Please Register and complete your Profile. Age is mandatory. You will enjoy being on this Site.
Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,705 questions

44,240 answers

33,297 comments

63,042 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Does delay in menstruation mean pregnancy?

271 views
asked Feb 3 in Questions by archiarchi (145 points)
edited Feb 4 by longhands1

My Girlfriend's menstruation scheduled period was on this 29 January, but she did not get her periods. On 31 January we had foreplay and I tried to insert my penis without condom in her vagina. She was a virgin. So, I could insert my penis only about 1 inch in her vagina. My penis had precum.

Since she was having unbearable pain, I removed my penis and after 1 minute, I ejaculated on her stomach.

Now my Girlfriend's menstruation has not happened even after 5 days of her cycle.

Normally her menstruation cycle is 30 days. Sometimes it gets delayed for two days. But this time even after 5 days, she has not got her menstruation. Is she pregnant? How to know whether she is pregnant or not?

Please help.

Dear User,

We are happy to welcome your Question on AA, the No. 1 Site for Sexual and Relationship Issue. We hope you will get many Answers. Please have the courtesy to “Thank” and give your comments to the Users who have taken the trouble to Reply.

Also,

1. Please complete your Profile if you have not done so. Go to My Account and update your details. Name is not mandatory, but age is compulsory.

 2. Before you ask a new Question, please choose Best Answer for your earlier Question. Wait for 3-4 Answers before you select the Best Answer. If you do not do this, we will not approve your new Question.

3. Once a Question is approved, do not edit it again. If you want some changes, send me a PM (Personal Message).   

4. Do not reply to Old Posts, which are more than 6 months old. It is a waste of time.

5. Finally, do take the trouble to give Answers to questions asked by others. Your solution could shower you with the User's Blessings.

Moderator




Please log in or register to answer this question.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer

There is a zero chance that she is pregnant as she was in her safe days when you tried to insert your penis and besides you did not push it whole of your penis inside her vagina so I doubt that your semen reached to her deep womb which is prime requirement to get a girl pregnant.

Primary reason seems to be like the tension as tension is one the biggest reason behind late period. If she is taking immense tension on her then her periods be likely to get delayed. Therefore, ask her to get relaxed as she is not pregnant. If she does not get her periods after a week then she should visit the gynecologist and you should accompany her to the doctor. Just ask her to get relaxed as there is nothing like that you impregnated her.

answered Feb 4 by alpesh kapdi (21,135 points)
selected May 21 by archiarchi
0 like 0 dislike
It appears from your description that you have attempted for sex during her safe days.There is practically no chance of getting pregnant from your side.Delayed menstruation may be due to anaemic condition or something else.Urine test will reveal whether she is pregnant or not.Positive result will be a headache for you.
answered Feb 4 by Motilal (5,525 points)