Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

14,226 questions

45,613 answers

34,205 comments

63,699 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

My Hubby wants to have a threesome on honeymoon. Is it a good idea?

4.1K views
asked Jan 26, 2017 in Questions by Araman (125 points)
edited Jan 28, 2017 by longhands1
We married a month ago. We are planning a Honeymoon trip to Paris. We want to have adventure on our Honeymoon. My Husband has suggested we visit Night Clubs and take part in stripping etc there.

He has also suggested that if we find suitable Partners, we should experience swapping. Since this will be in a foreign country, no one will recognize us. Should I agree with his ideas? What would be the dangers and will it be fun?

Please give me your suggestions.



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

It will be definitely fun and rocking idea to explore if you are ready for it mentally and physically as threesome is not an easy thing to execute and there are a lot of negative points are associated with it so you should not overlook it. You recently got married and you have yet to go on your honeymoon and you required third partner to have fun that is dangerous.

Usually people choose to go for the threesome because of having sex with the same partner for years or their sexual life become boring but here you are a newly married. You should enjoy sex with each other as much as you can as it is the best phase of your life to have sex with each other with a lot of excitement. There are many things you both can do during sex to spice up the sex but threesome just after the married is not recommended.

If you both want threesome then you can experience it down the years when you feel that it is time to experience something new in the married life but right now I would suggest you to give the focus on each other since you are a newly married couple. When I got married I did not have a time to watch even porn as I was fully invested in my wife and we both were all the time had sex so make the best use of the time right now without bringing third partner in your sex life.

Moreover, threesome is the good word to hear but is not a thing for everyone so you both should not go for it just because there are many couples into threesome these days. If you decide to go for the threesome then you both should mentally be prepared to ruin the married life too as there are possibilities. I would say talk to your husband and tell him that you only want to enjoy his dick inside your vagina during the honeymoon and you would make his fantasy real when the right time comes after few years of your married life. 

answered Jan 28, 2017 by alpesh kapdi (22,620 points)
selected Jan 28, 2017 by Araman
0 like 0 dislike
You are asking this Question here that means somewhere deep down your heart you also want to do this.
Well, it's all about the bonding and understanding between you guys. If it is mutual then you guys can go for it.
But just give a thought about one thing that if you enjoy being swapped or shared more than your hubby do then what will be the next step? Will you be able to enjoy the same with hubby as earlier.
If yes then go ahead if no thinking it a though and ask yourself because it can give a tough life if you stop enjoying your partner after doing this.

Enjoy mutually..!!
answered Jan 28, 2017 by sharmanatasha87 (740 points)
0 like 0 dislike
I agreed with Alpesh, the threesome swapping or couple swapping fun used by the people who passed many years together and want to mix some spices and adventure in there sex life but here you guys are newly married so you should enjoy with your partner only and still  you really want this type of memorable fun than make sure about guilt and return to your partner after the fun and also want to suggest one more thing that take it a fun or enjoy only don't bring it back to your home because it's the beginning of you married life........
answered Jun 15, 2017 by Roasted (125 points)
commented Jun 15, 2017 by gr8gaur (1,810 points)
moved Jun 19, 2017 by longhands1
Go ahead and enjoy it to the fullest, if at later stages anyone of the two of you will ever regret this decision it will be your husband.