care about it much at that time. Now, however it is clearly visible that my penis is bent to the left side when it is fully erected.

I feel so embarrassed to show my penis to my  partner. When ever I look at my penis, I feel that my penis looks short in size only because its curved! I did measure it and its only 6.5 inches long and 3.8 inches in girth. So with my all respects, I request you to help me make my penis straight again.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 votes
Atleast you have bigger penis than me.
Chill buddy, leave the size etc. main thing performance matters.
answered Dec 6, 2016 by sunnykhot (525 points)
+1 vote

Curve and size of the penis are normal so you should not be worried about it. You should understand that you cannot do anything to make it straight since it is naturally bent towards the left size. No man has a straight penis so you are not alone. If you do not face any trouble in sex then you should not worry about it.

Do not feel shy to show your penis to your partner as that is the only penis you will ever have so boost your confidence and keep enjoying it. What you need to do is shift your focus from your penis curve and size as it is not important. Stop over thinking about it because over thinking causes problem that was not there in the first place. If you want to lead a happy sex life then stop resenting your penis and be happy with whatever you have. 

answered Dec 6, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (16,890 points)
0 votes
You are 24 now.In my opinion curved penis shouldn't pose any difficulty in doing masturbation and sexual intercourse.Almost all penises are bent towards left or right.Have you felt any problem during last seven years.Nothing is mentioned here.The size of penis stated by you is not small.My penis is appx.0.5 inch smaller than you.The everage size of Indian penis is 5.4-5.5 inch.In this respect both of us are lucky.Never try to make your penis straight.My penis is also inclined towards left,it is capable for doing sex.
answered Dec 6, 2016 by Motilal (3,285 points)