Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,858 questions

42,078 answers

32,027 comments

57,878 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My widowed Mom is having sex with my uncle. What to do?

0 votes
5.3K views
asked Dec 13, 2016 in Questions by simran1997 (150 points)
edited Dec 14, 2016 by longhands1

Hi,

I am 19 yeaars old and studying. My father died 12 years ago. My Mom is a housewife. My uncle and she were good friends. I always that they were only good Friends. But one day, I was on the second floor. I came to the 1st floor but the door of the room was locked from inside.

My mom and uncle were in there. I knocked a lot, then after 2-3 minutes my mom opened door. Her hair was dishevelled and I saw my uncle rushing to the toilet. At that time I didnt doubt them, but after he left our home, I went to the toilet.

There I saw a used condom in the toilet, maybe my uncle forgot to flush it . What to do now? I now also sometimes fantasize about my mom after this incident and these thoughts come more frequently.

How to handle this? Is it right for my mom to have sex with my uncle? Why am I getting these incest thoughts about Mom?

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

commented Dec 14, 2016 by simran1997 (150 points)
Ok but uncle is also married he has his own family what if someone else knows about his relationship with my mom ?
And even if u say I have pervert mind but if u see someone having sex one also get aroused.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I can understand your situation. At that age, it is quite usual for you to think about sex between your uncle and your mom as you get to know about it. My mom was too having sex with my uncle since a long time as dad was diabetic. I did not know about this earlier but when I get to know about this. I felt the curiosity to know how they guys do it. I did not have any intention to have sex with my mom as I was already getting from my sister. You are now thinking about having sex with you mom. I won't lecture on morality because it all depends on you that how do you see this? The idea of threesome with mom and uncle is really intimidating but It is not in your hands. It depends on your mom totally, if she wants to have sex with you or not. There is nothing harm in doing sex with your mom according to my experience at least. It will strengthen your bond with your mom and also will fill the gap of communication. It will also give your mom freedom of having sex with the uncle. Talk with your mom and increase communication with her. DO not think that if she is sex deprived she will have sex with you. She will only have sex with you if she will feel like that. Enjoy
answered Dec 14, 2016 by robotboy1 (565 points)
selected Dec 15, 2016 by simran1997
+1 vote

Your pervert mind wants sex and your mind finds an easy target in your mom so incest thoughts start coming in your mind. Your mom has every right to have sex with whom she wants and you do not have a right to judge her for anything as it is not your business what your mom does in her personal life. You should not think about your mom in a sexual manner as being a son, it is morally wrong to do so.

If she is having sex with your uncle then you should not pay attention to her personal matter and play the role of responsible son. There are plenty of fishes outside the home so look for another girl if you want sex but do not keep bad eyes on your mother. Has she ever failed to fulfill mom’s duties?

If your mother is having sex with your uncle then it does not mean that she will have sex with you or anyone else. It sounds that you are getting the impression that since your mom had sex with your uncle now you have a right to have sex with her. She is adult enough to do what she wants to do in her life. 

answered Dec 14, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (17,965 points)
commented Dec 14, 2016 by simran1997 (150 points)
One more thing if they wanna have sex ..mom should have keep in mind that her son is home.what if they caught red-handed
commented Dec 14, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (17,965 points)

Yes, you are right that they should not have sex when you are at the home because it might be an embarrassing situation for you to face as being a son it would be very difficult to see mom having sex with another man. If it is reoccurring episode where they have sex whether you are at home or not then you should express your discontent to your mom that you do not like your uncle at home all the time so your mother would understand your clue that you have a problem with them having sex when you are at the home. If she does not pick your hint then you have to talk to her directly that you do not like them having sex when you are at the home and ask them to have sex when you are not at the home otherwise you will not allow them to have an affair. 

commented Dec 14, 2016 by gr8gaur (780 points)
No offence, but I thought that you're a girl judging by your username and later checking your profile. Is that uncle a relative of yours or a friend of your either parent?
commented Dec 14, 2016 by simran1997 (150 points)
My uncle is 54-55yo he and my mother together invested in property first and then they became friends.I say he's my friend coz he's of Frank nature and also we two help each other.
0 votes
Concentrate on your studies of B.Tech.,divert your attention from sex.Don't bother about activities of your mother,she might be needing it to quench her thirst.She has chosen a safe partner.Tell me is he betraying his wife or not.If so,it is condemnable.It is curious that you posses full idea about used condom at this tender age.Was it dotted or plain? Masturbate,as and when necessary.
answered Dec 14, 2016 by Motilal (4,075 points)
0 votes
Well yur mom's condition is of one Being sex deprived so obviously she has to satisfy her lust for sex.
She is a LONER and needs a BONER.
SO UNDERSTAND GER SITUATION!!
answered Dec 14, 2016 by Machismo (275 points)