Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,971 questions

44,903 answers

33,689 comments

63,422 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

I had sex with my brother. Is it Incest?

10.0K views
asked Jan 29 in Questions by kumar25 (170 points)
I am kumar, 22 years old. I had sex with my own brother, since I was 19 years old. My brother and I used to sleeop on the same bed. One day, I felt the bed was shaking, and when I woke up, I saw my brother was masturbating.

He said he was sorry and told ne not to tell our parents. He then told me that I will shake your penis and you will like it. In the heat of the moment, he toolk my cock and began to suck it and then began to massage my cock. I began to like his actions. He then gave me his cock to suck.

That was the first time. Since then we have had anal sex with each other many times. Recently, we saw our parents having sex in the kitchen. My brotherr says wee should fuck our mom one day.

Should wee plan for this? How to proceed?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

Sex between relative is called the incest so yes you had an incest sex with your brother. Whether to have sex with your mother or not is depend on you as you both already crossed the limit and sex is your aim and your mother is the closest objective for you to pick so if you ask me on a morality ground then you should not have sex with your mother as that is wrong but if you both are convinced and want to have sex with her then go ahead but if your mother refuses then you have no right to force to have sex with you guys. However, if she shows willingness then matter would be different. 

answered Jan 29 by alpesh kapdi (21,910 points)
selected Jan 29 by kumar25
0 like 0 dislike
Hi,
What you did with your brother is absolutely fine. Yes, it was incest. Any sexual act done within family members is termed as incest. But incest usually referred if done with opposite sex partners. You did it with your brother and it is limited to sucking, handjob and anal. It was in the moment of heat. At that age, we are having high sex drive.So I don't think you made any mistake.

But don't do this act frequently. Do it only when you both feel high sex desire.

What your brother said to you is absolutely wrong. Just because you saw your mothrt having sex that doesn't mean that you are allowed to have sex with her. She is doing sex with the right person. Do you have any problem with that? She is your mother buddy. Not whore. Don't let your penis take control over your brain.

Instead you both can find a good girlfriends and can have sex with her consent.

Till then you both can enjoy with each other like earlier but take necessary precaution while doing the sexual act. Always maintain hygiene.


Best of luck
  Raj
answered Jan 29 by Raj Handsome (890 points)
0 like 0 dislike
I think it is not incest.This is a case of homosexuality.Homosexuals and Bisexuals  often do so.Frequency of indulgence varies person to person.I am a bisexual.I am also involved with my younger brother,six years younger.We also slept together in the past.We do 69 and
everything expect anal sex.We are married and have children's.We discuss everything in sex.Both of you should abstain from fucking your mother.
answered Jan 29 by Motilal (6,075 points)