Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,114 questions

42,740 answers

32,384 comments

60,710 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Why does it take longer to cum when my Girlfriend masturbates me?

1.3K views
asked Jan 22 in Questions by Bhargab Nath (495 points)
I have noticed that when I masturbate myself, I orgasm and cum within 4 - 5 minutes. But when my Girlfriend masturbates me by giving me a handjob, it takes longer, alsmost 8 - 9 minutes for me to have an orgasm and ejaculate my semen.

Why does this happen?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

4 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

It happens with all the men as that is a normal thing. When you masturbate yourself, you know how to do it and when to increase the speed. How to hold your penis and how much pressure you require but your girlfriend would not know about these things.  When I was in the college my girlfriend masturbated me in the cyber café and sometimes in the park too if we found a private place and I took longer to cum when she did it with me but I was enjoying as I did not want to cum premature.

I had to tell her tight the grip and increase the speed when I was about to cum and that were the best moments of my life. However, with times she learned what she needed to do to make me cum quickly. Most of the time she masturbated me when we were in the cyber café as that was the best private place for us and she kissed me and started giving me masturbated and within no time I used to cum.

Therefore, do not worry if it takes longer to cum as your girlfriend in days to come will become expert how to make you cum quickly and mark my words that you have to tell her to give you maximum time as you would love her hand on your pens for longer time so enjoy the moments you are having with her without analyzing too much. 

answered Jan 22 by alpesh kapdi (19,085 points)
selected Apr 30 by Bhargab Nath
0 like 0 dislike
You know about your penis and you know how to shake it to have quick ejaculation. While your girlfriend is giving you a hand job she will maintain her own speed and style so your ejaculation is getting delayed.

During intercourse it will get delayed even more. Try to squeeze her boob during mastirbation, then you will get a good feel.
answered Jan 22 by shivarohan (200 points)
0 like 0 dislike
This happens in the later days of your relationship. Initially when your girlfriend started to give you handjob you must had ejaculated early because it was something different for you but as it becomes quite often between you it starts to take time.
As while stimulating your penis by yourself you know about your penis what grip it require, speed and you can fantasize anything which turns you horny the most without any disturbance or anything.
answered Jan 23 by sharmanatasha87 (450 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Your girl friend is less experienced in giving masturbation to you.Degree of arousal and stiffness of penis varies the touch,fondling and stoking during masturbation.He is most aroused when masturbates him self.Time of ejaculating semen will also vary.Your observation seems to be correct.There is nothing to get concerned.Some people discharge after giving 61/62/63 or 64 strokes.
answered Jan 23 by Motilal (4,735 points)