Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,101 questions

42,684 answers

32,357 comments

60,558 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Threesome is good or bad for health?

1.8K views
asked Jan 6 in Questions by Anonymous1234 (170 points)
edited Mar 24 by longhands1
Question by my girlfriend, age 20 as I earlier mentioned in a post that I have a fantasy to share my girlfriend. After that me and my girlfriend have many sessions with strangers in disc, theatre, car, etc. But last week we got a chance to do it in a room so she chose a guy which she finds good on insta and then we three have a great sex session on that day.

Now her question is that doing threesome may affect her health?? Before our next session she wants me to confirm.. She had sex with four different boys though she did not suck dick of anyone. They sucked her boobs alot.. Does it cause any problem in her boobs? And having lip lock with different guys? Different dicks? Other then HIV... Our next session is on Monday.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Anonymous 1234,  What you two are doing may not be moral in our society. But you two are adults and you have every right to choose your sex partners.

    Cuckolding is a trait that has been increasing in our society these days. Now question arizes that why a potent man would  want to share his beautiful, young, hot girl  with other man or men?

   Because he wants to see by his own eyes that how hot and desirable his precious girl  is! Its reaffirmation that he has hit a jackpot! Its no where an indication of a weakness or being a beta male. And in many cases it bonds the couple more firmly than before because they know that as they have enjoyed together they will stay together!

However utmost precaution is necessary while choosing the future partners. They should be decent and should understand both of you! If they will be strangers it would be an added advantage as they will not be able to get back to you or her in future.

   And cuckolding is not merely letting your girl have sex with another guy.There are many varients and facets of it. If you will search this site or google it, you will get more info which will help you to increase your excitment and pleasure.

    All the best.

   And to answer your Q whether its good or bad i think if the partners are devent, well educated, well mannered, clean, hyginic and experienced enough to know her pleasure points its good and if they happen to be  nerds and losers it could be not only bad but devastating. Most important point id the safty of both of you. So be careful. 

answered Jan 8 by prashant69 (6,700 points)
selected Mar 18 by Anonymous1234
commented Mar 18 by prashant69 (6,700 points)

Thanks for selecting my answer as the best answer! 

0 like 0 dislike
Yes, it can be dangerous if the other boys. If the boy has a std, it can be passed on through kissing. Some kind of stds that can be ttansferred through kissing are :

Herpes
Herpes is probably the most common STD that can be contracted while kissing. Herpes is a viral infection that is easily transmitted through skin contacts and exposure of mucosal tissues to the infection. Women are more susceptible to the virus. Having any sores in the mouth or on the lips increases the chances of obtaining herpes. Despite being relatively easy to treat, oral herpes can result in irritating blisters or cold sores on the lips and in the mouth.

Hepatitis B
Hepatitis B is another STD that can pass from one person to another through saliva and exposed open sores. Thus kissing and sex play are potentially among the ways of contracting Hepatitis B. However, as most people in developed countries are vaccinated against the virus, there are not many cases of it and many people do not consider the virus to be able to spread through kissing. If left untreated, Hepatitis B can cause serious damage to liver.

Syphilis
Although highly unlikely, the possibility of receiving this dangerous STD through kissing should not be discarded. It takes an infected partner, the presence of open sores in the mouth and bad odds, but it can happen.


HPV
Contracting HPV through kissing requires the same conditions as in case of syphilis and is unlikely, but potentially possible.



But if the boy does not has any std, then it is safe.
answered Jan 8 by Subaruyagami (185 points)
0 like 0 dislike

Dear An1,

There are good and bad side of Cuckolding:

Good:

1. The desire of getting pleasure from more than one partner can be possible;

2. Never get boring of one partner;

3. Explore various sex position and how to handle session.

Bad:

1. Attracts serious health issues;

2. Chances of split in relationship;

3. Privacy clause will be eliminated;

4. The sessions should be kept secret and take care that nothing is recorded;

Your queries:

1. Sexual infections cannot be detected by physical appearance so the chances of oral and vaginal infection may be erupt. This may not be detected at the early stage but it may affect the sexual and physical health in future.

2. Pressing boobs is always a part of the sex session. There are theories that by pressing boobs regularly can enlarge the boobs but I don’t know the scientific fact behind this. Other members can put their views.

3. Take utmost care of the precautionary steps to make these affairs healthy. Its better to have VDRL test before Monday so that your doubt may be resolved. Treatment of these cases is fruitful at the earlier stage and become complicated afterwards. 

answered Jan 10 by bubu_002 (2,590 points)