Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,952 questions

44,836 answers

33,662 comments

63,377 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How many times in a day, can I masturbate?

1.7K views
asked Dec 25, 2016 in Questions by dastan (125 points)
I masturbate daily. Are there any side effects to the penis? Some doctors say that lots of masturbation will cause trouble in sex. How many times a Day, can I masturbate?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Age is an important criteria for answering this question.Which is missing here.Masturbation is good for health.It can't be more than once in a day.Best is twice in a week.Excessive masturbation is harmful,it may weaken your nerves and may decrease sperm quantity,count and motality.Act wisely and save yourself from self destruction.
answered Dec 25, 2016 by Motilal (6,015 points)
selected Dec 28, 2016 by dastan
commented Dec 28, 2016 by Motilal (6,015 points)
Thanks for selecting my answer best.
0 like 0 dislike
Hi Dastan,

I think  masturbating daily once wont harm you. But  i guess u must feeling your body tiresome after masturbating.
Even i hve obeserved  after masturbating when i go to workout i get tired soon than the workout day without maturbation. My advice would be masturbate only when you get arroused or exited and dont make it habit.
Even sometimes i dont follow my advice;).
answered Dec 25, 2016 by shaggy89 (150 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Yes, the doctors are right that too much masturbation can cause trouble in future sex life so one should not masturbate too much. 2-3 times a week would be fine frequency so I would say limit your masturbation habit up to 2-3 times a week if you want to lead happy sex life. 

answered Dec 26, 2016 by alpesh kapdi (21,850 points)