Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

12,521 questions

41,293 answers

31,328 comments

56,073 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

How to forget my Girlfriend's past?

0 votes
1.3K views
asked Jan 10 in Questions by Bhargab Nath (470 points)
edited Jan 11 by longhands1

Hello Sir /Madam,

Namaskar! I am 21 years old and my girlfriend is 20. We have been in a relationship for the last 4 months. She had two boyfriends earlier. She told me that she had kissed both of them.

Till today, we have kissed 4 times till today and one day except for fucking, all things happened between us….like boobs pressing and sucking. She has also sucked my dick. Now the problem is that 3 days ago, I saw one of her Ex.

Since then my mind is not working. Every time, I am thinking that he kissed my girlfriend once upon a time. Why is this thinking coming in my mind again and again?

How to overcome this? Please help me.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator

commented Jan 12 by Bhargab Nath (470 points)
she is my first gf ...and I didn't proposed her first...she proposed me ...and yes she is not touch with her ex(s) ....she is only in touch with me ....and love me soo soo much ....
commented Jan 13 by k.shastri (1,035 points)
Leave her and move ahead. Her past will keep you bothering for your entire life, if you decide to stay with her.

It's better for you both to live separate lives.



3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

You should understand that you have nothing to do with her past so do not think too much about her past. What she did in her past it was her right to do so at that time. Focus on your relationship rather than thinking something negative concerning the relationship. You cannot undo her past so better to accept it and move on. With time, you would start doing well so stay focused on your relationship.

Shift your focus on the meaningful things and work on your feelings. There is no need to forget her past as you will not be able to do so rather accept it as a fact without justifying it and move on. If you are judging your girlfriend based on her past then you should stop doing so as it is really unfair from your part. The important thing is that she is with you and not with her ex.

You should judge her based on her current behavior with you and how she is committed towards the relationship. There are many important things in the relationship, which required your attention. I would say you are the phase of your relationship where people often ruin the relationship for no real reason so it is time for you to make your relationship even stronger. 

answered Jan 11 by alpesh kapdi (17,015 points)
selected Jan 13 by Bhargab Nath
commented Jan 11 by Raj Handsome (345 points)
Nice suggestion Alpesh
0 votes
Is she your first girlfriend? If not then did you kissed your first girlfriend ever ? And if you had a girlfriend before should your present one be bothered about it ? Past was past, you can't change it, the only thing that should concern you is whether your girlfriend is in touch with her ex(s)? If not then relax and enjoy.
answered Jan 11 by gr8gaur (470 points)
commented Jan 11 by Raj Handsome (345 points)
Nice suggestion
0 votes
In our times girl friends were very rare.Now it appears that every body is born with a girl friend.Similarly all girls have a boy friend.Kissing,pressing and sucking of boobs,holding and sucking of penis then fucking has become essential.None of the boy friend or girl friend remain satisfied with one.Don't take that kissing episode seriously.She is not your exclusive property.
answered Jan 11 by Motilal (3,380 points)