Welcome to AskAnjali.com India's No 1 Sexual Health Forum. Ask Anjali and other experts & members questions on Sex, Masturbation, Relationships, Love, Affairs, Penis and much more.
Want to listen to the voice of your HOT Anjali Aunty? Click on the "Audio Answers" menu link and listen to her answer all your sexual questions.

13,419 questions

43,595 answers

32,882 comments

62,475 users

The Ask Anjali Team

Sidebar

Is anal Sex as common as it appears?

1.7K views
asked Feb 14 in Questions by mohiuddin (315 points)
recategorized Feb 14 by longhands1
We see anal sex in pornographies. They are practiced artists. But, is it really possible for amateur people like us to have anal sex?

I mean, I feel like it is impossible to insert my dick in my wife / MIL's asshole, because it's such a small hole. Has anyone of you had anal sex originally? Do you like it? How does it feel for men, and do the women really like it? Or it just hurts them?

Is anal sex more enjoyable for men?



Please log in or register to answer this question.

5 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
I can tell you that I absolutely adore anal sex. Whether is my husband doing it to me, or my girlfriend wearing a strap on dildo, I love the feeling of it filling me up inside.

I can assure you that I am not alone in this, as my girlfriend loves doing it as well. Sometimes we are both knelt with our bums in the air, and my husband going from one of us to the other, and back again. We think of it as a kind of Russian roulette, because we never know which of us he will come inside.

You ask if it is possible for ordinary couples to enjoy anal sex. Stop and think for a moment. Everybody suffers from constipation from time to time, and when you use the toilet to evacuate your bowels, if you ever inspect what has come out, you will see that your anus is capable of expanding to pass stools of considerable length and girth. Sometimes these are far larger than a man's penis, so fat can come out, it follows that something smaller can easily go in. It is a plain and simple fact that if you can train your anal sphincter muscles to relax, you can take things in your anus that are considerably larger than even the biggest man's penis, but it's just a matter of relaxing and training yourself to not flinch when something is inserted.

I have talked about this at length in previous replies to questions on anal sex, and if you look in our archives, you will find both my comments and other people's, about how to have anal sex without it being painful.

What you have to understand though, is that not all women want this. Some girls think that it is too dirty, others have been bought up to think that it is just a perversion, and others have had a bad experience, which has meant that they are not eager to try it again. If your wife wants to try, then read up on what I and others have said about preparation for anal sex. It's not just a matter of putting a bit of saliva on the end of your cock and ramming in, not if you want to do it more than one time in your life!!!

If you are careful, patient, and treat your wife's anus with love and devotion, not only will you enjoy anal sex, so will she, and once she starts enjoying it, you will be able to enjoy the practice for the rest of your active lives.

Now start looking at our archives

Good luck,

Salma
answered Feb 14 by sexysalma (14,920 points)
selected Feb 16 by mohiuddin
commented Feb 14 by mohiuddin (315 points)
Take my cordial thanks for your elaborate answer. Well Salma, I must say that you have a great ability to explain things. And the answer was so friendly that I felt you are sitting in front of me and saying these to me.

Your sex life is awesome. You have the chance to enjoy both your gf and husband at the same time. We'll, I'm having three women too.

Now, I already have read the archive, but posted the question for hearing personal experiences as you shared yours. Now, I have a question to you. Doesn't it makes a problem to evacuate stool after having anal sex? one of my friends, had anal sex and she said, she feels like shit is gonna come out at any moment. This type of feeling she had for several weeks after her first anal. So, how did you deal with this?
commented Feb 15 by whyiloveher2 (405 points)
yes...having same doubt as asked in last paragraph.
0 like 0 dislike
Anal sex is less common with respect to vaginal sex.Vaginal sex is more pleasurable.Homosexuals find more pleasure in anal sex.I am a bisexual.Never indulged in anal sex,neither as active partner nor as passive partner.However,we did other activities.For doing anal sex,Penis and inside of anus both should be sufficiently lubricated.Anus may be broadened and well lubricated before entering inside.
answered Feb 14 by Motilal (5,240 points)
commented Feb 15 by mohiuddin (315 points)
you are a bisexual, but never did anal sex. Then what do you do with same sex partner?
0 like 0 dislike

A very difficult question to answer as there are people who have different opinions as far as anal sex is concerned. I had anal sex once in my life with my girlfriend when I was in college and that too because she wanted to try to it like in porn movies as she loved porn movies and often watch it so she always wanted to try new things in the bed. However, I am not fan of anal sex but the idea was extraordinary so I went for it.

We have made all the arrangements to have anal sex and used a lot of lube, had kept our patience but after a lot of tried finally I was able to insert my penis in her asshole and I cum in her hole but the experience was not good for me neither for her too due to unbearable pain  so we came to know that anal sex is not our thing and we never tried it after that so I can tell you that yes, it is difficult to have anal sex as the asshole is not for sex.

However, still there are a lot of people who are into it and are enjoying it but they are experienced one and with a lot of practice they become expert so it might be possible that anal sex is not your game so you can try it but at the end of the day if you think that this is not thing you like it or your partner then stop practicing it but there are possibilities that if you try it a lot then it may be your thing.

However, in initial days anal sex is not an enjoyable thing due to its difficulty but once women become okay with it, it must be a great thing for her to feel so yes, women do enjoy it. 

answered Feb 15 by alpesh kapdi (20,440 points)
commented Feb 15 by mohiuddin (315 points)
Thanks you very for sharing your experience. It was very helpful indeed. And after knowing some people's experience, now I fell like may be there are some women who have special kind of physical need and they may like anal sex, right?
0 like 0 dislike
it depends upon couples husband and wife
how often they want to do it
for some they do it daily for some never
We enjoy it daily without a problem
answered Feb 15 by lovely2019 (120 points)
0 like 0 dislike
It depends upon your sex partner. Is she willing to do anal sex or does she want to try new things.
In my case I am enjoying anal sex as my aunty really likes it.
Always use lubricants.
My Aunty's hole was small too so first I started with fingers.

Thanks
answered Feb 15 by dangerboy5 (450 points)