Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,847 questions

42,054 answers

32,017 comments

57,759 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How do I talk to my female friend about sex?

0 votes
1.3K views
asked Dec 24, 2016 in Questions by pragyan (125 points)
I have never talked to her on such topic. She considers me as a nice person. I fear that she will get angry with me if I ask her about sex.

What should I do and from where should I start?
commented Dec 26, 2016 by longhands1 (56,930 points)

You have turned OFF your PM. You cannto ask another question till it is Turned ON.




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If she does not share such a bond where you both can comfortably talk about sex and you are sure that she will get angry on you then you should not talk about sex with her and no need to take the risk of your friendship. If she is considering you a nice friend then you should respect her friendship and play the role responsible friend rather than a pervert boy.

If you are so adamant to talk to her on such topic then the first thing you should do is, make her comfortable with you and share a bond where you both can have sex talk and sex too. 

answered Dec 26, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (17,950 points)
selected Dec 26, 2016 by pragyan
commented Dec 26, 2016 by pragyan (125 points)
How can I make her comfortable and how should I start
0 votes
You are a teenager,still lacks maturity.Remember that sex is not only topic for discussion.Doing sex shouldn't be your only ambition.You may talk regarding her family,education,hobby,cinema,songs,game and sports,politics,food and cooking....
answered Dec 25, 2016 by Motilal (4,070 points)
commented Dec 25, 2016 by pragyan (125 points)
That's my problem many times I can't control myself please guide me more about such behavior